Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 26

Thread: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

  1. #1
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Official Schedule

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo @ Brockport
    7:00 Cortland @ Morrisville
    7:00 Fredonia @ Plattsburgh
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Potsdam

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego @ Morrisville
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Plattsburgh
    7:00 Fredonia @ Potsdam
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  2. #2
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Overall Standings

    01. 214 Ozz
    02. 207 UCBadger
    03. 206 Hawk
    04. 205 1Dukester
    05. 196 93GreatLaker
    06. 194 RedPeppersTRUEOwner
    07. 186 Jabber811
    08. 182 CardFan
    08. 182 LakerFan11
    10. 180 Norm1909
    10. 180 MountieBoyOz
    12. 178 Thatswhatshesaid
    12. 178 LakerEagleLover
    14. 173 Mazile
    15. 172 SUNYHockey
    16. 166 Birdwatcher
    16. 166 LakerFan99
    18. 164 Oldguard
    18. 164 Pioneers#1
    20. 161 Oldtimehockey
    21. 159 Stormy8174
    22. 145 Radiox
    23. 134 PrezdeJohnson09
    24. 125 IrishDave
    25. 109 97osu
    26. 090 NUProf
    27. 089 Cmaulding
    27. 089 Captain Obvious
    29. 079 KnightsOfTheRound
    30. 070 Saints17
    31. 060 Rockandrock44
    32. 031 Moville_finest
    33. 012 That_Guy11
    34. 008 Collegehcky2
    34. 008 VCMCUC
    34. 008 GoBengals1990
    Last edited by jabber811; 01-31-2012 at 05:30 PM.
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Kirkville, NY
    Posts
    692

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 4 @ Morrisville 6
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 1

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Potsdam 2
    Oswego Class of '11

    2012-13 ECAC-West Pick-Em' Runner-up
    2013-14 Last Person Standing Third Place
    2014-15 National D-III Pick'Em Runner-up

    Oswego State Lakers
    D-III National Champs 2007
    SUNYAC Champions: 1980-82, 1984, 1989, 1991, 2003, 2010, 2013, 2014
    NCAA D-III Frozen Four: 1987, 2003, 2007, 2010-14

  4. #4
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Cortland 3 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Potsdam 4

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 6 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
    7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Potsdam 2
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Plattsburgh, NY
    Posts
    2,930

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Official Schedule

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Morrisville 3
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 4 @ Morrisville 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Potsdam 3


    "FEAR THE BIRD!"

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    220

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 3 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 3
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 2

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Nantucket, MA
    Posts
    3,166

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 3 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 6 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 6
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 3
    LakerEagleLover

    I support tuition payments past...

  8. #8
    Just call me Pio#1....
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Manhattan/Utica
    Posts
    2,058

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Official Schedule

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 4 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 8 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 1
    Utica College Hockey. Best fan base in D-III. Fear the Moose.
    Utica College 2004-2005 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    Utica College 2012-2013 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    2012-2013 ECAC West PICK'EM CHAMPION
    2012-2013 SUNYAC 1st runner up to the Pick'EM CHAMPION

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    41

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo @ Brockport 5-3
    7:00 Cortland @ Morrisville 4-3
    7:00 Fredonia @ Plattsburgh 4-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Potsdam 6-4

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego @ Morrisville 5-1
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Plattsburgh 3-2
    7:00 Fredonia @ Potsdam 4-3

  10. #10
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,020

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 2
    2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
    2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

  11. #11
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Hilton Head Island, SC
    Posts
    1,984

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Cortland 4 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 3
    7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Potsdam 1
    Oswego'08, '10

    From the shores of Lake Ontario to the island of Hilton Head...


    2011-2012 SUNYAC Pick 'Em Champion!
    2011-2012 D3FHL Overall Points Champs!

  12. #12
    DIV III FAN
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,614

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Cortland 4 @ Morrisville 3
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Potsdam 3

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 2
    2012-2013 Last Person Standing Champion
    2012-2013 SUNYAC Pick'Em Champion
    2012-2013, 2013-2014, 2016-2017 D-III Pick'Em Challenge Champion
    2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Champion, 2014-2015 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Co-Champion
    2013-2014 Last Person Standing Losers Bracket Loser Champion
    2014-2015 Atlantic Hockey Pick'em Champion


    "A fast body-contact game played by men with clubs in their hands and knives laced to their feet. - Paul Gallico

  13. #13
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    61

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Brockport 4
    7:00 Cortland 4 @ Morrisville 5
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Potsdam 3

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 6 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Potsdam 2

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    2,277

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday, Feb. 3rd;

    Geneseo 4 Brockport 3
    Cortland 3 Morrisville 2
    Plattsburgh 5 Fredonia 2
    Buffalo 5 Potsdam 2

    Saturday, Feb. 4th;

    Oswego 6 Morrisville 2
    Plattsburgh 5 Buffalo 2
    Fredonia 4 Potsdam 2
    OSWEGO LAKER'S 2007 NATIONAL CHAMPS

    "Dukester" 2009-10 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

    "Dukester" 2005 - 06 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

  15. #15
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Rutland, VT
    Posts
    222

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 4@ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 1

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 6 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 3
    7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Potsdam 1

  16. #16
    Colorado
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Montrose, CO
    Posts
    1,112

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 6 @ Brockport 5
    7:00 Cortland 5 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 6 @ Potsdam 3

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 7 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Potsdam 5

  17. #17
    Hockey nut
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    oswego
    Posts
    611

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Official Schedule

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Cortland 5 @ Morrisville 6
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Potsdam 2

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 4 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Potsdam 4
    Oldtimehockey

  18. #18
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Morrisonville, NY
    Posts
    8,711

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Potsdam 4

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 5 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Potsdam 4
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    272

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Cortland 3 @ Morrisville 2
    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Potsdam 1

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego 6 @ Morrisville 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Potsdam 3

  20. #20
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    187

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 14

    Friday February 3rd

    7:00 Geneseo @ Brockport 7-6
    7:00 Cortland @ Morrisville 8-3
    7:00 Fredonia @ Plattsburgh 4-3
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Potsdam 6-4

    Saturday February 4th

    7:00 Oswego @ Morrisville 9-0
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Plattsburgh 5-4
    7:00 Fredonia @ Potsdam 4-2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •