Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 28

Thread: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

  1. #1
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo vs Hamline
    7:00 Cortland @ Neumann
    7:00 St. John's @ Plattsburgh

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State @ Skidmore
    3:00 Brockport vs Tufts
    3:00 Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire
    4:00 Cortland @ Neumann

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton @ Cortland
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  2. #2
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OVERALL STANDINGS

    Apparently ended up in post #10 of this thread. **** copy and paste.
    Last edited by jabber811; 11-23-2010 at 10:25 PM.
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Kirkville, NY
    Posts
    692

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Hamline 3
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 3 @ Plattsburgh 6

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 4 vs Tufts 3
    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 5 @ Cortland 4

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,018

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Hamline 2
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 3
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 4
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 3
    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 4 @ Cortland 2
    2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
    2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    41

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo vs Hamline 4-2
    7:00 Cortland @ Neumann 3-2
    7:00 St. John's @ Plattsburgh 3-1

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State @ Skidmore 5-4
    3:00 Brockport vs Tufts 6-1
    3:00 Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire 5-3
    4:00 Cortland @ Neumann 1-0

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton @ Cortland 6-4
    Last edited by RedPeppersTRUEowner; 11-23-2010 at 09:23 AM.

  6. #6
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 4
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 3 @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 3 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 4 @ Cortland 5
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  7. #7
    Colorado
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Montrose, CO
    Posts
    1,112

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 2 vs Hamline 3
    7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 4

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 1
    3:00 Brockport 1 vs Tufts 2
    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 3@ Cortland 2

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    St. Marys, GA
    Posts
    2,067

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Hamline 3
    7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 St. John's 4 @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 1 vs Tufts 3
    3:00 Geneseo 1 vs Wis-Eau Claire 4
    4:00 Cortland 0 @ Neumann 3

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 4 @ Cortland 2
    Formerly known as NUSuntan

  9. #9
    Eater of Worlds
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    9,141

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 3 Geneseo vs Hamline 2
    7:00 1 Cortland @ Neumann 5
    7:00 0 St. John's @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Skidmore 4
    3:00 Brockport 1 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 4 Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 2 Cortland @ Neumann 6

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 2 Hamilton @ Cortland 3
    Twitter: DanMountSports
    2013-14 DIII T.O.P. NIT Champion

    2010-2011 Interlock LPS Co-Champion

    Well, I'm going to do a farewell tour of upstate New York, hellholes like Plattsburgh. Fred Armisen as Gov. Paterson

    "There's no point in being grown up if you can't be childish sometimes." - The Doctor (Tom Baker)

    Team I Like NFL: BUF NBA: NYK MLB: SEA NHL: NYR College Hockey: Clarkson (DI) Oswego (D3) Soccer: USA, Man United, Rangers (newco and all), Scotland NCAAF & B: SU

  10. #10
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OVERALL STANDINGS

    01. 071 Jabber811
    01. 071 93GreatLaker
    03. 067 1Dukester
    03. 067 LakerEagleLover
    05. 066 Outlaw88
    06. 065 CMaulding
    07. 062 UCBadger
    07. 062 Lakerfan11
    09. 061 Mazile
    10. 060 Pioneers#1
    11. 059 MountieBoyOz
    11. 059 Steve Petty
    13. 058 NUProf
    14. 057 ThatGuy11
    14. 057 Hockeyfan10
    16. 056 Hawk
    16. 056 PrezdeJohnson09
    18. 055 Oldguard
    19. 054 Norm1909
    20. 053 Collegehcky2
    20. 053 Stormy8174
    22. 052 Oldtimehockey
    23. 047 CardsRuleTheBurgh
    24. 045 Irish Dave
    24 .045 Saints17
    26. 037 Radiox
    27. 029 RedPeppersTrueOwner
    28. 025 Moville Finest
    29. 022 Icedog18
    29. 022 ZeeTrain
    31. 020 Lord Stanley
    32. 019 Spwood
    32. 019 OSU2010
    34. 014 The Real Georgia Peach
    35. 013 Henry
    36. 009 Laker30
    37. 008 Ryan Maloney
    37. 008 Hornet
    39. 004 GoHabs24
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  11. #11
    Just call me Pio#1....
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Manhattan/Utica
    Posts
    2,058

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 4
    7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 1 @ Plattsburgh 3

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 3
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 7

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 4 @ Cortland 3
    Utica College Hockey. Best fan base in D-III. Fear the Moose.
    Utica College 2004-2005 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    Utica College 2012-2013 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    2012-2013 ECAC West PICK'EM CHAMPION
    2012-2013 SUNYAC 1st runner up to the Pick'EM CHAMPION

  12. #12
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Kansas
    Posts
    926

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 6
    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 2 vs Hamline 3
    7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 4

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 3
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 5
    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Wis-Eau Claire 1
    4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 5 @ Cortland 1
    93GreatLaker

    2012-13 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2011-12 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2010-11 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2008-09 DIII College Hockey Pool Champion
    2008-09 SUNYAC Pick-em Champion

  13. #13
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Morrisonville, NY
    Posts
    8,711

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Hamline 3
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 St. John's 3 @ Plattsburgh 7

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 5
    3:00 Brockport 3 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 2 @ Cortland 4
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    49

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Hamline 1
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 3

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 4 vs Tufts 3
    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 5 @ Cortland 2

  15. #15
    Colorado Cadets Fan
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Lafayette, CO
    Posts
    9,708

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 1
    7:00 Cortland 2@ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 1 @ Plattsburgh 4

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 4
    3:00 Brockport 1 vs Tufts 2
    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Wis-Eau Claire 1
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 3 @ Cortland 1
    2007-2008 ECAC East/NESCAC Interlock Pick 'em winner
    2007-2008 Last Person Standing Winner,
    2013-2014 Last Person Standing Winner (tie)
    2016-2017 Last Person Standing Winner

  16. #16
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Nantucket, MA
    Posts
    3,156

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 2
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 3 @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Wis-Eau Claire 1
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 4

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 2 @ Cortland 3
    LakerEagleLover

    I support tuition payments past...

  17. #17
    Vinegar Strokes
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    New England
    Posts
    2,159

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 1
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 4

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 5
    3:00 Brockport 3 vs Tufts 6
    3:00 Geneseo 5 vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 7

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 4 @ Cortland 3

  18. #18
    Hockey nut
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    oswego
    Posts
    611

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 4 vs Hamline 2
    7:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 6
    7:00 St. John's 3 @ Plattsburgh 4

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 5
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Wis-Eau Claire 2
    4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neuman 5

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton 3 @ Cortland 3
    Oldtimehockey

  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Oswego NY
    Posts
    689

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 6
    OFFICIAL WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 2 Geneseo vs Hamline 3
    7:00 2 Cortland @ Neumann 5
    7:00 2 St. John's @ Plattsburgh 5

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 3 Buffalo State @ Skidmore 4
    3:00 0 Brockport vs Tufts 4
    3:00 5 Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 2 Cortland @ Neumann 5
    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 4 Hamilton @ Cortland 2

  20. #20
    Proud supporter of Osmirwich hockey
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Northfield, VT
    Posts
    16,377

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26TH

    3:00 Geneseo 3 vs Hamline 2
    7:00 Cortland 0 @ Neumann 5
    7:00 St. John's 2 @ Plattsburgh 7

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27TH

    2:00 Buffalo State 6 @ Skidmore 2
    3:00 Brockport 2 vs Tufts 4
    3:00 Geneseo 6 vs Wis-Eau Claire 3
    4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5

    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30TH

    7:00 Hamilton5 @ Cortland 3
    The Poster Formerly Known as Purple_and_Gold10
    "The Prezidential Three - Elmira, Oswego, Norwich" Joecct
    GO EAGLES!!! R.I.P. L.H. #4 In our hearts forever
    GO LAKERS!!!
    GO CADETS!!! R.I.P. Charlie Crosby '63
    "Reisweber trying to circle in front of the net, he does, HE SCORES! that's it! Oswego State has done it!! The Lakers take home the first NCAA title of any kind in school history. It's celebration time in Upstate New York!"
    Oswego State '09

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •