Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 32

Thread: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

  1. #1
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Official Week 2 Schedule

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Brockport
    7:00 Fredonia @ Cortland
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Geneseo
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Oswego
    7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia @ Oswego
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Brockport
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Cortland
    7:00 Potsdam @ Geneseo

    All picks are due by 7pm on Friday October 29th
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  2. #2
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    OVERALL STANDINGS

    ...wil go here when completed....
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Westchester, NY
    Posts
    110

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Brockport 4-2
    7:00 Fredonia @ Cortland 4-1
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 3-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Oswego 7-2
    7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira 5-2

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia @ Oswego 5-2
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Brockport 6-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Cortland 3-2
    7:00 Potsdam @ Geneseo Tie- 3-3

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Kirkville, NY
    Posts
    692

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 7
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 4

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 5
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 4

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Louisville, CO
    Posts
    1,426

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 7
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 5

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4

  6. #6
    Nate LePage, Siena '13 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Plattsburgh, NY
    Posts
    3,885

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Fredonia 5@ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2@ Oswego 6
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 6

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 7 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Geneseo 4 ~ tie
    Plattsburgh CARDINALS
    SUNYAC Champ x23: 78, 79, 82, 83, 85, 87, 88, 90, 92, 93, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 04, 08, 09, 11, 12, 15, 17
    ECACW Champ x11: 81, 82, 87, 92, 06, 07, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
    NEWHL Champ x2: 18, 19
    NCAA DIII Champ x10-ish: 87, 92, 01, 07, 08, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19
    NCAA DIII Runner-up x4-ish: 86, 90, 06, 08
    NCAA DII Runner-up x2: 81, 82


    Vermont CATAMOUNTS
    HEA Runner-up x1:
    08
    ECAC Runner-up x1: 89
    ECAC DII Champ x2: 73, 74
    NCAA DI Frozen Four x2: 96, 09

  7. #7
    Proud supporter of Osmirwich hockey
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Northfield, VT
    Posts
    16,555

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 5 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 6 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 8
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 7 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4
    Last edited by PrezdeJohnson09; 10-26-2010 at 08:14 PM.
    The Poster Formerly Known as Purple_and_Gold10
    "The Prezidential Three - Elmira, Oswego, Norwich" Joecct
    GO EAGLES!!! R.I.P. L.H. #4 In our hearts forever
    GO LAKERS!!!
    GO CADETS!!! R.I.P. Charlie Crosby '63
    "Reisweber trying to circle in front of the net, he does, HE SCORES! that's it! Oswego State has done it!! The Lakers take home the first NCAA title of any kind in school history. It's celebration time in Upstate New York!"
    Oswego State '09

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,020

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 4

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4
    2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
    2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

  9. #9
    Colorado
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Montrose, CO
    Posts
    1,112

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Official Week 2 Schedule

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 4

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 4

  10. #10
    Vinegar Strokes
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    New England
    Posts
    2,159

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Official Week 2 Schedule

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 2 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 8
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 7
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 5

  11. #11
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    187

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Brockport 5-3
    7:00 Fredonia @ Cortland 4-1
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 6-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Oswego 8-1
    7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira 3-2

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia @ Oswego 4-1
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Brockport 4-3
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Cortland 2-2 Tie
    7:00 Potsdam @ Geneseo 2-1

  12. #12
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    24

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Brockport 3-1
    7:00 Fredonia @ Cortland 4-2
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 3-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ [B]Oswego 4-1
    7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira3-2
    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia @ Oswego 3-2
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Brockport 4-2
    7:00 Buffalo State @ Cortland tie 3-3
    7:00 Potsdam @ Geneseo 4-2

  13. #13
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Ellenburg Ceter, NY
    Posts
    8,737

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 4
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Elmira 1

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 0
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 5 @ Geneseo 2
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  14. #14
    Just call me Pio#1....
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Manhattan/Utica
    Posts
    2,058

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Geneseo 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 5

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 7 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 4
    Utica College Hockey. Best fan base in D-III. Fear the Moose.
    Utica College 2004-2005 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    Utica College 2012-2013 EcacWest Regular Season Champions
    2012-2013 ECAC West PICK'EM CHAMPION
    2012-2013 SUNYAC 1st runner up to the Pick'EM CHAMPION

  15. #15
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    49

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 4
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Plattsburgh 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 3

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Geneseo 5

  16. #16
    Eater of Worlds
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    9,132

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 2
    Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 1
    Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 2
    Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 7
    Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 6

    Saturday October 30th

    Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 6
    7 Plattsburgh @ Brockport 2
    Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 4
    Potsdam 0 @ Geneseo 4
    Twitter: DanMountSports
    2013-14 DIII T.O.P. NIT Champion

    2010-2011 Interlock LPS Co-Champion

    Well, I'm going to do a farewell tour of upstate New York, hellholes like Plattsburgh. Fred Armisen as Gov. Paterson

    "There's no point in being grown up if you can't be childish sometimes." - The Doctor (Tom Baker)

    Team I Like NFL: BUF NBA: NYK MLB: SEA NHL: NYR College Hockey: Clarkson (DI) Oswego (D3) Soccer: USA, Man United, Rangers (newco and all), Scotland NCAAF & B: SU

  17. #17
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Kansas
    Posts
    926

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2
    Friday October 29th

    Potsdam 5 @ Brockport 4
    Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
    Plattsburgh 3 @ Geneseo 2
    Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 4
    Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 5

    Saturday October 30th

    Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
    Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 2
    Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 4 Tie
    Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 3
    93GreatLaker

    2012-13 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2011-12 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2010-11 LPS Losers Bracket Champion
    2008-09 DIII College Hockey Pool Champion
    2008-09 SUNYAC Pick-em Champion

  18. #18
    Old Fart
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Minot ND
    Posts
    1,026

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 3 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Elmira 5

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 5

    Proud Grandpa of Haley,Adam & Luke
    A Retired shop teacher and proud of it (35 years )

    OSWEGO STATE Almost class of 1973

    OSWEGO STATE LAKERS 2007 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
    Oswego, from the Indian Oshwakee, "the flowing out of the waters."
    Arizona State Class of 1974
    ASU THE ACHA D1 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
    Arizona based on the Pima Indian word arizonac, meaning "little spring place."


  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    272

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Elmira 4

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 5

  20. #20
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Nantucket, MA
    Posts
    3,213

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 2

    Friday October 29th

    7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 8
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 5

    Saturday October 30th

    3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4
    LakerEagleLover

    I support tuition payments past...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •