Please CLEARLY identify your picks (i.e. highlight the team you pick to win, or predict a score (no extra points given though), or use Team A @ Team B – Winning Team). Highlighting preferred.
Rules are simple – pick the winning team for each match up, 2 points should your team win, 1 point for a tie (of course if you predict a tie and a tie occurs, you get 2 points).
All picks must be posted by the start of the first game on each given night - any posts/EDITS after the EARLIEST game start will VOID all picks for that night.
This week's games:
Tuesday, January 12:
FINAL: St. Scholastica 13 @ Northland 1
Friday, January 15:
FINAL: Adrian 7 @ Milwaukee S. E. 1
FINAL: Finlandia 4 @ Lawrence 4 - Tie
FINAL: St. Norbert 3 @ Wis-Eau Claire 2
FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 5
FINAL: St. Olaf 5 @ Saint Mary's 2
FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 0
FINAL: Augsburg 2 @ Gustavus Adolphus 6
FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
FINAL: Bethel 0 @ Hamline 6
FINAL: Concordia (WI) 3 @ Lake Forest 8
FINAL: Wis-Stout 4 @ Wis-Superior 3
Saturday, January 16:
FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 4 - Tie
FINAL: Adrian 5 @ Milwaukee S. E. 2
FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
FINAL: Finlandia 3 @ Lawrence 4
FINAL: St. Norbert 1 @ Wis-Eau Claire 5
FINAL: Hamline 3 @ Bethel 2
FINAL: Saint Mary's 1 @ St. Olaf 4
FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 5 - Tie
FINAL: Wis-Stout 5 @ Wis-Superior 2
FINAL: Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Augsburg 2
FINAL: Lake Forest 5 @ Concordia (WI) 5 - Tie
**> Standings will go here <*
Note, I am on the road this week (no printer), but hope to be caught up before this weekend.
Rules are simple – pick the winning team for each match up, 2 points should your team win, 1 point for a tie (of course if you predict a tie and a tie occurs, you get 2 points).
All picks must be posted by the start of the first game on each given night - any posts/EDITS after the EARLIEST game start will VOID all picks for that night.
This week's games:
Tuesday, January 12:
FINAL: St. Scholastica 13 @ Northland 1
Friday, January 15:
FINAL: Adrian 7 @ Milwaukee S. E. 1
FINAL: Finlandia 4 @ Lawrence 4 - Tie
FINAL: St. Norbert 3 @ Wis-Eau Claire 2
FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 5
FINAL: St. Olaf 5 @ Saint Mary's 2
FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 0
FINAL: Augsburg 2 @ Gustavus Adolphus 6
FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
FINAL: Bethel 0 @ Hamline 6
FINAL: Concordia (WI) 3 @ Lake Forest 8
FINAL: Wis-Stout 4 @ Wis-Superior 3
Saturday, January 16:
FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 4 - Tie
FINAL: Adrian 5 @ Milwaukee S. E. 2
FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
FINAL: Finlandia 3 @ Lawrence 4
FINAL: St. Norbert 1 @ Wis-Eau Claire 5
FINAL: Hamline 3 @ Bethel 2
FINAL: Saint Mary's 1 @ St. Olaf 4
FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 5 - Tie
FINAL: Wis-Stout 5 @ Wis-Superior 2
FINAL: Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Augsburg 2
FINAL: Lake Forest 5 @ Concordia (WI) 5 - Tie
**> Standings will go here <*
Note, I am on the road this week (no printer), but hope to be caught up before this weekend.
Comment