Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 24

Thread: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

  1. #1
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Morrisonville, NY
    Posts
    8,711

    2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Please CLEARLY identify your picks (i.e. highlight the team you pick to win, or predict a score (no extra points given though), or use Team A @ Team B – Winning Team). Highlighting preferred.

    Rules are simple – pick the winning team for each match up, 2 points should your team win, 1 point for a tie (of course if you predict a tie and a tie occurs, you get 2 points).

    All picks must be posted by the start of the first game on each given night - any posts/EDITS after the EARLIEST game start will VOID all picks for that night.

    This week's games:

    Tuesday, January 12:

    FINAL: St. Scholastica 13 @ Northland 1

    Friday, January 15:

    FINAL: Adrian 7 @ Milwaukee S. E. 1
    FINAL: Finlandia 4 @ Lawrence 4 - Tie
    FINAL: St. Norbert 3 @ Wis-Eau Claire 2
    FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 5
    FINAL: St. Olaf 5 @ Saint Mary's 2
    FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 0
    FINAL: Augsburg 2 @ Gustavus Adolphus 6
    FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
    FINAL: Bethel 0 @ Hamline 6
    FINAL: Concordia (WI) 3 @ Lake Forest 8
    FINAL: Wis-Stout 4 @ Wis-Superior 3

    Saturday, January 16:

    FINAL: St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia (MN) 4 - Tie
    FINAL: Adrian 5 @ Milwaukee S. E. 2
    FINAL: Marian 10 @ Northland 2
    FINAL: Finlandia 3 @ Lawrence 4
    FINAL: St. Norbert 1 @ Wis-Eau Claire 5
    FINAL: Hamline 3 @ Bethel 2
    FINAL: Saint Mary's 1 @ St. Olaf 4
    FINAL: Wis-River Falls 5 @ St. Scholastica 5 - Tie
    FINAL: Wis-Stout 5 @ Wis-Superior 2
    FINAL: Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Augsburg 2
    FINAL: Lake Forest 5 @ Concordia (WI) 5 - Tie


    **> Standings will go here <*

    Note, I am on the road this week (no printer), but hope to be caught up before this weekend.
    Last edited by norm1909; 01-20-2010 at 09:42 AM.
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Kirkville, NY
    Posts
    692

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)

  3. #3
    Missing the hockey rink
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    Kenosha, WI
    Posts
    2,045

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    This week's games:

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    *Friday/Saturday picks coming later
    You Just Can't Hide that Green Knight Pride!
    National Champs 2008, 2011

    St. Norbert Hockey Webcast
    UW-Stevens Point Hockey Webcast
    SNC's 2006 NCAA Tournament Run Pics
    SNC's 2007 Tournament Run Pics & Videos
    SNC's 2008 Tournament Run Pics
    UWSP Men's Hockey 06-07 Pics & Videos
    UWSP Men's Hockey 07-08 Pics & Videos
    2005 Honorable Mention: The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey’s “Benedict Arnold Award” for Outstanding Turncoat.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,798

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior tie

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)

  5. #5
    Veteran
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Posts
    829

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:
    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    *Rest of the picks to follow later this week...
    NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
    Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

    St. Norbert
    National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
    NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
    NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
    NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
    NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
    NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

  6. #6
    Colorado
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Montrose, CO
    Posts
    1,112

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)

  7. #7
    Done with Winter
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    The Real Titletown
    Posts
    5,168

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel - TIE
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    Still No Championships - R.I.P. 3/23/2008

    "It's a great day to be great!" Greg Jennings 2/6/11

    "I don't step on toes, LittleJohn, I step on necks!" - C. Norris

    I've got the fever and the only prescription is more cowbell.

    2008 D3 Poster of the Year
    2007 D3 Tournament of Posters Champion
    2005-2006 D3 Rookie Poster of the Year
    Boycotting that steaming pantload Relevant Radio since 10/25/06!

  8. #8
    Homie don't play that!
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    3,616

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. - Adrian
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence - Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire - St. Norbert
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) - St. Thomas
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's - St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica - St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus - Gustavus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland - Marian
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline - Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest - Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior - Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) - St. Thomas
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. - Adrian
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland - Marian
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence - Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire - St. Norbert
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel - Hamline
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf - St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica - River Falls
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior - Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg - Gustavus
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) - Lake Forest

  9. #9
    I bleed "OLD GOLD"! jacketfan_2002's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    1,304

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12
    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland.......................CSS 5-1

    Friday, January 15
    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E..............................Adrian 3-1
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence.................................. Law 3-2
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire........................ SNC 4-0
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)....................... STT 2-1
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's.................................STO 4-3
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica....................CSS 2-1
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus...................... GAU 3-1
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland......................................Mar ian 4-2
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline ....................................... Hamline 5-2
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest ....................... LFC 4-3
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior ............................. UWS 3-2OT

    Saturday, January 16
    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) ........................STT 3-2
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E................................Adrian 4-2
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland.......................................Ma rian 5-0
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence ...................................Law 3-0
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire .........................SNC 4-2
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel..........................................Ha mline 6-2
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf...................................STO 2-1
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica......................CSS 3-2OT
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior ...............................UWS 4-2ENG
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg......................... GAU 4-3
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) .......................... LFC 4-2
    'JACKET HOCKEY
    NCAA Champions: 2002
    NCAA Frozen Four: 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
    NCHA Playoff Champions: 1994, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006
    NCHA Champions: 1994, 2001, 2009
    WIAC Champions: 1992, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009
    NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: 1976
    It's time to show the world what 'Jacket Hockey really is!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    https://jackethockey.proboards75.com/index.cgi

  10. #10
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Oswego NY
    Posts
    689

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland


    More picks later.

  11. #11
    Hockey's back, back again
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Westbrook, CT
    Posts
    504

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    Retired from the Fan Forum, but a Lakers fan forever!

    The poster formerly known as CTLovesOSULakerHockey (2005-08)

    Oswego State Class of 2007

    Oswego State Lakers: 2007 D-III National Champions and 2010 SUNYAC Champions!

  12. #12
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Morrisonville, NY
    Posts
    8,711

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior tie

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  13. #13
    Top Shelf
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Amherst, WI
    Posts
    3,450

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    Wormser - Rowdy Crowd
    2008-2009 D-II/III Last Person Standing Champion
    2004-2005 D-II/III Last Person Standing Co-Champion
    2007-2008 D-II/III Last Person Standing Runner Up
    "...maybe I should be surprised about this, but then again, we are the Rowdy Crowd - everyone wants a piece. We are awesome." ~XYZ

  14. #14
    UC's original USCHO poster
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Utica, NY
    Posts
    5,082

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland


    More picks later. Have a church budget meeting tonight (so I can't go to the Aud to watch hockey, drink beer and eat things that are bad for you..... )
    2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
    2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
    2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
    2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
    2009 D-III TOP runner-up
    Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
    1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

  15. #15
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

    More later tonight
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  16. #16
    Nate LePage, Siena '13 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Plattsburgh, NY
    Posts
    3,882

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland Well, that's gonna hurt...

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    Plattsburgh CARDINALS
    SUNYAC Champions x23: 78, 79, 82, 83, 85, 87, 88, 90, 92, 93, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 04, 08, 09, 11, 12, 15, 17
    ECACW Champions x11: 81, 82, 87, 92, 06, 07, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
    NCAA DIII Champions x9-ish: 87*, 92, 01, 07, 08, 14, 15, 16, 17
    NCAA DIII Runner-up x4-ish: 86*, 90, 06, 08
    NCAA DII Runner-up x2: 81, 82


    Vermont CATAMOUNTS
    HEA Runner-up x1:
    08
    ECAC Runner-up x1: 89
    ECAC DII Champion x2: 73, 74
    NCAA DI Frozen Four x2: 96, 09

  17. #17
    bossman
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    64

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    This week's games (Week 10)

    Friday, January 15

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)

  18. #18
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Tuesday, January 12:

    7:05 pm St. Scholastica @ Northland - Already picked on Tuesday

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    429

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Friday, January 15:

    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:

    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)

  20. #20
    Veteran
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Posts
    829

    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 10

    Friday, January 15:
    7:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    7:15 pm Bethel @ Hamline
    7:30 pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
    7:35 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior

    Saturday, January 16:
    2:00 pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
    3:00 pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
    3:05 pm Marian @ Northland
    4:00 pm Finlandia @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00 pm Hamline @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Olaf
    7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
    7:05 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
    7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
    NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
    Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

    St. Norbert
    National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
    NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
    NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
    NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
    NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
    NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •