Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 81 to 100 of 113

Thread: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

  1. #81
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    More info on the Lawrence WHKY launch. They'll be playing at the same rink as the Lawrence men, which is organized as a non-profit independent entity. They are renovating the rink adding a brand new locker room for the Lawrence men, a student-athlete lounge, trainers' area and office space. The Lawrence women will be occupying the present locker room for the Lawrence men.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  2. #82
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.

    Part 2: Schools N - W

    Nazareth
    Ali Fujiyoshi-D-Hopkinton, MA-Deerfield Academy
    Kateri Heithaus-F-St. Louis, MO-Dallas Stars Elite
    Morgan Leuenberger-D-Freeland, MI-Honeybaked U19
    Abbey Luth-F-Dartmouth, MA-William Smith [will be SO]
    Olivia Miller-Johnson-F-Essex Junction, VT-Vermont Shamrocks
    Celena Rea-F-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson
    Rachel Rice-F-Plano, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Madison Schroeder-F-Allen Park, MI-Belle Tire
    Makenna Wiljanen-F-Brighton, MI-Belle Tire

    Neumann
    Heather Levy-F-Holland, PA-Philadelphia Elite
    Georgia Wunder-D-Philadelphia, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers

    New England College
    Cassandra Vorderbrug-D/F-Coates, NC-Boston Shamrocks

    Nichols
    Julia Carroll-G-Albert Bridge, NS-MacIntyre Chevy Panthers AAA
    Kaci Johnson-F-Wayzata, MN-Wayzata
    Katheryn Pettibone-D-Suffield, CT-The Gunnery/CT Northern Lights
    Lauren Rokala-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
    Sarah Zeidan-D-Newton, MA-Walpole Express

    Northland
    Teagan Johnson-G-Mounds View, MN-Mounds View HS

    Norwich
    Julia Masotta-F-Tewksbury, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Olivia Thrower-F/D-Windham, NH-Northern Cyclones

    Plymouth State
    Chantelle Ross-F-Ottawa, ON-Nepean-Greco
    Sophie Streed-F-Surry, NH-Vermont Academy
    Taylor Thomas-F-Prior Lake, MN-Prior Lake HS

    Salve Regina
    Tori Amaral-F-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
    Aishling Cavanaugh-F--Vermont Academy/CT Northern Lights

    Southern Maine
    Hannah Aveni-G-Melrose, MA-Austin Prep
    Kailey Robert-F-Colchester, VT-Rice Memorial HS

    St. Benedict
    Lily Aamodt-D-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall
    Emily Lemker-F-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall HS
    Lilie Ramirez-D-St. Paul, MN-South St. Paul HS

    St. Catherine
    Hannah Affoltedr-F-Afton, MN-Stillwater HS
    Kaitlyn Blair-F-New Prague, MN-New Prague HS
    Laura Denchfield-F-Osseo, MN-Osseo HS
    Lindsay Hays-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS
    Nicole Maddox-F-Macomb, MI-Dakotah HS
    Emma Moore-D-Grand Rapids, MI-Meijer AAA
    Elizabeth Patton-D-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall HS
    Marie Reimer-F-Rogers, MN-Rogers
    Zoe Sternberg-F-Brookfield, WI-Brookfield Glacier
    Brittany Weber-F-North St. Paul, MN-North HS

    St. Mary's
    Katie Pierpont-F-Holt, MI-Honeybaked U19

    St. Norbert
    Lauren Arnholt-D-Germantown, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Ava Jaschke-D-Williamston, MI-Meijer AAA
    Jordan Moore-F-Warren Township, IL-Team Illinois
    Eve Parker-F-Verona, WI-Madison Capitols
    Gaby Turer-F-Whitefish Bay, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Margaret Wohlleber-F-Manitowish Waters, WI-Madison Capitols

    St. Olaf
    Grace Tillis-D--Milwaukee Jr. Admirals

    St. Scholastica
    Lauryn Hull-F-Kimberly, WI-Team Wisconsin

    St. Thomas
    Emma Larson-D-Maple Grove, MN-Maple Grove HS
    Kylie Watts-G-Chugiak, AK-Alaska All Stars

    Stevenson
    Karly Aguirre-F-Waltham, MA-Dexter Southfield/Assabet Valley
    Ashlyn Bray-D-Ester, AK-Alaska All Stars
    Mary Rose Carter-F-Berwyn Heights, MD-NoVa Ice Dogs
    Celina Condon-F-West Haven, CT-West Haven HS
    Rachel Craig-D-Garnet Valley, PA-Philadelphia Elite
    Isabella Fiedler-D-Redondo Beach, CA-LA Lions
    Lynsey Lancaster-D-Troy, NY-Hoosac School
    Alethea "Ace" Perez-F/D-Los Angeles, CA-LA Lions
    Kalijo Zagula-F-Rigby, ID-Team Idaho

    Suffolk
    Maddy Burton-F-Aurora, IL-Merrimack [will be a Jr]
    Cassidy Gruning-F-Tewksbury, MA-Tewskbury/Methuen
    Meagan MacNeil-D-Weymouth, MA-St. Anselm [will be a Jr]
    Julia McLellan-G-Grosse Pointe Woods, MI-Stanstead College
    Madison Ricardo-F-Nobleton, ON-Brampton Canadettes

    SUNY Buffalo State
    Tori Cottrell-G-Orchard Park, NY-FLOP
    Emma Simpson-F-Dillsburg, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers

    SUNY Canton
    Zoe Brown-F--Rivers
    Caeley Smith-F-Yonkers, NY-Taft

    SUNY Cortland
    Danyka Donegan-F-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals
    Elena Eichmann-F-Fairport, NY-Syracuse Nationals
    Jayden Kelley-F-East Berne, NY-CT Junior Eagles

    SUNY Morrisville
    Madalyn Box-D--Little Caesars
    Adriana Harman-F-Eden, NY-HEWS/Buffalo Bisons
    Faithe Harris-F-Castlegar, BC-OHA
    Kendra Johnston-F-St. Albert, AB-OHA
    Madison Lawson-F-Keller, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Bella Moskonas-D/F-Greenfield, WI-CYA
    Madison Thome-F-Owens Cross Roads, AL-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    SUNY Oswego
    Mia Conboy-F-Queensbury, NY-Northern Cyclones
    Kyleigh Grugin-D-Knoxville, TN-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
    Maura McKeown-F-San Leandro, CA-Gilmour Academy
    Morgan Shines-F-Marengo, IL-Chicago Mission
    Megan Teachout-F-Skaneteles, NY-Skaneteles HS

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Ivy Boric-F-Newport Beach, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
    Tatem Cheyney-F-Ottawa, ON-Ottawa Lady 67's AA
    Emma Faso-F-Buffalo, NY-CASH/Buffalo Bisons
    Lilla Nease-G-Lake Forest, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
    Kendall Wasik-D-Northville, MI-Honeybaked U19

    SUNY Potsdam
    Andrea Stelling-F-Eaton Rapids, MN-Meijer AAA

    Trine
    Grace Canty-F-Farmington Hills, MI-Honeybaked U19
    Gabby Hicks-D-Roy, UT-Utah Lady Grizzlies
    Sara Martino-F-Arlington Heights, IL-Team Illinois
    Makena Thompson-D/F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars

    Trinity
    Lydia Anderson-F-Woburn, MA-Phillips Exeter
    Claudia Capone-D-Foxboro, MA-Williston Northampton
    Mia Fusco-F-Winchester, MA-Lawrence Academy/East Coast Wizards
    Olive Scull-D-Hanover, NH-Kimball Union

    UMB
    Addie Budington-D-Winnetka, IL-CYA
    Hannah MacDougall-F-Wellesley, MA-Selects Academy

    Utica
    Hannah Beckman-F-North Planfield, NJ-Rice Memorial HS
    Maya Bennett-F-Belleville, ON-West Northumberland Wild
    Skylar Davis-F-Danvers, MA-Boston Jr Eagles Tier II
    Morgan Leib-F-Detroit, MI-Little Caesars
    Abigail Lillis-F-Orchard Park, NY-FLOP/Buffalo Bisons
    Maggie Rylott-F-Cobourg, ON-West Northumberland Wild
    Holly Silva-F-Boston, MA-Worcester Academy
    Erica Sloan-F-Potsdam, NY-Potsdam HS
    Ava Suda-G-Cheektowaga, NY-Nichols HS
    Carolyn Whitney-F-Raleigh, NC-Millbrook

    UW-Eau Claire
    Drew Deanovich-D-Fond du Lac, WI-Team Wisconsin
    Ashley Donovan-D-Dodge Center, MN-Dodge County
    Alyssa Heim-F-Beaver Dam, WI-Beaver Dam HS/Team Wisconsin
    Kylah Krause-G-Belleville, IL-Belleville Township[Boys]/Dallas Stars Elite
    Tori Nelson-D-Kimberly, WI-Team Wisconsin
    Samantha Scherling-F-Rogers, MN-Rogers
    Olivia Smallbrock-F-Kasson, MN-Dodge County

    UW-River Falls
    Katie Cooley-G-Colorado Springs, CO-Team Colorado
    Maddie McCollins-F-Wayzata, MN-Wayzata
    Jessica Rubenalt-D-Middleton, WI-Madison Capitols
    Sarah Varga-G-Janesville, WI-Madison Capitols
    Brooke Walters-F-Sartell, MN-Sartell/Sauk Rapids

    UW-Stevens Point
    Kiley Hahner-F-Wausau, WI-Team Wisconsin
    Gina Magro-F-Barrington, IL-Team Illinois

    UW-Superior
    Bailey Kelley-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
    Cassie McClure-F-Duluth, MN-Duluth

    Wesleyan
    Chiara Christie-F-Durham, NC-Phillips Exeter
    Brigette Goeler-Slough-F/D-Northampton, MA-CT Northern Lights
    Rei Halloran-G-Japan/US-BB&N HS/East Coast Wizards
    Caroline Jenkins-F-Chicago, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Akari Kubo-F-Grapevine, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Rachel Ziff-D-Ashburn, VA-Washington Pride

    Wilkes
    Abbey Barcless-D-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Tiger Lillies
    Amanda Bunje-F-Warminster, PA-Shady Side Academy/Armstrong Arrows
    Emma Clark-D-Delaware, OH-Northeast Storm [Boys]
    Valerie Koenig-D-Arlington, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Gianna Manzi-F-Aston, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
    Julie Patterson-F-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Day School
    Erica Scheaffer-F-New Hartford, NY-Syracuse Nationals

    William Smith
    Emma Brophy-F-Manchester, MA-Choate Rosemary Hall
    Liza Diffley-D-Old Saybrook, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Izzy Friedman-F-Buffalo, NY-Monsignor Martin
    Mia LaPlante-F-Framingham, MA-Brooks

    Williams
    Emily Batchelor-F-Sherborn, MA-Phillips Andover
    Paige Galle-D-Cambridge, MA-St. Paul's
    Kelly McCarthy-F-Duxbury, MA-Phillips Andover
    Jillian Parsons-F-Milford, CT-Westminster/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Kaitlin Shaughnessy-F-Westwood, MA-Rivers
    Madison Tix-F-Minneapolis, MN-The Blake School
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  3. #83
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.

    Part 1: Schools A - M


    Adrian
    Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
    Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
    Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
    Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
    Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19

    Alvernia
    Kayla Ackerman-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
    Logan Arand-D/F-Manchester, MO-St. Louis Lady Cyclones
    Julia Beaven-G-Seaforth, ON-Gilmour Academy
    Lauren Czymek-D-West Chester, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
    Olivia Gilida-F-Littleton, CO-Team Colorado
    Joely Griffith-D-Kenhorst, PA-West Chester U [ACHA D2]
    Kassidy Heidkamp-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
    Isabelle Hovel-G-Alexandria, MN-Sauk Centre
    Mackenzie Jackson-D-Grove City, PA-Gilmour Academy
    Morgan Moore-D-Niles, MI-Meijer AAA
    Abby Radcliffe-F-Waxhaw, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
    Abby Reisinger-F-Matthews, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
    Alex Robertson-F-Beverly, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Amber Steinhilpert-F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars
    Fiona Stewart-D-Fairfax, VA-NoVa Ice Dogs
    Abby Zenone-F-North Ridgeville, OH-Gilmour Academy


    Amherst
    Avery Flynn-D-Wolcott, CT-Loomis Chaffee
    Jillian Mazzocca-F-West Hartford, CT-Hotchkiss/CT Polar Bears
    Kathryn Pohl-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
    Leslie Schwartz-D-Boston, MA-East Coast Wizards/Rivers

    Anna Maria
    Julianna Acosta-D-Toronto, ON-Vaughan Flames/Michael Power St. Joseph
    Grace Dodge-F-St. Paul, MN-St. Paul/Henry Sibley
    Samantha Rodriguez-F/D-Corona, CA-Hoosac School
    Jacqueline Howlett -F--CT Northern Lights

    Augsburg
    Payton Allen-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
    Carleigh Drill-D-Madison, WI-Madison Capitols
    Katie Flynn-F-Woodbury, MN-East Ridge HS
    Jenna Gerold-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
    Mara McClain-G-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson HS

    Aurora
    Autumn Fosmore-G-Cadillac, MI-Meijer AAA
    Katie Robinson-D-Sault Ste Marie, MI-Meijer AAA

    Becker
    Amber Lee-G-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
    Brandi Lee-F-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
    Taylor Markstein-F-Longmeadow, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Maddy Morgan-G-Riverside, CA-Hoosac School
    KellyRobbins-D-Tyngsborough, MA-Northern Cyclones

    Bethel
    Elle Krellwitz-F-Pleasant Prarie, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Lara Trulove-F-Glenwood Springs, CO-Coeur D'Alene

    Bowdoin
    Kathryn Kester-D-New York, NY-Phillips Exeter
    Gretchen Klens-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
    Meagan Miranda-G-Mendon, MA-Worcester Acadmedy/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Rachel Potoker-D-Crested Butte, CO-Dallas Stars Elite
    Lauren Reenstierna-F-Lincoln, Ma-East Coast Wizards
    BrettStoddard-F/D-Concord, NH-St. Paul's/East Coast Wizards

    Castleton
    Katie Campoli-D-West Greenwich, RI-New England Hockey Club
    Jenna Crisp-F--Vaughan Flames
    Brooke Greenwood-F--Brampton Canadettes
    Sam Lawler-F-Billerica, MA-East Coast Wizards
    Sara Molina-F-Madrid, Spain-Banff Hockey Academy
    Darby Palisi-F-Concord, MA-Holderness School/Concord Capitals
    Miranda Wheeler-D--North Halton Twisters

    Chatham
    Dena Akers-D-Boca Raton, FL-Boston Shamrocks

    Colby
    Madi Brown-D-Saranac Lake, NY-Northern Cyclones
    Tate Senden-F-Palmer, AK-Shattuck St. Mary's


    Concordia (WI)
    Isabela Noyle-F-Anchorage, AK-Alaska All Stars
    Anna Van Hercke-G-Castle Rock, CO-CYA
    Megan Whitlatch-F-Wasilla, AK-Alaska All Stars

    Connecticut College
    Caroline Keefe-F-Winthrop, MA-Brooks
    Camille Phelan-F-Medfield, MA-Rivers
    Abigail Wieczorek-G-Winnetka, IL-Chicago Mission

    Elmira
    Emma Edgington-F-Salem, NH-Northern Cyclones
    Maggie Gilman-G-Essex Junction, VT-Rice Memorial HS
    Jordan Holt-D-Calgary, AB-Calgary Fire
    Kelly Matthews-F-Abington, MA-New Hampton
    Claire Meeder-F-Woodbury, MN-MN Revolution
    Kelly Millins-F-Elmhurst, IL-Team Illinois
    Holley Riva-F-Lakeville, CT-Berkshire/Mid-Fairfield Stars

    Endicott
    Mady Hentosh-D-Peabody, MA-St. Mary's
    Kaylee Liberty-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
    Lyndsey McNeill-D-Groton, MA-Lawrence Academy/Northern Cyclones
    Michaela O'Brien-G-Mashpee, MA-Phillips Exeter
    Bailey Thieben-G-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals

    Finlandia
    Mesa Meyer-F/D-Columbus, WI-Madison Capitols

    GAC
    Clara Billings-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester Lourdes HS
    Lindsey Bjerke-F-New Market, MN-New Prague HS
    Mackenzie Brown-F-Chester, NJ-Selects Academy
    Maddy Davies-F-West Fargo, ND-Northern Cyclones
    Frannie Gerardi-G-Yonkers, NY-Selects Academy
    Ally Halverson-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester JM HS
    Hailey Holland-F-Aberdeen, SD-Aberdeen HS
    Claire Johnson-D-Mankato, MN-Mankato East HS
    Jessie Ketola-F-Silver Bay, MN-North Shore HS
    Savannah Knutson-G-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
    Katie McCoy-G-Grafton, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Molly McHugh-D-St. Bonifacius, MN-Minnetonka HS
    Morgan Miller-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
    Serena Monson-F-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
    Heather Olinger-D-Savage, MN-Prior Lake HS
    Emily Olson-F-Delano, MN-Delano/Rockford
    Emily Roder-F-Shakopee, MN-Shakopee HS

    Hamilton
    Allison Curry-F-Grasonville, MD-Washington Pride
    Maura Holden-F-Hingham, MA-East Coast Wizards/Williston Northampton
    Maddie Hong-F-Glastonbury, CT-Loomis Chaffee
    Abby Kuhns-F-Skaneateles, NY-Loomis Chaffee/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Katherine Solohub-D-Golden Valley, MN-Breck HS
    Tracey Stafford-D-Ridgefield, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall

    Hamline
    Madison Davis-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato East
    Hannah Dorsey-D-Fargo, ND-Fargo North-South Co-Op
    Maddie Nickell-G-Eagan, MN-Eagan
    Caitlin Quinn-D-Robbinsdale, MN-Armstrong/Cooper
    Taylor Stefan-F-Lakeville, MN-Lakeville South
    Elizabeth Valley-D-Forest Lake, MN-Forest Lake HS

    Johnson & Wales
    Katarina Diehr-D-Fullerton, CA-Boston Shamrocks
    Koryn Russell-F-Plainfield, IL-Team Illinois
    Kiya Vincent-D-Famington, MN-Gilmour Academy

    King's
    Emma Knoll-F-Gatlin, TN-Hendersonville-Station Camp [Boys]
    Ali Noeding-F-Washington Depot, CT-The Gunnery

    Lake Forest
    Stokli Ashcraft-F-McCall, ID-Coeur D'Alene
    Karya Dean-D-Missoula, MT-Coeur D'Alene
    Marissa Gebauer-F-Mission Viejo, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
    Kelly McCullough-F-Famington Hills, MI-Little Caesars
    Iman Shepard-F-San Marino, CA-Hebron Academy
    Hannah Turnage-G-White Lake, MI-Belle Tire


    Lebanon Valley
    Allison DiPrato-D-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
    Peyton Nagy-F-Columbia, MO-New England Hockey Club


    Manhattanville
    Lena Flores-G-Chicago, IL-Team Illinois

    Marian
    Brooke Anderson-F-Loves Park, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    McKenna Krosch-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS

    Middlebury
    Caroline Cutter-D-Holliston, MA-Brooks
    Mollie Dalbey-F-Silver Spring, MD-Washington Pride
    Delanie Goniwiecha-F-Rochester Hills, MI-Belle Tire
    Audrey Lazar-F-Buffalo, NY-Lawrenceville School
    Inga Van Wieren-D-Lansing, MI-Honeybaked U19
    Claudia Vira-D-High Bridge, NJ-Taft
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 06-26-2019 at 08:53 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  4. #84
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    373

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.

    Part 1: Schools A - M


    Adrian
    Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
    Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
    Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
    Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
    Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19

    Alvernia
    Kayla Ackerman-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
    Logan Arand-D/F-Manchester, MO-St. Louis Lady Cyclones
    Julia Beaven-G-Seaforth, ON-Gilmour Academy
    Lauren Czymek-D-West Chester, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
    Olivia Gilida-F-Littleton, CO-Team Colorado
    Joely Griffith-D-Kenhorst, PA-West Chester U [ACHA D2]
    Kassidy Heidkamp-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
    Isabelle Hovel-G-Alexandria, MN-Sauk Centre
    Mackenzie Jackson-D-Grove City, PA-Gilmour Academy
    Morgan Moore-D-Niles, MI-Meijer AAA
    Abby Radcliffe-F-Waxhaw, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
    Abby Reisinger-F-Matthews, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
    Alex Robertson-F-Beverly, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Amber Steinhilpert-F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars
    Fiona Stewart-D-Fairfax, VA-NoVa Ice Dogs
    Abby Zenone-F-North Ridgeville, OH-Gilmour Academy


    Amherst
    Avery Flynn-D-Wolcott, CT-Loomis Chaffee
    Jillian Mazzocca-F-West Hartford, CT-Hotchkiss/CT Polar Bears
    Kathryn Pohl-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
    Leslie Schwartz-D-Boston, MA-East Coast Wizards/Rivers

    Anna Maria
    Julianna Acosta-D-Toronto, ON-Vaughan Flames/Michael Power St. Joseph
    Grace Dodge-F-St. Paul, MN-St. Paul/Henry Sibley
    Samantha Rodriguez-F/D-Corona, CA-Hoosac School
    Jacqueline Howlett -F--CT Northern Lights

    Augsburg
    Payton Allen-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
    Carleigh Drill-D-Madison, WI-Madison Capitols
    Katie Flynn-F-Woodbury, MN-East Ridge HS
    Jenna Gerold-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
    Mara McClain-G-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson HS

    Aurora
    Autumn Fosmore-G-Cadillac, MI-Meijer AAA
    Katie Robinson-D-Sault Ste Marie, MI-Meijer AAA

    Becker
    Amber Lee-G-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
    Brandi Lee-F-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
    Taylor Markstein-F-Longmeadow, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Maddy Morgan-G-Riverside, CA-Hoosac School
    KellyRobbins-D-Tyngsborough, MA-Northern Cyclones

    Bethel
    Elle Krellwitz-F-Pleasant Prarie, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Lara Trulove-F-Glenwood Springs, CO-Coeur D'Alene

    Bowdoin
    Kathryn Kester-D-New York, NY-Phillips Exeter
    Gretchen Klens-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
    Meagan Miranda-G-Mendon, MA-Worcester Acadmedy/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Rachel Potoker-D-Crested Butte, CO-Dallas Stars Elite
    Lauren Reenstierna-F-Lincoln, Ma-East Coast Wizards
    BrettStoddard-F/D-Concord, NH-St. Paul's/East Coast Wizards

    Castleton
    Katie Campoli-D-West Greenwich, RI-New England Hockey Club
    Jenna Crisp-F--Vaughan Flames
    Brooke Greenwood-F--Brampton Canadettes
    Sam Lawler-F-Billerica, MA-East Coast Wizards
    Sara Molina-F-Madrid, Spain-Banff Hockey Academy
    Darby Palisi-F-Concord, MA-Holderness School/Concord Capitals
    Miranda Wheeler-D--North Halton Twisters

    Chatham
    Dena Akers-D-Boca Raton, FL-Boston Shamrocks

    Colby
    Madi Brown-D-Saranac Lake, NY-Northern Cyclones
    Tate Senden-F-Palmer, AK-Shattuck St. Mary's


    Concordia (WI)
    Isabela Noyle-F-Anchorage, AK-Alaska All Stars
    Anna Van Hercke-G-Castle Rock, CO-CYA
    Megan Whitlatch-F-Wasilla, AK-Alaska All Stars

    Connecticut College
    Caroline Keefe-F-Winthrop, MA-Brooks
    Camille Phelan-F-Medfield, MA-Rivers
    Abigail Wieczorek-G-Winnetka, IL-Chicago Mission

    Elmira
    Emma Edgington-F-Salem, NH-Northern Cyclones
    Maggie Gilman-G-Essex Junction, VT-Rice Memorial HS
    Jordan Holt-D-Calgary, AB-Calgary Fire
    Kelly Matthews-F-Abington, MA-New Hampton
    Claire Meeder-F-Woodbury, MN-MN Revolution
    Kelly Millins-F-Elmhurst, IL-Team Illinois
    Holley Riva-F-Lakeville, CT-Berkshire/Mid-Fairfield Stars

    Endicott
    Mady Hentosh-D-Peabody, MA-St. Mary's
    Kaylee Liberty-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
    Lyndsey McNeill-D-Groton, MA-Lawrence Academy/Northern Cyclones
    Michaela O'Brien-G-Mashpee, MA-Phillips Exeter
    Bailey Thieben-G-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals

    Finlandia
    Mesa Meyer-F/D-Columbus, WI-Madison Capitols

    GAC
    Clara Billings-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester Lourdes HS
    Lindsey Bjerke-F-New Market, MN-New Prague HS
    Mackenzie Brown-F-Chester, NJ-Selects Academy
    Maddy Davies-F-West Fargo, ND-Northern Cyclones
    Frannie Gerardi-G-Yonkers, NY-Selects Academy
    Ally Halverson-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester JM HS
    Hailey Holland-F-Aberdeen, SD-Aberdeen HS
    Claire Johnson-D-Mankato, MN-Mankato East HS
    Jessie Ketola-F-Silver Bay, MN-North Shore HS
    Savannah Knutson-G-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
    Katie McCoy-G-Grafton, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    Molly McHugh-D-St. Bonifacius, MN-Minnetonka HS
    Morgan Miller-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
    Serena Monson-F-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
    Heather Olinger-D-Savage, MN-Prior Lake HS
    Emily Olson-F-Delano, MN-Delano/Rockford
    Emily Roder-F-Shakopee, MN-Shakopee HS

    Hamilton
    Allison Curry-F-Grasonville, MD-Washington Pride
    Maura Holden-F-Hingham, MA-East Coast Wizards/Williston Northampton
    Maddie Hong-F-Glastonbury, CT-Loomis Chaffee
    Abby Kuhns-F-Skaneateles, NY-Loomis Chaffee/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Katherine Solohub-D-Golden Valley, MN-Breck HS
    Tracey Stafford-D-Ridgefield, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall

    Hamline
    Madison Davis-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato East
    Hannah Dorsey-D-Fargo, ND-Fargo North-South Co-Op
    Maddie Nickell-G-Eagan, MN-Eagan
    Caitlin Quinn-D-Robbinsdale, MN-Armstrong/Cooper
    Taylor Stefan-F-Lakeville, MN-Lakeville South
    Elizabeth Valley-D-Forest Lake, MN-Forest Lake HS

    Johnson & Wales
    Katarina Diehr-D-Fullerton, CA-Boston Shamrocks
    Koryn Russell-F-Plainfield, IL-Team Illinois
    Kiya Vincent-D-Famington, MN-Gilmour Academy

    King's
    Emma Knoll-F-Gatlin, TN-Hendersonville-Station Camp [Boys]
    Ali Noeding-F-Washington Depot, CT-The Gunnery

    Lake Forest
    Stokli Ashcraft-F-McCall, ID-Coeur D'Alene
    Karya Dean-D-Missoula, MT-Coeur D'Alene
    Marissa Gebauer-F-Mission Viejo, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
    Kelly McCullough-F-Famington Hills, MI-Little Caesars
    Iman Shepard-F-San Marino, CA-Hebron Academy
    Hannah Turnage-G-White Lake, MI-Belle Tire


    Lebanon Valley
    Allison DiPrato-D-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
    Peyton Nagy-F-Columbia, MO-New England Hockey Club


    Manhattanville
    Lena Flores-G-Chicago, IL-Team Illinois

    Marian
    Brooke Anderson-F-Loves Park, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
    McKenna Krosch-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS

    Middlebury
    Caroline Cutter-D-Holliston, MA-Brooks
    Mollie Dalbey-F-Silver Spring, MD-Washington Pride
    Delanie Goniwiecha-F-Rochester Hills, MI-Belle Tire
    Audrey Lazar-F-Buffalo, NY-Lawrenceville School
    Inga Van Wieren-D-Lansing, MI-Honeybaked U19
    Claudia Vira-D-High Bridge, NJ-Taft


    Great Recap! Thanks for doing all the work.

  5. #85
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    134

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.

    Part 2: Schools N - W


    Wilkes
    Abbey Barcless-D-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Tiger Lillies
    Amanda Bunje-F-Warminster, PA-Shady Side Academy/Armstrong Arrows
    Emma Clark-D-Delaware, OH-Northeast Storm [Boys]
    Valerie Koenig-D-Arlington, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Gianna Manzi-F-Aston, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
    Julie Patterson-F-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Day School
    Erica Scheaffer-F-New Hartford, NY-Syracuse Nationals
    Looks like Wilkes has doubled their roster!

  6. #86
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by DDad16 View Post
    Looks like Wilkes has doubled their roster!
    They had 1 senior on their roster, a transfer from Stevenson. If the others return and this is totality of their recruits they will have 13 skaters and 2 goalies. Still not great but they're getting somewhere.

    Alvernia is doing well. 16 announced recruits so far and they've been announcing new ones on the 'gram seemingly every day. Still not approaching what Nazareth was able to do last season.

    Speaking of Nazareth, they had 27 players for their debut last year, with not even a junior among them. They have 12 announced recruits including a transfer from William Smith. I imagine they are going to have a roster crunch pretty soon. Coach has a pretty large leadership team for next season, having appointed Keeley Rose captain and naming 4 alternates.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  7. #87
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Chloe Beaubien-G-Cornwall, ON-OHA to SUNY Plattsburgh
    Ann-Frédérique Guay-F-Quebec, QC-OHA to Norwich
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  8. #88
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    373

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Chloe Beaubien-G-Cornwall, ON-OHA to SUNY Plattsburgh
    Ann-Frédérique Guay-F-Quebec, QC-OHA to Norwich


    Kaitlin Bardellini, Tilton School, NH to Castleton

    I think that rounds out Coach Venezia's incoming class - 8 freshmen, big difference from the last few years. A positive sign of things to come!

  9. #89
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.

    Part 1: Schools A - M


    Adrian
    Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
    Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
    Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
    Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
    Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19
    Here's an example about the caveat regarding DIII "commitments" not being official until players are on campus: Honeybaked forward Emily Stemple has recently tweeted that she will be attending and playing at D1 RIT this fall, a change from her October 2017 commitment to Adrian.

  10. #90
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    69

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Here's an example about the caveat regarding DIII "commitments" not being official until players are on campus: Honeybaked forward Emily Stemple has recently tweeted that she will be attending and playing at D1 RIT this fall, a change from her October 2017 commitment to Adrian.
    I'm sure it had to do with the coach who had been recruiting her. When she committed in 2017 Chad Davis was coaching the Bulldogs. Chad is now the coach at RIT so I'm guessing he continued to recruit her. And being a D1 team and a possible scholarship were key factors in her decision. Nobody can blame her for changing her mind. Wishing her the best on her D1 career.

  11. #91
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Rochester, NY USA
    Posts
    5,842

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by AC Bulldog View Post
    I'm sure it had to do with the coach who had been recruiting her. When she committed in 2017 Chad Davis was coaching the Bulldogs. Chad is now the coach at RIT so I'm guessing he continued to recruit her. And being a D1 team and a possible scholarship were key factors in her decision. Nobody can blame her for changing her mind. Wishing her the best on her D1 career.
    RIT cannot give scholarships out.
    Russell Jaslow
    [Former] SUNYAC Correspondent
    U.S. College Hockey Online

  12. #92
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    69

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Russell Jaslow View Post
    RIT cannot give scholarships out.

    You are correct. I knew that too but it slipped my mind. Thank you for the correction.

  13. #93
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    373
    Quote Originally Posted by AC Bulldog View Post
    You are correct. I knew that too but it slipped my mind. Thank you for the correction.
    I would just question her ability to play D1 (effectively) if she was initially scouted for D3.

  14. #94
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    1,922
    Quote Originally Posted by GTOWN View Post
    I would just question her ability to play D1 (effectively) if she was initially scouted for D3.
    I'm sure she'll be fine. It's just RIT after all. He probably feels she would have been a high level D3 player so why not play for a low level D1 team. D1 is a longer season with more games so deciding to play more hockey is a no-brainer. Good for her!

  15. #95
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    373
    Quote Originally Posted by shelfit View Post
    I'm sure she'll be fine. It's just RIT after all. He probably feels she would have been a high level D3 player so why not play for a low level D1 team. D1 is a longer season with more games so deciding to play more hockey is a no-brainer. Good for her!
    Don’t get me wrong. My daughter would have loved to play D1. But it’s a huge psychological change from being a difference maker at D3 to a third/fourth liner at D1.

    I wish the young lady all the best in the world. I just hope the expectations are set and met.

  16. #96
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    I'm seeing indications that former SUNY Plattsburgh skaters Karen Hudson (F from Sykesville, MD) and Kayla Goleniak (D from Canton, MI) may be transferring to Norwich for 19-20. Hudson had 20 points in 76 games between 2015-18 and was not on the roster in 18-19. Goleniak played in 13 games and was on the roster to start the 18-19 season, but didn't finish the season with the team.

    Transfers from Plattsburgh tend to do well in other programs, including players like Nicole Mensi, Olivia Fox, Ashton Hogan as some recent forwards who did well on other teams.
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 07-22-2019 at 07:45 PM.

  17. #97
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Cassandra Suran-D-Freeport, PA-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite to SUNY Morrisville
    Brooke Almond-F-Fort Wayne, IN-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite to Chatham

  18. #98
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,276

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Taylor Ham (F-Saugerties, NY-Milbrook) appears to be transferring from St. Anselm to Manhattanville for 19-20.

  19. #99
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    373

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Taylor Ham (F-Saugerties, NY-Milbrook) appears to be transferring from St. Anselm to Manhattanville for 19-20.
    Yes she is.

  20. #100
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2000
    Posts
    751

    Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    William Smith
    Emma Brophy-F-Manchester, MA-Choate Rosemary Hall
    Liza Diffley-D-Old Saybrook, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Izzy Friedman-F-Buffalo, NY-Monsignor Martin
    Mia LaPlante-F-Framingham, MA-Brooks

    Williams
    Emily Batchelor-F-Sherborn, MA-Phillips Andover
    Paige Galle-D-Cambridge, MA-St. Paul's
    Kelly McCarthy-F-Duxbury, MA-Phillips Andover
    Jillian Parsons-F-Milford, CT-Westminster/Mid-Fairfield Stars
    Kaitlin Shaughnessy-F-Westwood, MA-Rivers
    Madison Tix-F-Minneapolis, MN-The Blake School
    A couple of updates from the New England Preps.

    Add two more for William Smith:
    Julianna Gong-F-Hingham, MA-St. Marks/Assabet Valley
    Laura Hill-F-Milton, MA-Worcester Academy/Islanders Hockey Club

    Subtract one from Williams:
    Kaitlin Shaughnessy is now doing a PG year at Kent and will be heading to Yale in 2020.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •