Originally posted by DDad16
View Post
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
2019-20 DIII Recruits
Collapse
X
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostI wonder if they'd join the WIAC or the NCHAUWS Ladyjackets
NCHA League Champions: 2001, 2004, 2007, 2008
NCHA Tournament Champs: 2008
Frozen Four Participants: 2008
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
More info on the Lawrence WHKY launch. They'll be playing at the same rink as the Lawrence men, which is organized as a non-profit independent entity. They are renovating the rink adding a brand new locker room for the Lawrence men, a student-athlete lounge, trainers' area and office space. The Lawrence women will be occupying the present locker room for the Lawrence men.
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.
Part 2: Schools N - W
Nazareth
Ali Fujiyoshi-D-Hopkinton, MA-Deerfield Academy
Kateri Heithaus-F-St. Louis, MO-Dallas Stars Elite
Morgan Leuenberger-D-Freeland, MI-Honeybaked U19
Abbey Luth-F-Dartmouth, MA-William Smith [will be SO]
Olivia Miller-Johnson-F-Essex Junction, VT-Vermont Shamrocks
Celena Rea-F-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson
Rachel Rice-F-Plano, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
Madison Schroeder-F-Allen Park, MI-Belle Tire
Makenna Wiljanen-F-Brighton, MI-Belle Tire
Neumann
Heather Levy-F-Holland, PA-Philadelphia Elite
Georgia Wunder-D-Philadelphia, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
New England College
Cassandra Vorderbrug-D/F-Coates, NC-Boston Shamrocks
Nichols
Julia Carroll-G-Albert Bridge, NS-MacIntyre Chevy Panthers AAA
Kaci Johnson-F-Wayzata, MN-Wayzata
Katheryn Pettibone-D-Suffield, CT-The Gunnery/CT Northern Lights
Lauren Rokala-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
Sarah Zeidan-D-Newton, MA-Walpole Express
Northland
Teagan Johnson-G-Mounds View, MN-Mounds View HS
Norwich
Julia Masotta-F-Tewksbury, MA-Boston Shamrocks
Olivia Thrower-F/D-Windham, NH-Northern Cyclones
Plymouth State
Chantelle Ross-F-Ottawa, ON-Nepean-Greco
Sophie Streed-F-Surry, NH-Vermont Academy
Taylor Thomas-F-Prior Lake, MN-Prior Lake HS
Salve Regina
Tori Amaral-F-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
Aishling Cavanaugh-F--Vermont Academy/CT Northern Lights
Southern Maine
Hannah Aveni-G-Melrose, MA-Austin Prep
Kailey Robert-F-Colchester, VT-Rice Memorial HS
St. Benedict
Lily Aamodt-D-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall
Emily Lemker-F-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall HS
Lilie Ramirez-D-St. Paul, MN-South St. Paul HS
St. Catherine
Hannah Affoltedr-F-Afton, MN-Stillwater HS
Kaitlyn Blair-F-New Prague, MN-New Prague HS
Laura Denchfield-F-Osseo, MN-Osseo HS
Lindsay Hays-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS
Nicole Maddox-F-Macomb, MI-Dakotah HS
Emma Moore-D-Grand Rapids, MI-Meijer AAA
Elizabeth Patton-D-Duluth, MN-Duluth Marshall HS
Marie Reimer-F-Rogers, MN-Rogers
Zoe Sternberg-F-Brookfield, WI-Brookfield Glacier
Brittany Weber-F-North St. Paul, MN-North HS
St. Mary's
Katie Pierpont-F-Holt, MI-Honeybaked U19
St. Norbert
Lauren Arnholt-D-Germantown, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Ava Jaschke-D-Williamston, MI-Meijer AAA
Jordan Moore-F-Warren Township, IL-Team Illinois
Eve Parker-F-Verona, WI-Madison Capitols
Gaby Turer-F-Whitefish Bay, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Margaret Wohlleber-F-Manitowish Waters, WI-Madison Capitols
St. Olaf
Grace Tillis-D--Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
St. Scholastica
Lauryn Hull-F-Kimberly, WI-Team Wisconsin
St. Thomas
Emma Larson-D-Maple Grove, MN-Maple Grove HS
Kylie Watts-G-Chugiak, AK-Alaska All Stars
Stevenson
Karly Aguirre-F-Waltham, MA-Dexter Southfield/Assabet Valley
Ashlyn Bray-D-Ester, AK-Alaska All Stars
Mary Rose Carter-F-Berwyn Heights, MD-NoVa Ice Dogs
Celina Condon-F-West Haven, CT-West Haven HS
Rachel Craig-D-Garnet Valley, PA-Philadelphia Elite
Isabella Fiedler-D-Redondo Beach, CA-LA Lions
Lynsey Lancaster-D-Troy, NY-Hoosac School
Alethea "Ace" Perez-F/D-Los Angeles, CA-LA Lions
Kalijo Zagula-F-Rigby, ID-Team Idaho
Suffolk
Maddy Burton-F-Aurora, IL-Merrimack [will be a Jr]
Cassidy Gruning-F-Tewksbury, MA-Tewskbury/Methuen
Meagan MacNeil-D-Weymouth, MA-St. Anselm [will be a Jr]
Julia McLellan-G-Grosse Pointe Woods, MI-Stanstead College
Madison Ricardo-F-Nobleton, ON-Brampton Canadettes
SUNY Buffalo State
Tori Cottrell-G-Orchard Park, NY-FLOP
Emma Simpson-F-Dillsburg, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
SUNY Canton
Zoe Brown-F--Rivers
Caeley Smith-F-Yonkers, NY-Taft
SUNY Cortland
Danyka Donegan-F-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals
Elena Eichmann-F-Fairport, NY-Syracuse Nationals
Jayden Kelley-F-East Berne, NY-CT Junior Eagles
SUNY Morrisville
Madalyn Box-D--Little Caesars
Adriana Harman-F-Eden, NY-HEWS/Buffalo Bisons
Faithe Harris-F-Castlegar, BC-OHA
Kendra Johnston-F-St. Albert, AB-OHA
Madison Lawson-F-Keller, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
Bella Moskonas-D/F-Greenfield, WI-CYA
Madison Thome-F-Owens Cross Roads, AL-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
SUNY Oswego
Mia Conboy-F-Queensbury, NY-Northern Cyclones
Kyleigh Grugin-D-Knoxville, TN-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
Maura McKeown-F-San Leandro, CA-Gilmour Academy
Morgan Shines-F-Marengo, IL-Chicago Mission
Megan Teachout-F-Skaneteles, NY-Skaneteles HS
SUNY Plattsburgh
Ivy Boric-F-Newport Beach, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
Tatem Cheyney-F-Ottawa, ON-Ottawa Lady 67's AA
Emma Faso-F-Buffalo, NY-CASH/Buffalo Bisons
Lilla Nease-G-Lake Forest, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
Kendall Wasik-D-Northville, MI-Honeybaked U19
SUNY Potsdam
Andrea Stelling-F-Eaton Rapids, MN-Meijer AAA
Trine
Grace Canty-F-Farmington Hills, MI-Honeybaked U19
Gabby Hicks-D-Roy, UT-Utah Lady Grizzlies
Sara Martino-F-Arlington Heights, IL-Team Illinois
Makena Thompson-D/F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars
Trinity
Lydia Anderson-F-Woburn, MA-Phillips Exeter
Claudia Capone-D-Foxboro, MA-Williston Northampton
Mia Fusco-F-Winchester, MA-Lawrence Academy/East Coast Wizards
Olive Scull-D-Hanover, NH-Kimball Union
UMB
Addie Budington-D-Winnetka, IL-CYA
Hannah MacDougall-F-Wellesley, MA-Selects Academy
Utica
Hannah Beckman-F-North Planfield, NJ-Rice Memorial HS
Maya Bennett-F-Belleville, ON-West Northumberland Wild
Skylar Davis-F-Danvers, MA-Boston Jr Eagles Tier II
Morgan Leib-F-Detroit, MI-Little Caesars
Abigail Lillis-F-Orchard Park, NY-FLOP/Buffalo Bisons
Maggie Rylott-F-Cobourg, ON-West Northumberland Wild
Holly Silva-F-Boston, MA-Worcester Academy
Erica Sloan-F-Potsdam, NY-Potsdam HS
Ava Suda-G-Cheektowaga, NY-Nichols HS
Carolyn Whitney-F-Raleigh, NC-Millbrook
UW-Eau Claire
Drew Deanovich-D-Fond du Lac, WI-Team Wisconsin
Ashley Donovan-D-Dodge Center, MN-Dodge County
Alyssa Heim-F-Beaver Dam, WI-Beaver Dam HS/Team Wisconsin
Kylah Krause-G-Belleville, IL-Belleville Township[Boys]/Dallas Stars Elite
Tori Nelson-D-Kimberly, WI-Team Wisconsin
Samantha Scherling-F-Rogers, MN-Rogers
Olivia Smallbrock-F-Kasson, MN-Dodge County
UW-River Falls
Katie Cooley-G-Colorado Springs, CO-Team Colorado
Maddie McCollins-F-Wayzata, MN-Wayzata
Jessica Rubenalt-D-Middleton, WI-Madison Capitols
Sarah Varga-G-Janesville, WI-Madison Capitols
Brooke Walters-F-Sartell, MN-Sartell/Sauk Rapids
UW-Stevens Point
Kiley Hahner-F-Wausau, WI-Team Wisconsin
Gina Magro-F-Barrington, IL-Team Illinois
UW-Superior
Bailey Kelley-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
Cassie McClure-F-Duluth, MN-Duluth
Wesleyan
Chiara Christie-F-Durham, NC-Phillips Exeter
Brigette Goeler-Slough-F/D-Northampton, MA-CT Northern Lights
Rei Halloran-G-Japan/US-BB&N HS/East Coast Wizards
Caroline Jenkins-F-Chicago, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Akari Kubo-F-Grapevine, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
Rachel Ziff-D-Ashburn, VA-Washington Pride
Wilkes
Abbey Barcless-D-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Tiger Lillies
Amanda Bunje-F-Warminster, PA-Shady Side Academy/Armstrong Arrows
Emma Clark-D-Delaware, OH-Northeast Storm [Boys]
Valerie Koenig-D-Arlington, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
Gianna Manzi-F-Aston, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Julie Patterson-F-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Day School
Erica Scheaffer-F-New Hartford, NY-Syracuse Nationals
William Smith
Emma Brophy-F-Manchester, MA-Choate Rosemary Hall
Liza Diffley-D-Old Saybrook, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Izzy Friedman-F-Buffalo, NY-Monsignor Martin
Mia LaPlante-F-Framingham, MA-Brooks
Williams
Emily Batchelor-F-Sherborn, MA-Phillips Andover
Paige Galle-D-Cambridge, MA-St. Paul's
Kelly McCarthy-F-Duxbury, MA-Phillips Andover
Jillian Parsons-F-Milford, CT-Westminster/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Kaitlin Shaughnessy-F-Westwood, MA-Rivers
Madison Tix-F-Minneapolis, MN-The Blake School
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Here's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.
Part 1: Schools A - M
Adrian
Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19
Alvernia
Kayla Ackerman-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
Logan Arand-D/F-Manchester, MO-St. Louis Lady Cyclones
Julia Beaven-G-Seaforth, ON-Gilmour Academy
Lauren Czymek-D-West Chester, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Olivia Gilida-F-Littleton, CO-Team Colorado
Joely Griffith-D-Kenhorst, PA-West Chester U [ACHA D2]
Kassidy Heidkamp-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
Isabelle Hovel-G-Alexandria, MN-Sauk Centre
Mackenzie Jackson-D-Grove City, PA-Gilmour Academy
Morgan Moore-D-Niles, MI-Meijer AAA
Abby Radcliffe-F-Waxhaw, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Abby Reisinger-F-Matthews, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Alex Robertson-F-Beverly, MA-Boston Shamrocks
Amber Steinhilpert-F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars
Fiona Stewart-D-Fairfax, VA-NoVa Ice Dogs
Abby Zenone-F-North Ridgeville, OH-Gilmour Academy
Amherst
Avery Flynn-D-Wolcott, CT-Loomis Chaffee
Jillian Mazzocca-F-West Hartford, CT-Hotchkiss/CT Polar Bears
Kathryn Pohl-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
Leslie Schwartz-D-Boston, MA-East Coast Wizards/Rivers
Anna Maria
Julianna Acosta-D-Toronto, ON-Vaughan Flames/Michael Power St. Joseph
Grace Dodge-F-St. Paul, MN-St. Paul/Henry Sibley
Samantha Rodriguez-F/D-Corona, CA-Hoosac School
Jacqueline Howlett -F--CT Northern Lights
Augsburg
Payton Allen-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
Carleigh Drill-D-Madison, WI-Madison Capitols
Katie Flynn-F-Woodbury, MN-East Ridge HS
Jenna Gerold-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
Mara McClain-G-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson HS
Aurora
Autumn Fosmore-G-Cadillac, MI-Meijer AAA
Katie Robinson-D-Sault Ste Marie, MI-Meijer AAA
Becker
Amber Lee-G-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
Brandi Lee-F-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
Taylor Markstein-F-Longmeadow, MA-Boston Shamrocks
Maddy Morgan-G-Riverside, CA-Hoosac School
KellyRobbins-D-Tyngsborough, MA-Northern Cyclones
Bethel
Elle Krellwitz-F-Pleasant Prarie, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Lara Trulove-F-Glenwood Springs, CO-Coeur D'Alene
Bowdoin
Kathryn Kester-D-New York, NY-Phillips Exeter
Gretchen Klens-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
Meagan Miranda-G-Mendon, MA-Worcester Acadmedy/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Rachel Potoker-D-Crested Butte, CO-Dallas Stars Elite
Lauren Reenstierna-F-Lincoln, Ma-East Coast Wizards
BrettStoddard-F/D-Concord, NH-St. Paul's/East Coast Wizards
Castleton
Katie Campoli-D-West Greenwich, RI-New England Hockey Club
Jenna Crisp-F--Vaughan Flames
Brooke Greenwood-F--Brampton Canadettes
Sam Lawler-F-Billerica, MA-East Coast Wizards
Sara Molina-F-Madrid, Spain-Banff Hockey Academy
Darby Palisi-F-Concord, MA-Holderness School/Concord Capitals
Miranda Wheeler-D--North Halton Twisters
Chatham
Dena Akers-D-Boca Raton, FL-Boston Shamrocks
Colby
Madi Brown-D-Saranac Lake, NY-Northern Cyclones
Tate Senden-F-Palmer, AK-Shattuck St. Mary's
Concordia (WI)
Isabela Noyle-F-Anchorage, AK-Alaska All Stars
Anna Van Hercke-G-Castle Rock, CO-CYA
Megan Whitlatch-F-Wasilla, AK-Alaska All Stars
Connecticut College
Caroline Keefe-F-Winthrop, MA-Brooks
Camille Phelan-F-Medfield, MA-Rivers
Abigail Wieczorek-G-Winnetka, IL-Chicago Mission
Elmira
Emma Edgington-F-Salem, NH-Northern Cyclones
Maggie Gilman-G-Essex Junction, VT-Rice Memorial HS
Jordan Holt-D-Calgary, AB-Calgary Fire
Kelly Matthews-F-Abington, MA-New Hampton
Claire Meeder-F-Woodbury, MN-MN Revolution
Kelly Millins-F-Elmhurst, IL-Team Illinois
Holley Riva-F-Lakeville, CT-Berkshire/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Endicott
Mady Hentosh-D-Peabody, MA-St. Mary's
Kaylee Liberty-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
Lyndsey McNeill-D-Groton, MA-Lawrence Academy/Northern Cyclones
Michaela O'Brien-G-Mashpee, MA-Phillips Exeter
Bailey Thieben-G-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals
Finlandia
Mesa Meyer-F/D-Columbus, WI-Madison Capitols
GAC
Clara Billings-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester Lourdes HS
Lindsey Bjerke-F-New Market, MN-New Prague HS
Mackenzie Brown-F-Chester, NJ-Selects Academy
Maddy Davies-F-West Fargo, ND-Northern Cyclones
Frannie Gerardi-G-Yonkers, NY-Selects Academy
Ally Halverson-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester JM HS
Hailey Holland-F-Aberdeen, SD-Aberdeen HS
Claire Johnson-D-Mankato, MN-Mankato East HS
Jessie Ketola-F-Silver Bay, MN-North Shore HS
Savannah Knutson-G-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
Katie McCoy-G-Grafton, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Molly McHugh-D-St. Bonifacius, MN-Minnetonka HS
Morgan Miller-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
Serena Monson-F-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
Heather Olinger-D-Savage, MN-Prior Lake HS
Emily Olson-F-Delano, MN-Delano/Rockford
Emily Roder-F-Shakopee, MN-Shakopee HS
Hamilton
Allison Curry-F-Grasonville, MD-Washington Pride
Maura Holden-F-Hingham, MA-East Coast Wizards/Williston Northampton
Maddie Hong-F-Glastonbury, CT-Loomis Chaffee
Abby Kuhns-F-Skaneateles, NY-Loomis Chaffee/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Katherine Solohub-D-Golden Valley, MN-Breck HS
Tracey Stafford-D-Ridgefield, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall
Hamline
Madison Davis-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato East
Hannah Dorsey-D-Fargo, ND-Fargo North-South Co-Op
Maddie Nickell-G-Eagan, MN-Eagan
Caitlin Quinn-D-Robbinsdale, MN-Armstrong/Cooper
Taylor Stefan-F-Lakeville, MN-Lakeville South
Elizabeth Valley-D-Forest Lake, MN-Forest Lake HS
Johnson & Wales
Katarina Diehr-D-Fullerton, CA-Boston Shamrocks
Koryn Russell-F-Plainfield, IL-Team Illinois
Kiya Vincent-D-Famington, MN-Gilmour Academy
King's
Emma Knoll-F-Gatlin, TN-Hendersonville-Station Camp [Boys]
Ali Noeding-F-Washington Depot, CT-The Gunnery
Lake Forest
Stokli Ashcraft-F-McCall, ID-Coeur D'Alene
Karya Dean-D-Missoula, MT-Coeur D'Alene
Marissa Gebauer-F-Mission Viejo, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
Kelly McCullough-F-Famington Hills, MI-Little Caesars
Iman Shepard-F-San Marino, CA-Hebron Academy
Hannah Turnage-G-White Lake, MI-Belle Tire
Lebanon Valley
Allison DiPrato-D-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
Peyton Nagy-F-Columbia, MO-New England Hockey Club
Manhattanville
Lena Flores-G-Chicago, IL-Team Illinois
Marian
Brooke Anderson-F-Loves Park, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
McKenna Krosch-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS
Middlebury
Caroline Cutter-D-Holliston, MA-Brooks
Mollie Dalbey-F-Silver Spring, MD-Washington Pride
Delanie Goniwiecha-F-Rochester Hills, MI-Belle Tire
Audrey Lazar-F-Buffalo, NY-Lawrenceville School
Inga Van Wieren-D-Lansing, MI-Honeybaked U19
Claudia Vira-D-High Bridge, NJ-TaftLast edited by Scott_TG; 06-26-2019, 08:53 PM.
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostHere's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.
Part 1: Schools A - M
Adrian
Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19
Alvernia
Kayla Ackerman-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
Logan Arand-D/F-Manchester, MO-St. Louis Lady Cyclones
Julia Beaven-G-Seaforth, ON-Gilmour Academy
Lauren Czymek-D-West Chester, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Olivia Gilida-F-Littleton, CO-Team Colorado
Joely Griffith-D-Kenhorst, PA-West Chester U [ACHA D2]
Kassidy Heidkamp-F-Pittsburgh, PA-Steel City Selects
Isabelle Hovel-G-Alexandria, MN-Sauk Centre
Mackenzie Jackson-D-Grove City, PA-Gilmour Academy
Morgan Moore-D-Niles, MI-Meijer AAA
Abby Radcliffe-F-Waxhaw, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Abby Reisinger-F-Matthews, NC-Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Alex Robertson-F-Beverly, MA-Boston Shamrocks
Amber Steinhilpert-F-Anchorage, AK-Anchorage Northstars
Fiona Stewart-D-Fairfax, VA-NoVa Ice Dogs
Abby Zenone-F-North Ridgeville, OH-Gilmour Academy
Amherst
Avery Flynn-D-Wolcott, CT-Loomis Chaffee
Jillian Mazzocca-F-West Hartford, CT-Hotchkiss/CT Polar Bears
Kathryn Pohl-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
Leslie Schwartz-D-Boston, MA-East Coast Wizards/Rivers
Anna Maria
Julianna Acosta-D-Toronto, ON-Vaughan Flames/Michael Power St. Joseph
Grace Dodge-F-St. Paul, MN-St. Paul/Henry Sibley
Samantha Rodriguez-F/D-Corona, CA-Hoosac School
Jacqueline Howlett -F--CT Northern Lights
Augsburg
Payton Allen-D-Saint Michael, MN-North Wright County
Carleigh Drill-D-Madison, WI-Madison Capitols
Katie Flynn-F-Woodbury, MN-East Ridge HS
Jenna Gerold-F-Farmington, MN-Farmington HS
Mara McClain-G-Bloomington, MN-Bloomington Jefferson HS
Aurora
Autumn Fosmore-G-Cadillac, MI-Meijer AAA
Katie Robinson-D-Sault Ste Marie, MI-Meijer AAA
Becker
Amber Lee-G-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
Brandi Lee-F-Scarborough, ME-Northern Cyclones
Taylor Markstein-F-Longmeadow, MA-Boston Shamrocks
Maddy Morgan-G-Riverside, CA-Hoosac School
KellyRobbins-D-Tyngsborough, MA-Northern Cyclones
Bethel
Elle Krellwitz-F-Pleasant Prarie, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Lara Trulove-F-Glenwood Springs, CO-Coeur D'Alene
Bowdoin
Kathryn Kester-D-New York, NY-Phillips Exeter
Gretchen Klens-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
Meagan Miranda-G-Mendon, MA-Worcester Acadmedy/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Rachel Potoker-D-Crested Butte, CO-Dallas Stars Elite
Lauren Reenstierna-F-Lincoln, Ma-East Coast Wizards
BrettStoddard-F/D-Concord, NH-St. Paul's/East Coast Wizards
Castleton
Katie Campoli-D-West Greenwich, RI-New England Hockey Club
Jenna Crisp-F--Vaughan Flames
Brooke Greenwood-F--Brampton Canadettes
Sam Lawler-F-Billerica, MA-East Coast Wizards
Sara Molina-F-Madrid, Spain-Banff Hockey Academy
Darby Palisi-F-Concord, MA-Holderness School/Concord Capitals
Miranda Wheeler-D--North Halton Twisters
Chatham
Dena Akers-D-Boca Raton, FL-Boston Shamrocks
Colby
Madi Brown-D-Saranac Lake, NY-Northern Cyclones
Tate Senden-F-Palmer, AK-Shattuck St. Mary's
Concordia (WI)
Isabela Noyle-F-Anchorage, AK-Alaska All Stars
Anna Van Hercke-G-Castle Rock, CO-CYA
Megan Whitlatch-F-Wasilla, AK-Alaska All Stars
Connecticut College
Caroline Keefe-F-Winthrop, MA-Brooks
Camille Phelan-F-Medfield, MA-Rivers
Abigail Wieczorek-G-Winnetka, IL-Chicago Mission
Elmira
Emma Edgington-F-Salem, NH-Northern Cyclones
Maggie Gilman-G-Essex Junction, VT-Rice Memorial HS
Jordan Holt-D-Calgary, AB-Calgary Fire
Kelly Matthews-F-Abington, MA-New Hampton
Claire Meeder-F-Woodbury, MN-MN Revolution
Kelly Millins-F-Elmhurst, IL-Team Illinois
Holley Riva-F-Lakeville, CT-Berkshire/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Endicott
Mady Hentosh-D-Peabody, MA-St. Mary's
Kaylee Liberty-F-Chicago, IL-CYA
Lyndsey McNeill-D-Groton, MA-Lawrence Academy/Northern Cyclones
Michaela O'Brien-G-Mashpee, MA-Phillips Exeter
Bailey Thieben-G-Syracuse, NY-Syracuse Nationals
Finlandia
Mesa Meyer-F/D-Columbus, WI-Madison Capitols
GAC
Clara Billings-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester Lourdes HS
Lindsey Bjerke-F-New Market, MN-New Prague HS
Mackenzie Brown-F-Chester, NJ-Selects Academy
Maddy Davies-F-West Fargo, ND-Northern Cyclones
Frannie Gerardi-G-Yonkers, NY-Selects Academy
Ally Halverson-F-Rochester, MN-Rochester JM HS
Hailey Holland-F-Aberdeen, SD-Aberdeen HS
Claire Johnson-D-Mankato, MN-Mankato East HS
Jessie Ketola-F-Silver Bay, MN-North Shore HS
Savannah Knutson-G-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
Katie McCoy-G-Grafton, WI-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Molly McHugh-D-St. Bonifacius, MN-Minnetonka HS
Morgan Miller-F-Springboro, Ohio-Gilmour Academy
Serena Monson-F-Willmar, MN-Willmar HS
Heather Olinger-D-Savage, MN-Prior Lake HS
Emily Olson-F-Delano, MN-Delano/Rockford
Emily Roder-F-Shakopee, MN-Shakopee HS
Hamilton
Allison Curry-F-Grasonville, MD-Washington Pride
Maura Holden-F-Hingham, MA-East Coast Wizards/Williston Northampton
Maddie Hong-F-Glastonbury, CT-Loomis Chaffee
Abby Kuhns-F-Skaneateles, NY-Loomis Chaffee/Mid-Fairfield Stars
Katherine Solohub-D-Golden Valley, MN-Breck HS
Tracey Stafford-D-Ridgefield, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall
Hamline
Madison Davis-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato East
Hannah Dorsey-D-Fargo, ND-Fargo North-South Co-Op
Maddie Nickell-G-Eagan, MN-Eagan
Caitlin Quinn-D-Robbinsdale, MN-Armstrong/Cooper
Taylor Stefan-F-Lakeville, MN-Lakeville South
Elizabeth Valley-D-Forest Lake, MN-Forest Lake HS
Johnson & Wales
Katarina Diehr-D-Fullerton, CA-Boston Shamrocks
Koryn Russell-F-Plainfield, IL-Team Illinois
Kiya Vincent-D-Famington, MN-Gilmour Academy
King's
Emma Knoll-F-Gatlin, TN-Hendersonville-Station Camp [Boys]
Ali Noeding-F-Washington Depot, CT-The Gunnery
Lake Forest
Stokli Ashcraft-F-McCall, ID-Coeur D'Alene
Karya Dean-D-Missoula, MT-Coeur D'Alene
Marissa Gebauer-F-Mission Viejo, CA-Anaheim Jr Lady Ducks
Kelly McCullough-F-Famington Hills, MI-Little Caesars
Iman Shepard-F-San Marino, CA-Hebron Academy
Hannah Turnage-G-White Lake, MI-Belle Tire
Lebanon Valley
Allison DiPrato-D-Manchester, CT-East Catholic HS/CT Northern Lights
Peyton Nagy-F-Columbia, MO-New England Hockey Club
Manhattanville
Lena Flores-G-Chicago, IL-Team Illinois
Marian
Brooke Anderson-F-Loves Park, IL-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
McKenna Krosch-F-Mankato, MN-Mankato West HS
Middlebury
Caroline Cutter-D-Holliston, MA-Brooks
Mollie Dalbey-F-Silver Spring, MD-Washington Pride
Delanie Goniwiecha-F-Rochester Hills, MI-Belle Tire
Audrey Lazar-F-Buffalo, NY-Lawrenceville School
Inga Van Wieren-D-Lansing, MI-Honeybaked U19
Claudia Vira-D-High Bridge, NJ-Taft
Great Recap! Thanks for doing all the work.
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostHere's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.
Part 2: Schools N - W
Wilkes
Abbey Barcless-D-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Tiger Lillies
Amanda Bunje-F-Warminster, PA-Shady Side Academy/Armstrong Arrows
Emma Clark-D-Delaware, OH-Northeast Storm [Boys]
Valerie Koenig-D-Arlington, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
Gianna Manzi-F-Aston, PA-Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Julie Patterson-F-Trenton, NJ-Princeton Day School
Erica Scheaffer-F-New Hartford, NY-Syracuse Nationals
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by DDad16 View PostLooks like Wilkes has doubled their roster!
Alvernia is doing well. 16 announced recruits so far and they've been announcing new ones on the 'gram seemingly every day. Still not approaching what Nazareth was able to do last season.
Speaking of Nazareth, they had 27 players for their debut last year, with not even a junior among them. They have 12 announced recruits including a transfer from William Smith. I imagine they are going to have a roster crunch pretty soon. Coach has a pretty large leadership team for next season, having appointed Keeley Rose captain and naming 4 alternates.
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostChloe Beaubien-G-Cornwall, ON-OHA to SUNY Plattsburgh
Ann-Frédérique Guay-F-Quebec, QC-OHA to Norwich
Kaitlin Bardellini, Tilton School, NH to Castleton
I think that rounds out Coach Venezia's incoming class - 8 freshmen, big difference from the last few years. A positive sign of things to come!
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostHere's all of the recruits from the previous posts and a handful of new ones all in one place. Thanks to everyone who contributes to this.
Part 1: Schools A - M
Adrian
Reid Bahr-G-Okotoks, AB-Banff Hockey Academy
Kaleigh Cadorette-F-Barrington, NH-Boston Shamrocks
Sophie Goldberg-G-Newton, PA-The Hill School
Lindsey Sorrell-F-LaSalle, ON-Southwest Jr Wildcats
Emily Stemple-F-Saginaw, MI-Honeybaked U19
Comment
-
Re: 2019-20 DIII Recruits
Originally posted by Scott_TG View PostHere's an example about the caveat regarding DIII "commitments" not being official until players are on campus: Honeybaked forward Emily Stemple has recently tweeted that she will be attending and playing at D1 RIT this fall, a change from her October 2017 commitment to Adrian.
Comment
Comment