Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 27

Thread: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

  1. #1
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OFFICIAL WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Buffalo State
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Fredonia
    7:00 Elmira @ Brockport
    7:00 Geneseo @ Hobart

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport @ Hobart
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Buffalo State
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland
    7:00 Potsdam @ Fredonia
    7:00 Elmira @ Oswego

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia @ Elmira
    7:00 Adrian @ Geneseo
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  2. #2
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OVERALL STANDINGS

    01. 032 OZymandias
    02. 031 CardFan
    03. 030 Hawk
    03. 030 Pioneers #1
    03. 030 OSUPBPMike
    03. 030 Saints17
    07. 029 Oldguard
    07. 029 Ozz
    07. 029 PburgHockey
    07. 029 1Dukester
    07. 029 Jabber811
    07. 029 UCBadger
    13. 027 Icedog18
    13. 027 LakerFan99
    15. 026 KnightsOfTheRound
    15. 026 97OSU
    15. 026 Norm1909
    15. 026 Oldtimehockey
    15. 026 LakerEagleLover
    20. 024 LakerFan11
    20. 024 MountieBoyOZ
    22. 023 Rockandrock44
    22. 023 Birdwatcher
    24. 022 OSU2010
    25. 018 Sonny
    26. 012 SUNY Hockey
    Last edited by jabber811; 11-12-2013 at 08:17 PM.
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    220

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Buffalo State 3
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 4

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 3

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 4 @ Geneseo 1

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    42

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OFFICIAL WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 5
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 8 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 5 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 4

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5@ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 5 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 Adrian 6 @ Geneseo 1

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,020

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OFFICIAL WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 4
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 5

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 6
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4@ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 5
    7:00 Adrian 5 @ Geneseo 3
    2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
    2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Hilton Head Island, SC
    Posts
    1,984

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Buffalo State 3
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 5 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 2

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 0
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 0 @ Oswego 4

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 Adrian 2 @ Geneseo 4
    Oswego'08, '10

    From the shores of Lake Ontario to the island of Hilton Head...


    2011-2012 SUNYAC Pick 'Em Champion!
    2011-2012 D3FHL Overall Points Champs!

  7. #7
    Go Bears! Go Cubs!
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Oswego,NY
    Posts
    3,347

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Buffalo State 5
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 5

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Fredonia 2
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 4 @ Geneseo 3
    2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
    2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

    OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
    2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


    www.greenesalehouse.com

  8. #8
    DIV III FAN
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,614

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 5
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 0
    7:00 Elmira 5 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 3

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 3

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 Adrian 4 @ Geneseo 2
    2012-2013 Last Person Standing Champion
    2012-2013 SUNYAC Pick'Em Champion
    2012-2013, 2013-2014, 2016-2017 D-III Pick'Em Challenge Champion
    2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Champion, 2014-2015 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Co-Champion
    2013-2014 Last Person Standing Losers Bracket Loser Champion
    2014-2015 Atlantic Hockey Pick'em Champion


    "A fast body-contact game played by men with clubs in their hands and knives laced to their feet. - Paul Gallico

  9. #9
    Colorado
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Montrose, CO
    Posts
    1,112

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 4
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 5

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 5
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Oswego 2

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 5 @ Geneseo 1

  10. #10
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    2,277

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday, Nov. 15th;

    Buffalo 4 Potsdam 2
    Cortland 4 Morrisville 3
    Plattsburgh 5 Fredonia 1
    Elmira 4 Brockport 2
    Hobart 5 Geneseo 2

    Saturday, Nov. 16th;

    Hobart 5 Brockport 2
    Plattsburgh 5 Buffalo 2
    Cortland 4 Morrisville 3
    Fredonia 5 Potsdam 2
    Oswego 4 Elmira 3

    Tuesday, Nov. 19th;

    Elmira 5 Fredonia 2
    Adrian 5 Geneseo 2
    OSWEGO LAKER'S 2007 NATIONAL CHAMPS

    "Dukester" 2009-10 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

    "Dukester" 2005 - 06 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

  11. #11
    Hockey Knight in Boston
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    1,117

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 3
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 4

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 3 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 4

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 Adrian 2 @ Geneseo 5
    #OneKnight

  12. #12
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    The long and whinding road
    Posts
    67

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OFFICIAL WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Buffalo State 4-3
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland 5-3
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Fredonia 4-3
    7:00 Elmira @ Brockport 5-2
    7:00 Geneseo @ Hobart 3-1

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport @ Hobart 5-2
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Buffalo State 5-4
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland 4-1
    7:00 Potsdam @ Fredonia 3-2
    7:00 Elmira @ Oswego 4-2

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia @ Elmira 5-3
    7:00 Adrian @ Geneseo 3-2

  13. #13
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    The long and whinding road
    Posts
    67

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    OFFICIAL WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam @ Buffalo State 4-3
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland 5-3
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Fredonia 4-3
    7:00 Elmira @ Brockport 5-2
    7:00 Geneseo @ Hobart 3-1

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport @ Hobart 5-2
    7:00 Plattsburgh @ Buffalo State 5-4
    7:00 Morrisville @ Cortland 4-1
    7:00 Potsdam @ Fredonia 3-2
    7:00 Elmira @ Oswego 4-2

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia @ Elmira 5-3
    7:00 Adrian @ Geneseo 3-2

  14. #14
    VOTL '09-13
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    712

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 5
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 2
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Brockport 1
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 3

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Elmira 5
    7:00 Adrian 5 @ Geneseo 4
    WNYO and Oswego State Hockey Play by Play Announcer 2009-13 currently broadcasting for the NAHL's Keystone Ice Miners and still loving DIII hockey

  15. #15
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Louisville, CO
    Posts
    1,423

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Buffalo State 4
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Fredonia
    7:00 Elmira 5 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 5

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 5
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 4

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 3 @ Geneseo 4

  16. #16
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Nantucket, MA
    Posts
    3,166

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 4
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Fredonia 2
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 3

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Buffalo State 3
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 5
    7:00 Adrian 5 @ Geneseo 3
    LakerEagleLover

    I support tuition payments past...

  17. #17
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Kirkville, NY
    Posts
    692

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Buffalo State 5
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 4

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 5 @ Cortland 4
    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 6 @ Geneseo 4
    Oswego Class of '11

    2012-13 ECAC-West Pick-Em' Runner-up
    2013-14 Last Person Standing Third Place
    2014-15 National D-III Pick'Em Runner-up

    Oswego State Lakers
    D-III National Champs 2007
    SUNYAC Champions: 1980-82, 1984, 1989, 1991, 2003, 2010, 2013, 2014
    NCAA D-III Frozen Four: 1987, 2003, 2007, 2010-14

  18. #18
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    61

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 6
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Cortland 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 1
    7:00 Elmira 3 @ Brockport 4
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 3

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 2 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Cortland 6
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 4
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 3

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 4 @ Geneseo 3

  19. #19
    Larry Normandin norm1909's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Morrisonville, NY
    Posts
    8,711

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Buffalo State 4
    7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Fredonia 2
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 2

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 4
    7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Buffalo State 3
    7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Cortland 1
    7:00 Potsdam 1 @ Fredonia 3
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Oswego 2

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Elmira 5
    7:00 Adrian 2 @ Geneseo 4
    Larry Normandin
    SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

    Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

    God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

    Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

    Twitter w/ Bob Emery

    WIRY (Windows Player)
    WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

    Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

    Pen pals

    D3HOCKEY.com

  20. #20
    Lets Go Cards!
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Plattsburgh
    Posts
    63

    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 3

    Friday November 15th

    7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Buffalo State 2
    7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Fredonia 0
    7:00 Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 4

    Saturday November 16th

    4:00 Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5
    7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Buffalo State 1
    7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Cortland 3
    7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Fredonia 5
    7:00 Elmira 2 @ Oswego 3

    Tuesday November 19th

    7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 Adrian 4 @ Geneseo 2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •