PDA

View Full Version : ECAC-W Pick 'em--Year 10, Week 18



Pages : [1] 2

UCBadger
03-01-2012, 01:41 AM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann at Hobart
7:00 Plattsburgh at Oswego*


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

*GOTW

UCBadger
03-01-2012, 01:41 AM
Tough week for most of us.....6 scores of 0, 12 scores of 2. :rolleyes: 93GreatLaker get 3 correct with one being a correct score for 8 points. Caption Obvious picks up 6 points, also with 3 correct picks. The guy in the lead just two weeks ago is crashing down the standings at near break neck speed.....:( (Ok, I went from 1st to 4th....)

Standings after Week 17

01. 161 smbenny
02. 160 fbushey
02. 160 Caption Obvious
04. 157 UCBadger
05. 155 MountieBoyOz
05. 152 thatswhatshesaid
05. 152 Fred.R
05. 152 jabber811
09. 150 jconnor
09. 150 93GreatLaker
11. 147 hawk
11. 147 ECfansince'84
11. 145 LakerFan11
14. 142 vcxc3200
15. 141 ncaacdn
15. 141 Oldtimehockey
17. 139 elbojpb
18. 137 Pioneers#1
18. 137 kimmerdog
18. 137 Stormy8174
18. 137 norm1909
22. 134 oldguard
23. 133 Ozz
24. 127 XCTiger
24. 127 CardFan
26. 121 MountainMan
27. 114 neumanniaknights09
28. 104 PrezdeJohnson09
29. 068 NUProf
30. 033 ballgame
31. 008 LakerFan99
32. 006 collegehcky2
32. 006 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
34. 002 VCMCUC

Captain Obvious
03-01-2012, 06:56 AM
7:00 Neumann 3 at Hobart 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 1 at Oswego* 4


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

Oldtimehockey
03-01-2012, 08:37 AM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego* 4

Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

*GOTW

fbushey
03-01-2012, 08:56 AM
7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 4
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego* 4

Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

oldguard
03-01-2012, 11:17 AM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 4 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 4 at Oswego*3


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

hawk
03-01-2012, 01:03 PM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 4 at Hobart 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Oswego 4


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

kimmerdog
03-01-2012, 01:50 PM
Saturday, March 3, 2012
7:00 Neumann 3 at Hobart 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 1 at Oswego* 4


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

jabber811
03-01-2012, 02:28 PM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego 5

Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid

93GreatLaker
03-01-2012, 03:11 PM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann at Hobart 3-2
7:00 Plattsburgh at Oswego* 4-1


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

*GOTW

norm1909
03-01-2012, 03:57 PM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 4 at Oswego 2* eng

Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.
*GOTW

jconnor
03-01-2012, 06:29 PM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego 4


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

smbenny
03-01-2012, 06:31 PM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 4 at Hobart 5
7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Oswego*3


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

CardFan
03-01-2012, 06:38 PM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 3 at Hobart 1
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego 2


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

Fred.R
03-01-2012, 07:06 PM
Week 18

Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 4 at Hobart 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Oswego 5*


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

*GOTW

UCBadger
03-02-2012, 12:56 AM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 3 at Hobart 6
7:00 Plattsburgh 1 at Oswego 4*


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid

UCBadger
03-02-2012, 02:05 AM
Standings have been updated in post #2.

MountieBoyOz
03-02-2012, 08:53 AM
Saturday, March 3, 2012
4 Neumann at Hobart 1
2 Plattsburgh at Oswego 3


a) Neumann gets NCAA bid

Ozz
03-02-2012, 09:26 AM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 3 at Hobart 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Oswego 1


Pick the best answer:

a) Neumann gets NCAA bid
b) Elmira gets NCAA bid
c) Both Neumann and Elmira get an NCAA bid
d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.

MountainMan
03-02-2012, 09:53 AM
Saturday, March 3, 2012

7:00 Neumann 2 at Hobart 4
7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Oswego 5*


Pick the best answer:


d) Neither Neumann nor Elmira get an NCAA bid.