From the AJHL website:
Frank Butler 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Pat Avery 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Kangas 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Rich Botting 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Graham 2012 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Thomas 2012 Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Frank Posillico 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Steve Carlette 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Giovanni Marinelli 2012 UMASS-Boston D-III ECAC East
Jake Rivera 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Brad Campagna 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Adam Diorio 2012 SUNY Cortland D-III SUNYAC
William Pascalli 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Mike Markowitz 2012 SUNY Morrisville D-III SUNYAC
AJ Sgaraglio 2012 SUNY Geneseo D-III SUNYAC
Hugo Oftedal 2012 Middlebury College D-III NESCAC
Charles Bando 2012 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Max Balaban 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Zach Popp 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Tom Gildersleeve 2012 University of New England D-III ECAC East
Patrick Salkind 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Brad Jones 2012 Salem State D-III MASCAC
Chris Kennedy 2011 Colby College D-III NESCAC
Dillan Fox 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Melvin Rose 2012 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Nathanael Rojas 2012 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Joe Harvey 2012 Becker College D-III ECAC -Northeast
From the EJHL website
Tyler Lovejoy Hamilton College
Jake Diamond Wentworth Institute of Technology
Nate Brown SUNY-Geneseo
Matt Werner Williams College
Michael Hawkrigg Trinity College
Colt Smeltsor Plymouth State University
Louis Reed Amherst College
Scott Vasquez Hamilton College
Joseph Horak Trinity College
Peter Michalidis Hamilton College
Connor Frick Middlebury College
Tom Conlin Connecticut College
Josh Hillegas UW-River Falls
Connor Gorman SUNY-Plattsburgh
Ron Fishman Middlebury College
Zander Masucci Williams College
Jon DeFeo SUNY-Fredonia
Mike Markowitz SUNY-Morrisville
Eric Casey Wesleyan University
Keith Campbell Tufts University
Brandon Moore Manhattanville College
C.J. Cruz Neumann University
Matt Tetro Hamilton College
Noah Klag Williams College
http://www.hockeyjournal.com/news/ju...g_future_stars
Niezgoda (Norwich), James Murray (Babson) and Jared Wiedemann (Babson).
From the NAHL website:
Ryan Taylor Western New England College (ECAC Northeast, D3)
Dominic Granato Tufts University (NESCAC, D3)
From the AJHL website (Alberta)
Ryan Wilkinson - Fredonia State Calgary Mustangs
Mike Puddifant - Westfield State Owls Fort Mac
OJHL website
Dennis Playfair Geneseo (D3), 2012 Buffalo
Jonathan Gibson Neumann (D3 Hamilton
Logan Pfeffer Brockport (D3), MISSISSAUGA
Adam Davies Adrian (D3), Adrian
Jonathan Demme Brockport (D3 Orangeville
Marko Brelih Hamilton (D3), STOUFFVILLE
Josh Ocampo Adrian (D3 Trenton
Jared Lockhurst Brockport (D3), Wellington
http://www.collegecommitments.com/Co...spx?x7cq9=CCHL
HANNAH, Theodore Amherst College Carleton Place Canadians (CCHL)
Frank Butler 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Pat Avery 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Kangas 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Rich Botting 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Graham 2012 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Thomas 2012 Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Frank Posillico 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Steve Carlette 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Giovanni Marinelli 2012 UMASS-Boston D-III ECAC East
Jake Rivera 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Brad Campagna 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Adam Diorio 2012 SUNY Cortland D-III SUNYAC
William Pascalli 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Mike Markowitz 2012 SUNY Morrisville D-III SUNYAC
AJ Sgaraglio 2012 SUNY Geneseo D-III SUNYAC
Hugo Oftedal 2012 Middlebury College D-III NESCAC
Charles Bando 2012 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Max Balaban 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Zach Popp 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Tom Gildersleeve 2012 University of New England D-III ECAC East
Patrick Salkind 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Brad Jones 2012 Salem State D-III MASCAC
Chris Kennedy 2011 Colby College D-III NESCAC
Dillan Fox 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Melvin Rose 2012 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Nathanael Rojas 2012 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Joe Harvey 2012 Becker College D-III ECAC -Northeast
From the EJHL website
Tyler Lovejoy Hamilton College
Jake Diamond Wentworth Institute of Technology
Nate Brown SUNY-Geneseo
Matt Werner Williams College
Michael Hawkrigg Trinity College
Colt Smeltsor Plymouth State University
Louis Reed Amherst College
Scott Vasquez Hamilton College
Joseph Horak Trinity College
Peter Michalidis Hamilton College
Connor Frick Middlebury College
Tom Conlin Connecticut College
Josh Hillegas UW-River Falls
Connor Gorman SUNY-Plattsburgh
Ron Fishman Middlebury College
Zander Masucci Williams College
Jon DeFeo SUNY-Fredonia
Mike Markowitz SUNY-Morrisville
Eric Casey Wesleyan University
Keith Campbell Tufts University
Brandon Moore Manhattanville College
C.J. Cruz Neumann University
Matt Tetro Hamilton College
Noah Klag Williams College
http://www.hockeyjournal.com/news/ju...g_future_stars
Niezgoda (Norwich), James Murray (Babson) and Jared Wiedemann (Babson).
From the NAHL website:
Ryan Taylor Western New England College (ECAC Northeast, D3)
Dominic Granato Tufts University (NESCAC, D3)
From the AJHL website (Alberta)
Ryan Wilkinson - Fredonia State Calgary Mustangs
Mike Puddifant - Westfield State Owls Fort Mac
OJHL website
Dennis Playfair Geneseo (D3), 2012 Buffalo
Jonathan Gibson Neumann (D3 Hamilton
Logan Pfeffer Brockport (D3), MISSISSAUGA
Adam Davies Adrian (D3), Adrian
Jonathan Demme Brockport (D3 Orangeville
Marko Brelih Hamilton (D3), STOUFFVILLE
Josh Ocampo Adrian (D3 Trenton
Jared Lockhurst Brockport (D3), Wellington
http://www.collegecommitments.com/Co...spx?x7cq9=CCHL
HANNAH, Theodore Amherst College Carleton Place Canadians (CCHL)
Comment