PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 15 *Peters Cup Quarterfinals Week



StoutHockeyFan44
02-13-2012, 02:21 PM
As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME

Week 14 Standings:


MW49 389
LakerFan11 375
AVFC 371
oldguard 370
UCBadger 367
Stouthockeyfan44 365
jabber811 365
Norm1909 355
NorthernLite 353
thatswhatshesaid 332
Ozz 330
Sonny 327
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217

StoutHockeyFan44
02-13-2012, 02:24 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

thatswhatshesaid
02-13-2012, 02:26 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

NorthernLite
02-13-2012, 02:59 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME

Sonny
02-13-2012, 10:55 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

jabber811
02-14-2012, 09:41 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest
8pm St. John's @ Bethel
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN)
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI)
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN)
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls

MW49
02-14-2012, 11:44 PM
Friday, February 17th
8:00pm- ADRIAN @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm- LAWRENCE @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm- ST. JOHN'S @ Bethel MI
8:00pm- St. Mary's @ CONCORDIA (MN) MI
8:00pm- UW- Superior @ UW- STEVENS POINT NH
8:00pm- UW- Eau Claire @ UW- RIVER FALLS NH
8:05pm- M. S. O. E. @ Northland MC
8:05pm- ST. THOMAS @ Augsburg MI
8:30pm- MARIAN @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm- GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS @ St. Olaf MI
9:00pm- UW-Stout @ ST. SCHOLASTICA NH

Saturday, February 18th
3:00pm- St. Mary's @ CONCORDIA (MN) MI
4:00pm- ADRIAN @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm- M. S. O. E. @ Northland MC
8:00pm- Lake Forest @ LAWRENCE MC
8:00pm- Concordia (WI) @ MARIAN MC
8:00pm- Augsburg @ ST. THOMAS MI
8:00pm- UW- Superior @ UW- STEVENS POINT NH
8:00pm- UW- Stout @ ST. SCHOLASTICA NH
8:05pm- St. Olaf @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MI
8:00pm- UW- Eau Claire @ UW- RIVER FALLS NH

If needed- NCHA Peters Cup Mini- Games ( Sat. Feb. 18th)
UW-Superior @ UW- STEVENS POINT
UW- Stout @ ST. SCHOLASTICA
UW- Eau Claire @ UW- RIVER FALLS

Ozz
02-15-2012, 01:39 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

LakerFan11
02-15-2012, 05:28 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

norm1909
02-15-2012, 08:58 PM
Friday, February 17th

8:00pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8:00pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8:05pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
8:30pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3:00pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4:00pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8:00pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8:05pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

oldguard
02-17-2012, 09:35 AM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME

UCBadger
02-17-2012, 12:18 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME
If needed- NCHA Peters Cup Mini- Games ( Sat. Feb. 18th)
UW-Superior @ UW- STEVENS POINT
UW- Stout @ ST. SCHOLASTICA
UW- Eau Claire @ UW- RIVER FALLS

AVFC
02-17-2012, 02:34 PM
Friday, February 17th

8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 18th

3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals