As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, February 17th
8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
Saturday, February 18th
3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME
Week 14 Standings:
MW49 389
LakerFan11 375
AVFC 371
oldguard 370
UCBadger 367
Stouthockeyfan44 365
jabber811 365
Norm1909 355
NorthernLite 353
thatswhatshesaid 332
Ozz 330
Sonny 327
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, February 17th
8pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. John's @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
830pm Marian @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI
9pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
Saturday, February 18th
3pm St. Mary's @ Concordia (MN) MI
4pm Adrian @ Finlandia MC
405pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH *Peters Cup Quarterfinals
FOR THE SATURDAY NCHA GAMES PICK THE WINNER OF THE GAME/MINIGAME
Week 14 Standings:
MW49 389
LakerFan11 375
AVFC 371
oldguard 370
UCBadger 367
Stouthockeyfan44 365
jabber811 365
Norm1909 355
NorthernLite 353
thatswhatshesaid 332
Ozz 330
Sonny 327
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Comment