As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, February 10th
7pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Finlandia @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
9pm Northland @ Marian MC
Saturday, February 11th
3pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
330pm Finlandia @ Lawrence MC
5pm Northland @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Mary's MI
Thursday, February 16th
8pm Bethel @ St. John's MI
Standings for Week 13:
MW49 353
LakerFan11 343
AVFC 339
oldguard 330
Stouthockeyfan44 329
UCBadger 329
jabber811 329
Norm1909 323
NorthernLite 317
Ozz 300
thatswhatshesaid 294
Sonny 293
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, February 10th
7pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Finlandia @ Lawrence MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
9pm Northland @ Marian MC
Saturday, February 11th
3pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
330pm Finlandia @ Lawrence MC
5pm Northland @ Marian MC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Mary's MI
Thursday, February 16th
8pm Bethel @ St. John's MI
Standings for Week 13:
MW49 353
LakerFan11 343
AVFC 339
oldguard 330
Stouthockeyfan44 329
UCBadger 329
jabber811 329
Norm1909 323
NorthernLite 317
Ozz 300
thatswhatshesaid 294
Sonny 293
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Comment