PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 13 *(Hockey Week Friday-Thursday)*



StoutHockeyFan44
02-01-2012, 04:47 PM
As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH


Standings from Week 12:


MW49 321
NorthernLite 317
LakerFan11 313
AVFC 309
UCBadger 303
Stouthockeyfan44 301
jabber811 301
oldguard 299
Norm1909 295
Sonny 293
Ozz 274
thatswhatshesaid 272
PuckWatcher 247
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217

StoutHockeyFan44
02-01-2012, 05:05 PM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

LakerFan11
02-01-2012, 06:23 PM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

oldguard
02-01-2012, 08:43 PM
715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH TIE
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

norm1909
02-01-2012, 08:53 PM
Friday, February 3rd

7:15pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

3:30pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4:00pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5:00pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5:00pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
8:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

NorthernLite
02-02-2012, 03:25 PM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

MW49
02-02-2012, 05:40 PM
Friday, February 3rd
7:15pm- Northland @ FINLANDIA MC
8:00pm- ADRIAN @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm- Marian @ LAWRENCE MC
8:00pm- Bethel @ ST. THOMAS MI
8:00pm- UW- Stout @ UW- EAU CLAIRE MC
8:00pm- ST. NORBERT @ UW- Superior NH
8:05pm- Concordia (WI) @ M. S. O. E. MC
8:05pm- St. Olaf @ AUGSBURG MI
8:05pm- Hamline @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MI
8:05pm- UW- Stevens Point @ ST. SCHOLASTICA NH
9:00pm- ST. JOHN'S @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th
3:30pm- ADRIAN @ Lake Forest MC
4:00pm- Northland @ FINLANDIA MC
5:00pm- Lawrence @ MARIAN MC
5:00pm- ST. JOHN's @ St. Mary's MI
5:00pm- St. Norbert @ ST. SCHOLASTICA NH
8:00pm- ST. THOMAS @ Bethel MI
8:05pm- UW- STEVENS POINT @ UW- Superior NH
8:30pm- M. S. O. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm- Augsburg @ ST. OLAF MI
8:30pm- UW- RIVER FALLS @ UW- Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th
8:00pm- UW- Stevens Point @ ST. NORBERT NH

jabber811
02-02-2012, 10:31 PM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
8pm Marian @ Lawrence
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
4pm Northland @ Finlandia
5pm Lawrence @ Marian
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert

AVFC
02-03-2012, 09:58 AM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

thatswhatshesaid
02-03-2012, 10:49 AM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

Ozz
02-03-2012, 11:10 AM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH

UCBadger
02-03-2012, 04:01 PM
Friday, February 3rd

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
9pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI

Saturday, February 4th

330pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
5pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
5pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
5pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Thursday, February 9th

8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH