PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 12 *(Hockey Week Friday-Thursday)*



StoutHockeyFan44
01-23-2012, 04:28 PM
As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.


Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH


Standings After Week 11:


MW49 295
LakerFan11 287
NorthernLite 283
UCBadger 281
Stouthockeyfan44 279
AVFC 279
oldguard 279
jabber811 277
thatswhatshesaid 272
Norm1909 271
Sonny 267
PuckWatcher 247
Ozz 244
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217

StoutHockeyFan44
01-23-2012, 04:32 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

NorthernLite
01-23-2012, 07:15 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

LakerFan11
01-23-2012, 08:10 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

jabber811
01-23-2012, 10:57 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
8pm St. John's @ Hamline
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm Lawrence @ Northland
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
9pm Finlandia @ Marian

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
405pm Lawrence @ Northland
5pm Finlandia @ Marian
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls

Sonny
01-24-2012, 08:21 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

Ozz
01-24-2012, 09:28 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

norm1909
01-25-2012, 07:45 AM
Friday, January 27th

7:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
8:00pm St. John's @ Hamline
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire
8:05pm Lawrence @ Northland
8:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
8:30pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI)
8:30pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's
8:30pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
8:30pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
9:00pm Finlandia @ Marian

Saturday, January 28th

3:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
3:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
4:05pm Lawrence @ Northland
5:00pm Finlandia @ Marian
5:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout
8:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest
8:00pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
8:05pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg

Thursday, February 2nd

8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls

AVFC
01-25-2012, 11:36 AM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

MW49
01-25-2012, 04:09 PM
Friday, January 27th
7:00pm- M. S. O. E. @ ADRIAN MC
8:00pm- St. John's @ HAMLINE MI
8:00pm- UW- River Falls @ ST. NORBERT NH
8:00pm- UW- Stevens Point @ UW- EAU CLAIRE NH
8:05pm- LAWRENCE @ Northland MC
8:05pm- Concordia (MN) @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MI
8:30pm- Lake Forest @ CONCORDIA (WI) MC
8:30pm- Augsburg @ ST. MARY'S MI
8:30pm- ST. THOMAS @ St. Olaf MI
8:30pm- UW- SUPERIOR @ UW- Stout NH
9:00pm- Finlandia @ MARIAN MC

Saturday, January 28th
3:00pm- M. S. O. E. @ ADRIAN MC
3:05pm- Concordia (MN) @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MI
4:05pm- LAWRENCE @ Northland MC
5:00pm- Finlandia @ MARIAN MC
5:00pm- ST. SCHOLASTICA @ UW- Stout NH
8:00pm- CONCORDIA (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm- St. Olaf @ ST. THOMAS MI
8:00pm- UW- Eau Claire @ ST. NORBERT NH
8:00pm- UW- RIVER FALLS @ UW- Stevens Point NH
8:05pm- St. Mary's @ AUGSBURG MI

Thursday, February 2nd
8:00pm- GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS @ Hamline MI
8:05pm- UW- Eau Claire @ UW- RIVER FALLS NH

oldguard
01-26-2012, 02:48 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH TIE
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH

UCBadger
01-27-2012, 05:51 PM
Friday, January 27th

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm St. John's @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
830pm Augsburg @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
9pm Finlandia @ Marian MC

Saturday, January 28th

3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Mary's @ Augsburg MI

Thursday, February 2nd

8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH