PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMCHAMIAC Pick Em' Week 11 *(Hockey Week Friday-Thursday)*



StoutHockeyFan44
01-16-2012, 11:48 AM
Starting This Week We will be changing how the Hockey week will be scored. We will have the start of the week be on Friday and the week will end Thursday. This is being done so that less Pickers miss games that are played early in the week.

As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.


Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
730pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI


Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

Standings After Week 10:


MW49 264
LakerFan11 256
AVFC 254
Stouthockeyfan44 252
oldguard 250
UCBadger 248
NorthernLite 248
PuckWatcher 247
thatswhatshesaid 247
Norm1909 246
jabber811 244
Ozz 244
Sonny 238
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217

StoutHockeyFan44
01-16-2012, 11:57 AM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ MarianMC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

NorthernLite
01-16-2012, 01:12 PM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH tie
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC tie
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

thatswhatshesaid
01-16-2012, 01:38 PM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

LakerFan11
01-16-2012, 07:35 PM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

Sonny
01-16-2012, 08:58 PM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

jabber811
01-18-2012, 08:41 AM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's
5pm Adrian @ Marian

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior

MW49
01-18-2012, 12:58 PM
Friday, January 20th
7:15pm- Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm- M. S. O. E. @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm- St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
8:05pm- Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8:05pm- Hamline @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm- UW- River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm- UW- Eau Claire @ UW- Superior NH
8:30pm- St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8:30pm- St. Norbert @ UW- Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st
2:30pm- St. Norbert @ UW- Stout [ Hockey Day Minnesota] @ Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm- Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4:00pm- Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm- Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8:00pm- Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8:00pm- St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8:05pm- Lawrence @ M. S. O. E. MC
8:05pm- UW- River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm- UW- Eau Claire @ UW- Superior NH
8:30pm- Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd
3:00pm- Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5:00pm- Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January, 23rd
3:00pm- Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th
8:00pm- Hamline @ St. John's MI
8:05pm- St. Scholastica @ UW- Superior NH

AVFC
01-19-2012, 09:29 AM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
730pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC 3-3 tie
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI


Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

oldguard
01-19-2012, 09:49 AM
StoutHockeyFan44,

Thank you for the change in the schedule/scoring! Very much appreciated!

Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
730pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI


Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

norm1909
01-19-2012, 09:23 PM
Friday, January 20th

7:15pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8:05pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8:30pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

2:30pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4:00pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8:00pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8:00pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8:05pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3:00pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5:00pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3:00pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8:00pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH

UCBadger
01-20-2012, 05:40 PM
Friday, January 20th

715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 21st

230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI

Sunday, January 22nd

3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Monday, January 23rd

3pm Adrian @ Marian MC

Thursday, January 26th

8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH