PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'Em-Week 10 Game on Tuesday!



StoutHockeyFan44
01-08-2012, 12:41 PM
Back to the normal weekly scoring after the return from hopefully a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year for Everyone

As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.


Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.


Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC


Standings After Week 9:

MW49 233
AVFC 233
LakerFan11 231
Stouthockeyfan44 225
UCBadger 223
oldguard 221
Norm1909 221
NorthernLite 219
NUProf 219
jabber811 219
Ozz 219
PuckWatcher 218
thatswhatshesaid 218
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Sonny 215

StoutHockeyFan44
01-08-2012, 12:45 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

thatswhatshesaid
01-08-2012, 01:28 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

Sonny
01-08-2012, 02:00 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's@ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

PuckWatcher
01-09-2012, 12:48 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

MW49
01-09-2012, 02:43 PM
Tuesday, January10th
805pm- St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday,january 13th
7:00pm- Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8:00pm- St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8:00pm- Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm- Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8:00pm- Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm- UW- Superior @ ST. Norbert NH
8:00pm- St. Scholastica @ UW- Stevens Point NH
8:05pm- Marian @ MSOE MC
8:05pm- UW- Stout @ UW- River Falls NH
8:30pm- Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th
3:00pm- Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3:00pm- Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00pm- Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5:00pm- UW- Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm- Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm- MSOE @Marian MC
8:00pm- St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:00pm- St. Scholastica @ UW- Stevens Point NH
8:00pm- St. Olaf @ UW- Eau Claire NC
8:05pm- St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm- UW-Stout @ UW- River Falls NH
8:30pm- Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th
3:00pm- Northland @ Lake Forest MC

norm1909
01-09-2012, 04:02 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

AVFC
01-09-2012, 06:43 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC 3-3 tie
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

jabber811
01-10-2012, 11:06 AM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN)
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI)

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI)
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN)
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian
8pm St. Thomas@ Hamline
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest

Ozz
01-10-2012, 04:09 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

UCBadger
01-10-2012, 04:12 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

LakerFan11
01-10-2012, 05:19 PM
Tuesday, January 10th

805pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NC

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

NorthernLite
01-11-2012, 09:24 PM
Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

oldguard
01-13-2012, 09:17 AM
Well, I missed the Tuesday game again! You would think I would learn. I recognize and appreciate the time and effort that you expend running this Pick-em and want to thank you for it. Would you consider changing your format to be like the other pick-ems and put the Tuesday games with the weekend prior. At my age it is hard to get started early in the week and even harder to adjust to two different methods of scheduling. Thanks in advance for considering my request.

Friday, January 13th

7pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 14th

3pm Lawrence @ Adrian MC
3pm Finlandia @ Concordia (WI) MC
3pm Augsburg @ Concordia (MN) MI
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI

Sunday, January 15th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest MC

StoutHockeyFan44
01-13-2012, 09:23 AM
"Well, I missed the Tuesday game again! You would think I would learn. I recognize and appreciate the time and effort that you expend running this Pick-em and want to thank you for it. Would you consider changing your format to be like the other pick-ems and put the Tuesday games with the weekend prior. At my age it is hard to get started early in the week and even harder to adjust to two different methods of scheduling. Thanks in advance for considering my request."

Oldguard,

It actually sounds like a good idea, only question is what should we do if there is a Wednesday or Thursday game? Do I put those on the previous week or keep them in the current format?

oldguard
01-13-2012, 02:49 PM
"Well, I missed the Tuesday game again! You would think I would learn. I recognize and appreciate the time and effort that you expend running this Pick-em and want to thank you for it. Would you consider changing your format to be like the other pick-ems and put the Tuesday games with the weekend prior. At my age it is hard to get started early in the week and even harder to adjust to two different methods of scheduling. Thanks in advance for considering my request."

Oldguard,

It actually sounds like a good idea, only question is what should we do if there is a Wednesday or Thursday game? Do I put those on the previous week or keep them in the current format?

There are many people on this forum with more pick-em experience who might be more qualified to give their opinion, however, my opinion is that Friday should be the beginning of the Pick-em week and said week would run through the following Thursday. Thanks for asking.

StoutHockeyFan44
01-13-2012, 04:12 PM
There are many people on this forum with more pick-em experience who might be more qualified to give their opinion, however, my opinion is that Friday should be the beginning of the Pick-em week and said week would run through the following Thursday. Thanks for asking.

Next week we will be starting the hockey week will Start FRIDAY and end THURSDAY