PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'Em-Week 9 Game on Wednesday! (Dec. 14th-Jan. 7th)



StoutHockeyFan44
12-12-2011, 03:34 PM
This being the start of the Winter Break for many schools, I have put together all of the games for Winter break until the teams start to resume play as normal in January.

As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.


Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

Standings After Week 8:

LakerFan11 198
MW49 196
AVFC 194
NorthernLite 188
oldguard 188
NUProf 188
PuckWatcher 186
Stouthockeyfan44 184
jabber811 184
Sonny 184
Norm1909 182
UCBadger 182
FALCONANNOUNCER 182
Ozz 182
thatswhatshesaid 178
ADRdogs 123

StoutHockeyFan44
12-12-2011, 03:40 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

Ozz
12-12-2011, 03:49 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

LakerFan11
12-12-2011, 07:05 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

PuckWatcher
12-12-2011, 10:45 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

Sonny
12-12-2011, 11:15 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

thatswhatshesaid
12-13-2011, 09:36 AM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC TIE

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC TIE
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

NorthernLite
12-13-2011, 10:44 AM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

MW49
12-13-2011, 02:23 PM
Wednesday, December 14th
8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW- River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th
8:05pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th
8:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th
3:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th
4:00pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4:00pm Neuman @ Hamline NC PBO Classic
8:00pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, December 31st
1:00pm Connecticut College vs Hamline NC PBO Classic
4:00pm Oswego vs Hamline NC PBO Classic
8:00pm Adrian @ UW- Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd
1:00pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th
1:00pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th
3:00pm UW- Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8:00pm UW- Stout @ Bethel NC
8:00pm UW- River Falls @ St. John's NC
8:05pm UW- Superior @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:30pm UW- Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8:30pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th
3:00pm UW- River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3:00pm UW- Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8:00pm UW- Stout @ Hamline NC
8:00pm UW- Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm UW- Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:30pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

FALCONSANNOUNCER
12-13-2011, 03:54 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

jabber811
12-13-2011, 10:42 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst
4pm Neumann @ Hamline
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline
4pm Oswego vs Hamline
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN)
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN)
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's

norm1909
12-14-2011, 07:53 AM
Wednesday, December 14th

8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

8:05pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

8:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

3:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4:00pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4:00pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8:00pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1:00pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4:00pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8:00pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1:00pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1:00pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
8:05pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:30pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8:30pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3:00pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8:00pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:30pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

NUProf
12-14-2011, 01:25 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

oldguard
12-14-2011, 04:50 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

UCBadger
12-14-2011, 05:01 PM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

Ozz
12-15-2011, 08:12 AM
Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

StoutHockeyFan44
12-15-2011, 02:52 PM
Ozz, which picks would you like me to use? Because your 2nd picks are different, and the underlined pick would be too late.


Wednesday, December 14th

805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-River Falls NC

Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

Ozz
12-15-2011, 09:28 PM
Oops, I forgot I already made picks... I'll stick with my first set of picks...

AVFC
12-16-2011, 10:26 AM
Friday, December 16th

805pm Hamline @ MSOE NC

Saturday, December 17th

805pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC 4-4 tie

Sunday, December 18th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Northland NC

Friday, December 30th

4pm Lake Forest @ Amherst NC
4pm Neumann @ Hamline NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Saturday December 31st

1pm Connecticut College vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
4pm Oswego vs Hamline* NC Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
8pm Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Lawrence @ Augsburg NC

Monday, January 2nd

1pm Lake Forest @ Trinity NC

Wednesday, January 4th

1pm Lake Forest @ Salve Regina NC

Friday, January 6th

3pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia (MN) NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Augsburg NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Olaf NC 3-3 tie

Saturday, January 7th

3pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia (MN) NC
3pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Olaf NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stout @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. John's NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Norbert @ St. Mary's NC

jabber811
01-05-2012, 10:05 PM
bump