PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'Em-Week 8



StoutHockeyFan44
12-03-2011, 10:19 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.


Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

Standings After Week 7:

LakerFan11 180
MW49 178
AVFC 176
NorthernLite 170
oldguard 168
NUProf 168
PuckWatcher 168
Stouthockeyfan44 166
jabber811 166
Norm1909 166
UCBadger 166
Sonny 164
FALCONANNOUNCER 164
thatswhatshesaid 162
Ozz 162
ADRdogs 123

StoutHockeyFan44
12-03-2011, 10:23 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

Sonny
12-03-2011, 11:36 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

LakerFan11
12-04-2011, 12:19 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

thatswhatshesaid
12-05-2011, 09:25 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH TIE
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH TIE
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

Ozz
12-05-2011, 09:28 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

NorthernLite
12-05-2011, 11:03 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

jabber811
12-05-2011, 08:21 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI)
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout

PuckWatcher
12-05-2011, 09:26 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

MW49
12-06-2011, 11:50 AM
Friday, December 9th

8:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm UW- River Falls @ UW- Eau- Claire NH
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:00pm Milwaukee S.E. @ St. John's NC
8:05pm Finlandia @ UW- Superior NC
8:30pm UW- Stevens Point @ UW- Stout NH
8:30pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5:00pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Bethel NC
5:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6:00pm Finlandia @ UW- Superior NC
8:00pm UW- River Falls @ UW- Eau- Claire NH
8:00pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
8:30pm UW- Stevens Point @ UW- Stout NH

FALCONSANNOUNCER
12-06-2011, 01:15 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

oldguard
12-07-2011, 09:08 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

AVFC
12-08-2011, 11:32 AM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

NUProf
12-08-2011, 05:30 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH (Tie)
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC (Tie)

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

norm1909
12-09-2011, 03:05 PM
Friday, December 9th

8:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
8:05pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8:30pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
8:30pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6:00pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:00pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
8:30pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH

UCBadger
12-09-2011, 03:46 PM
Friday, December 9th

8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (WI) NC
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. John's NC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Marian @ St. Mary's NC

Saturday, December 10th

5pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Bethel NC
5pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Lawrence NC
6pm Finlandia @ UW-Superior NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH