PDA

View Full Version : ECAC-W Pick 'em--Year 10, Week 6



Pages : [1] 2

UCBadger
11-21-2011, 05:24 PM
Week 6 As always, all times are Eastern.

Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann at Cortland
7:00 Elmira at Middlebury (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann at Cortland
5:00 Northland at Bethel*

4:00/7:00 Norwich vs. Elmira (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts vs. Elmira (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart vs. Babson (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst vs. Hobart (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St vs. Hobart (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams at Manhattanville


*GOTW

UCBadger
11-21-2011, 05:25 PM
Lots of 3's and 5's in week 5. Jabber811 picks two winners, but for each gave the correct score, grabs a 9 and moves into first place!

Standings after Week 5

01. 041 jabber811
02. 036 MountieBoyOz
03. 033 fbushey
03. 033 Fred.R
05. 032 Caption Obvious
05. 032 Pioneers#1
05. 032 LakerFan11
05. 032 jconnor
05. 032 UCBadger
05. 032 PrezdeJohnson09
05. 032 hawk
12. 031 VCXC3200
12. 031 Stormy8174
14. 030 smbenny
14. 030 elbojpb
14. 030 Ozz
17. 029 93GreatLaker
17. 029 NUProf
19. 028 ECfansince'84
19. 028 norm1909
21. 027 oldguard
21. 027 neumanniaknights09
21. 027 thatswhatshesaid
21. 027 kimmerdog
21. 027 ncaacdn
26. 026 Oldtimehockey
26. 026 XCTiger
26. 026 CardFan
29. 025 MountainMan
30. 016 ballgame
31. 008 LakerFan99
32. 006 collegehcky2
32. 006 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
34. 002 VCMCUC

LakerFan11
11-21-2011, 05:44 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 3
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 5 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 4 at Bethel* 6

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 4 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 6 vs. Babson 3 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 5 vs. Hobart 3 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 1 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 6 at Manhattanville 5


NOTE: Just want to let everyone know I've started a NESCAC Pick 'Em game with a trial week for November 25-27 and the first official week December 2-6, Hope you all play : )

CardFan
11-21-2011, 05:56 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 1 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 4

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 2 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 5 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 0 vs. Babson 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 3 vs. Hobart 1 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 4 vs. Hobart 1 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 5 at Manhattanville 3

Pioneers#1
11-21-2011, 07:31 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 6 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 5*

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 1 (Primelink Tournament)

or (pick both, the game played will be scored)

4:00/7:00 Plattsburgh 4 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 1 vs. Babson 3 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 3 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

or (pick both, the game played will be scored)

12:00/3:00 Salem St 4 vs. Hobart 3 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 4 at Manhattanville 3

fbushey
11-21-2011, 08:44 PM
7:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 3
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 3 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 6*

4:00/7:00 Norwich 3 vs. Elmira 4 (Primelink Tournament)

or (pick both, the game played will be scored)

4:00/7:00 Plattsburgh 3 vs. Elmira 4 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 3 vs. Babson 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 3 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

or (pick both, the game played will be scored)

12:00/3:00 Salem St 3 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 2 at Manhattanville 5

thatswhatshesaid
11-21-2011, 08:59 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 3 at Cortland 1
5:00 Northland 4 at Bethel 5*

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 3(Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 4 vs. Elmira 2(Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 4 vs. Babson 1(Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 2 vs. Hobart 0(Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 1 vs. Hobart 3(Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 1 at Manhattanville 2

jabber811
11-21-2011, 10:10 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 3 at Cortland 0
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 5

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 2 at Cortland 1
5:00 Northland 5 at Bethel 4

4:00/7:00 Norwich 6 vs. Elmira 3
4:00/7:00 Plattsburgh 5 vs. Elmira 4
5:00 Hobart 4 vs. Babson 3

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 4 vs. Hobart 3
12:00/3:00 Salem St 2 vs. Hobart 3
3:00 Williams 5 at Manhattanville 3

hawk
11-22-2011, 04:45 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 5 at Middlebury 3 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 4
5:00 Northland 2 at Bethel 6

4:00/7:00 Norwich 5 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 5 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 4 vs. Babson 3 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 3 vs. Hobart 5 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 2 vs. Hobart 6 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 3 at Manhattanville 5

Captain Obvious
11-22-2011, 07:55 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 1 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 3 at Cortland 1
5:00 Northland 2 at Bethel* 4

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 4 vs. Babson 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 2 vs. Hobart 0 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 1 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 2 at Manhattanville 5

Ozz
11-22-2011, 09:08 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Middlebury 2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 4*

4:00/7:00 Norwich 2 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 1 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 3 vs. Babson 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 1 vs. Hobart 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 2 vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 1 at Manhattanville 3

jconnor
11-22-2011, 10:31 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 2
Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 3 at Cortland 1
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 3

4:00/7:00 Norwich 3 vs. Elmira 2
or
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 4

5:00 Hobart 2 vs. Babson 4

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 1 vs. Hobart 3
or
12:00/3:00 Salem St 3 vs. Hobart 2

3:00 Williams 3 at Manhattanville 2

93GreatLaker
11-22-2011, 10:36 AM
Week 6 As always, all times are Eastern.

Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann at Cortland 5-0
7:00 Elmira at Middlebury 4-2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann at Cortland 4-1
5:00 Northland at Bethel* 5-4

4:00/7:00 Norwich vs. Elmira 4-2 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts vs. Elmira 3-2 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart vs. Babson 2-1 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst vs. Hobart 3-2 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St vs. Hobart 3-2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams at Manhattanville 3-1

*GOTW

kimmerdog
11-22-2011, 11:55 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011 Birthday!!

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 2

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 3 at Cortland 1
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 3

4:00/7:00 Norwich 3 vs. Elmira 2
or
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 4

5:00 Hobart 2 vs. Babson 4

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 1 vs. Hobart 3
or
12:00/3:00 Salem St 3 vs. Hobart 2

3:00 Williams 2 at Manhattanville 4

ballgame
11-22-2011, 03:17 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann at Cortland 5-0
7:00 Elmira at Middlebury 4-2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann at Cortland 4-1
5:00 Northland at Bethel* 5-4

4:00/7:00 Norwich vs. Elmira 4-2 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts vs. Elmira 3-2 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart vs. Babson 2-1 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst vs. Hobart 4-2 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St vs. Hobart 4-2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams at Manhattanville 4-1

oldguard
11-23-2011, 07:47 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 1
7:00 Elmira 2 at Middlebury 3

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 2 at Bethel 2

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 3
or
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 4
5:00 Hobart 3 vs. Babson 2

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 1 vs. Hobart 4
or
12:00/3:00 Salem St 2 vs. Hobart 4

3:00 Williams 3 at Manhattanville 2

XCTiger
11-23-2011, 10:40 AM
Friday, November 25, 2011
7:00 Neumann 6 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 2

Saturday, November 26, 2011
3:00 Neumann 5 at Cortland 2
5:00 Northland 2 at Bethel 3

4:00/7:00 Norwich 5 vs. Elmira 2
or
4:00/7:00 Platts 3 vs. Elmira 5

5:00 Hobart 4 vs. Babson 2

Sunday, November 27, 2011
12:00/3:00 Amherst 2 vs. Hobart 5
or
12:00/3:00 Salem St 2 vs. Hobart 6

3:00 Williams 2 at Manhattanville 3

Fred.R
11-23-2011, 12:45 PM
Week 6 As always, all times are Eastern.

Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Middlebury 1 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 Neumann 6 at Cortland 3
5:00 Northland 1 at Bethel 3*

4:00/7:00 Norwich 4 vs. Elmira 2 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 Platts 2 vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 Hobart 2 vs. Babson 1 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 Amherst 2 vs. Hobart 4(Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 Salem St 3 vs. Hobart 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 Williams 4 at Manhattanville 2

vcxc3200
11-23-2011, 03:28 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011

7:00 6 Neumann at Cortland 1
7:00 5 Elmira at Middlebury 2 (Primelink Tournament)

Saturday, November 26, 2011

3:00 5 Neumann at Cortland 1
5:00 2 Northland at Bethel* 3

4:00/7:00 4 Norwich vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
4:00/7:00 2 Platts vs. Elmira 3 (Primelink Tournament)

5:00 5 Hobart vs. Babson 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

12:00/3:00 3 Amherst vs. Hobart 2 (Cape Cod Tournament)
or (pick both, the game played will be scored)
12:00/3:00 3 Salem St vs. Hobart 4 (Cape Cod Tournament)

3:00 2 Williams at Manhattanville 4


*GOTW

elbojpb
11-23-2011, 04:38 PM
Friday, November 25, 2011
Neumann 4 at Cortland 2
Elmira 5 at Middlebury 4

Saturday, November 26, 2011
Neumann 2 at Cortland 3
Northland 1 at Bethel 2
Norwich 5 vs. Elmira 3
Platts 3 vs. Elmira 2
Hobart 4 vs. Babson 2

Sunday, November 27, 2011
Amherst 3 vs. Hobart 2
Salem St 4 vs. Hobart 6
Williams 2 at Manhattanville 3