PDA

View Full Version : D3FHL Week 6 Line Ups



Pages : [1] 2

PSUChamps2001
11-20-2011, 07:03 AM
With it being the holidays its time for our first Bonus week. I have to get the schedule out for the exacts, but we will be picking the champion of each holiday tournament for an extra 5pts for each correct tourny champ. If there is no "champion" such as pre determined matchups, no points will be awarded. If someone wants to list the tourneys be my guest. I wont be able to till this evening.

PSUChamps2001
11-20-2011, 03:43 PM
I took a quick look and I think these are the Thanksgiving Holiday Tournaments for 2011-2012...

Primelink Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Code Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

Ozz
11-21-2011, 07:27 AM
Charleston Ozz

F: Cody, James (Brockport)
F: Graham, Zack (Adrian)
F: Lampson, Nick (Salem State)
D: Matheson, Harry (Bowdoin)
D: Lee, Martin (Elmira)
G: Hare, Andrew (Oswego)


Bench
G: Friesen, Mark (Fredonia)
D: Pineiro, Joshua (Curry)
F: Kohn, Zack (Nichols)

Ozz
11-21-2011, 07:39 AM
Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Code – Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

NorthernLite
11-21-2011, 11:53 AM
Northern LightS
Seth Soley ...........SNC NCHA F, SR
Ryd, Johan...........SNC NCHA F, SR
Kevin O'Donnell .....Stout NCHA F, SO
Stansik, Chris.......Adrian MCHA. D, SR
Principalli, Jordan..Adrian MCHA D, SO.
Baker,Josh...........Marian MCHA G, SO.

Bench Strength
Rodrigues, Paul.....Oswego SUNYAC F, JR.
Jewell, Trevor......Johnson & Wales. ECAC NE. D, JR
Graves,Nick.........UWSP NCHA G, JR

NorthernLite
11-21-2011, 11:55 AM
Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Code – Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

MCullen
11-21-2011, 02:47 PM
Cullen's Cadre - Week 6

F - Vince Perreault, Westfield State
F - Thomas McAleer, Fitchburg State
F - Daniel Miressi, Framingham State
D - Rob Florentino, UMass Boston
D - Ryan Barlock, Curry
G - Nick Broadwater, Hobart

Bench F - Nick Hewko, Northland
Bench D - Caleb Suderman, Concordia (MN)
Bench G - Bobby Leiser, Fitchburg State

Primelink Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Code Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

sticksnstones
11-21-2011, 02:50 PM
Sticks' Scorpions

F- Branden Parkhouse, Becker
F- Anthony Principato, Wentworth
F- Zachary Vit, Geneseo
D- Derek Grogan, St. Olaf
D- Jeremy Norducci, Becker
G- Ryan Williams, UMass-Dartmouth

Bench
F- Mat Hehr, Fredonia
D- Taylor Vince, Morrisville
G- Parker Carroll, Norwich

Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cape Cod – Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

outlaw88
11-21-2011, 06:16 PM
The Outlaw Onslaught 2

F-Justin Basso, Adrian
F-Jordan Keizer, MSOE
F-Sean Curran, Conn College
D-Bronson Kovaks Hobart
D-Nick Dupuis, Skidmore
G-Ryan Purdy, Williams

Bench
F-Luke Moodie, Oswego
D-Zack Josepher, Oswego
G-Kevin Carr, Buffalo St.


Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cape Cod – Hobart, Babson,Amherst, Salem State

NUProf
11-21-2011, 07:31 PM
Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cape Cod –Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

PrezdeJohnson09
11-21-2011, 07:50 PM
Prez's Pulverizers Week 6 Lineup:

F. Kyle Thomas, Norwich
F. Jason Pietrasiak, Johnson & Wales
F. Shelby Gray, Adrian
D. Logan Bauman, MSOE
D. Jeff Forsythe, Fredonia
G. Matic Marinsek, Norwich

Bench-
F. Brendan Gay, Stout
D. Mike Monfredo, Fredonia
G. Travis Bosch, St. Norbert

Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cape Cod – Hobart, Babson,Amherst, Salem State

FirstLadyJohnson10
11-21-2011, 08:32 PM
F. Taylor Larsen, Assumption
F. Dan Bell, Castleton
F. Jeremiah Ketts, Johnson & Wales
D. Grant Telfer, Adrian
D. Travis Bertolitto, Fitchburg State
G. Mathieu Cadieux, Plattsburgh

Bench-

F. Jon Whitelaw, Oswego
D. Tommy Fitzpatrick, Marian
G. Drew Strandbergh, Superior

Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cape Cod – Hobart, Babson,Amherst, Salem State

jabber811
11-21-2011, 09:50 PM
Jabber's Jambalaya

Travis Janke (Norwich F)
Colin McIntosh (Northland F)
Brian Ross (Fredonia F)
Alex Essaris (Skidmore D)
Mike Grace (Plattsburgh D)
Colin Azzano (Morrisville G)

Bench

Tim Coffman (Utica)
Cam Napolitan (WNE D)
Tom Lescovich (UW-Stout G)

PSUChamps2001
11-22-2011, 08:10 AM
Lots of games tonight. Make sure you get your picks in. If you have a team playing tonight no matter if its a starter or on the bench, your picks must be in or you will be stuck with last weeks lineup. Also don't forget about the bonus points. You have until the first puck drop of the first tourny game to get your bonus picks in.

joecct
11-22-2011, 09:57 AM
Nowhere to go but up!

Lewan, Scott, UWRF, G
Lalor, Jordan, Bowdoin, D
Jameson, Shaun Wentworth, D
Weingier, Dan, Bowdoin , F
Lowe , Ryan, Adrian, F
Capodanno, Giancarlo, Salem St., F

BENCH:
Zobak, Richie Plymouth St, D
Craig , Ryan, Plattsburgh, F
Torris , Braely, USM, G

Primelink – Norwich
PAL Cup - Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Skidmore
Rutland – Castleton
Adrian – Adrian
Cape Cod – Amherst

jabber811
11-22-2011, 01:07 PM
Primelink Norwich
PAL Cup - Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Skidmore
Rutland Castleton
Adrian Adrian
Cap Code Salem State

MountieBoyOz
11-22-2011, 02:06 PM
Mount's Marauders

F- Kurt Weston, UW-Eau Claire
F- Dakota Dubetz, Marian
F- Skylur Jameson, Wentworth
D- George Maliaras, UW-River Falls
D- Jameson Raymond, Lawrence
G- Pierre-Oliver Lemeiux, Manhattanville

Primelink – Norwich
PAL Cup - Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport
Rutland – Castleton
Adrian – Adrian
Cap Code – Amherst

Hammer
11-22-2011, 05:34 PM
D - Cohen, Jason UWStout , NCHA
D - Houk, Joe Hamilton , NESCAC
F - Cousineau , Josh Adrian , MCHA
F - Keefer , Cody SNC , NCHA
F - Brossman , Justin UWRF , NCHA
G - Toomey , Connor MSOE , MCHA

Bench:
Wilcox , Chris UMASS-Boston , ECACE , D ,
Singer , Jordan UWEC , NCHA , F ,
Shackell , Scott Adrian , MCHA , G ,

ACBulldog
11-22-2011, 09:13 PM
Primelink Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Code Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

F-Josh Harris (Castleton)
F-Jordan Watts (Adrian)
F-Todd Krupa (MSOE)
D-Brad Denney (St. Marys)
D-Ryan Holley (St. Anselm)
G-Dave O'Brien (Franklin Pierce)

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-24-2011, 10:12 AM
Primelink – Elmira, Middlebury, Norwich, Plattsburgh
PAL Cup - Univ Of New England, So. New Hamp, Worcester St, Umass-Boston
Skidmore- Brockport, Hamilton, Nichols, Skidmore
Rutland – Becker, Castleton, Tufts, Morrisville
Adrian – UWEC, Adrian, Buff State, St. Thomas
Cap Cod – Hobart, Babson, Amherst, Salem State

Sadly, picking the Adrian Tournament winner was harder than picking the Primelink winner...