PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'Em-Week 5



StoutHockeyFan44
11-13-2011, 09:06 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.


Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

Standings after Week 4: First week with a clear leader....


NorthernLite 106
MW49 104
LakerFan11 104
thatswhatshesaid 102
AVFC 102
ADRdogs 100
NUProf 100
Stouthockeyfan44 98
PuckWatcher 98
oldguard 98
Norm1909 98
jabber811 96
Ozz 96
FALCONANNOUNCER 96
Sonny 96
UCBadger 92
Youngblood11 47
UWSP_Fan 6
joeyc3402 4
VCMCUC 4

StoutHockeyFan44
11-13-2011, 09:09 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

thatswhatshesaid
11-14-2011, 09:27 AM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

FALCONSANNOUNCER
11-14-2011, 11:31 AM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

Ozz
11-14-2011, 11:37 AM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

NorthernLite
11-14-2011, 12:14 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

Sonny
11-14-2011, 12:26 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

MW49
11-14-2011, 01:49 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8:00pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7:00pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8:00pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW- Eau Claire NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm UW- Stevens Point @ UW- River Falls NH
8:05pm UW- Stout @ UW- Superior NH
8:30pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3:00pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
4:05pm Finlandia @ Northland MI
8:00pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW- Eau Claire NH
8:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW- Stevens Point @ UW- River Falls NH
8:05pm UW- Stout @ UW- Superior NH

LakerFan11
11-14-2011, 11:12 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

jabber811
11-15-2011, 06:10 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
8pm Lawrence @ Marian
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm Finlandia @ Northland
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
405pm Finlandia @ Northland
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior

PuckWatcher
11-15-2011, 10:48 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
8pm Lawrence @ Marian
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm Finlandia @ Northland
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
405pm Finlandia @ Northland
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior

AVFC
11-15-2011, 11:12 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC 4-4 tie
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

norm1909
11-16-2011, 06:21 AM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

ADRdogs
11-17-2011, 08:49 AM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Aug sburgMI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

NUProf
11-17-2011, 09:50 PM
Thursday, November 17th

8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC oops!

Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

oldguard
11-18-2011, 08:29 AM
Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI TIE
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH

UCBadger
11-18-2011, 03:53 PM
Friday, November 18th

7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
8pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, November 19th

3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
3pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH