PDA

View Full Version : D3FHL Week 2



PSUChamps2001
10-25-2011, 11:54 PM
WEEK TWO
MCULLEN V. CARDSRULE
STICKS V. JOECCT
NUPROF V. OZZ
MOUNT V. NCAACDN
PREZ V. NL
HAMMER V. OUTLAW
JABBER V. FLJ10
UCBADGER V. ACBULLDOG




Still a Non Conference Week.....Sorry so late.

NorthernLite
10-26-2011, 09:54 AM
.....assuming the Adrian exh game would not qualify for this week ??


Northern LightS
Rodrigues, Paul.....Oswego SUNYAC F, JR.
Ryd, Johan...........SNC NCHA F, SR
Kevin O'Donnell .....Stout NCHA F, SO
Stansik, Chris.......Adrian MCHA. D, SR * if eligible
Principalli, Jordan..Adrian MCHA D, SO. * if eligible
Graves,Nick.........UWSP NCHA G, JR

Bench Strength
Seth Soley ...........SNC NCHA F, SR
Jewell, Trevor......Johnson & Wales. ECAC NE. D, JR
Baker,Josh...........Marian MCHA G, SO.

MountieBoyOz
10-26-2011, 11:17 AM
This should be an easy week for my opponent

Mount's Marauders

F- Andrew Mather, Oswego
F- Kurt Weston, Wisc.-Eau Claire
G- Cory Gershon, Geneseo

NorthernLite
10-26-2011, 11:24 AM
This should be an easy week for my opponent

Check out your opponent's opinion on the subject Post # 11
http://board.uscho.com/showthread.php?97237-D3FHL-Week-1-Lineups

PrezdeJohnson09
10-26-2011, 08:58 PM
F.Brenden Gay, Stout
F.Jason Pietrasiak, Johnson & Wales
F.Shelby Gray, Adrian
D.Mike Monfredo, Fredonia
D.Jeff Forsythe, Superior
G.Paul Beckwith, Oswego

Bench-
F.Kyle Thomas, Norwich
D.Michael Pieper, St. Thomas
G.Matic Marinsek, Norwich

joecct
10-26-2011, 09:12 PM
The Red Statesmen will go 0-2 with a limited lineup.

Lewan, Scott, UWRF, G
Craig , Ryan, Plattsburgh, F
Lowe , Ryan, Adrian, F <-- just in case it does count

BENCH:
Jameson, Shaun Wentworth, D
Zobak, Richie Plymouth St, D
Lalor, Jordan, Bowdoin, D
Capodanno, Giancarlo, Salem St., F
Weingier, Dan, Bowdoin , F
Torris , Braely, USM, G

ACBulldog
10-26-2011, 09:29 PM
My lineup for week 2:

F-Jordan Watts (Adrian)
F-Todd Krupa (MSOE)
F-Brian Arrigoni (Hamline)
D-Brad Denney (St. Marys)
D-Empty
G-Dave O'Brien (Franklin Pierce)

Bench:
F-Josh Harris (Castleton)
D-Kevin Glanzman (Assumption)
D-Ryan Holley (St. Anselm)
G-Alex Bjork (Marian)

Ozz
10-27-2011, 03:57 PM
Charleston Ozz

F: Cody, James (Brockport)
F: Graham, Zack (Adrian)
F: Kohn, Zack (Nichols)
D: Lee, Martin (Elmira)
D: Matheson, Harry (Bowdoin)
G: Friesen, Mark (Fredonia)

Bench
G: Smith, Evan (Utica)
D: Pineiro, Joshua (Curry)
F: Lampson, Nick (Salem State)

NUProf
10-27-2011, 06:46 PM
Prof's Power Rangers

F- Blake Forkey - Norwich
F- Pier-Oliver Cotnoir - Norwich
F- Pat O'Kane - Assumption
D- Erick Galt - Concordia (MN)
D- Jon Crouse - Bethel
G- Brandon Stephenson Wis-Eau Claire

Bench
F - Justin Alonzo - Castleton
D- William Thoren -Lawrence
G- G- Ross MacKinnon - Neumann

None of my forwards are playing, but hey, if I forget to post my lineup, I've still got one.

sticksnstones
10-27-2011, 09:38 PM
Sticks' Scorpions

F- Zachary Vit, Geneseo
F- Mat Hehr, Fredonia
F- open
D- Derek Grogan, St. Olaf
D- Taylor Vince, Morrisville
G- open

Bench
F- Anthony Principato, Wentworth
F- Branden Parkhouse, Becker
D- Jeremy Norducci, Becker
G- Parker Carroll, Norwich
G- Ryan Williams, UMass-Dartmouth

FirstLadyJohnson10
10-27-2011, 09:54 PM
Week 2 line up


F.Matt Williams, Marian
F.Taylor Larsen, Assumption
F.Jon Whitelaw, Oswego
D.Grant Telfer, Adrian
D.Tommy Fitzpatrick, Marian
G.Drew Strandbergh, Superior

Bench:
F.Jeremiah Ketts, Johnson & Wales
D.Travis Bertolitto, Fitchburg State
G.Mathieu Cadieux, Plattsburgh

UCBadger
10-27-2011, 10:30 PM
Badger's Baddies

Week 2 (Same as Week 1)

F - Boots, Ian, Oswego
F - Paul, Jack, Bethel
F - Greco, Kyle, Plymouth State
D - Yard, Jake, Geneseo
D - Raskob, Charlie, St. Olaf
G - Christian, Beau, Hamline

Bench
F - DiMare, Michael, Hamilton
D - Lacasse, William, Neumann
G - Astedt, Jack, Plymouth St

PSUChamps2001
11-02-2011, 12:41 AM
week two
mcullen 4 v. 15 cardsrule
sticks 14 v. 25 joecct
nuprof 10 v. 13 ozz
mount 14 v. 12 ncaacdn
prez 8 v. 40 nl
hammer 12 v. 32 outlaw
jabber 14 v. 4 flj10
ucbadger 26 v. 16 acbulldog

PrezdeJohnson09
11-02-2011, 08:16 AM
week two
mcullen 4 v. 15 cardsrule
sticks 14 v. 25 joecct
nuprof 10 v. 13 ozz
mount 14 v. 12 ncaacdn
prez 8 v. 40 nl
hammer 12 v. 32 outlaw
jabber 14 v. 4 flj10
ucbadger 26 v. 16 acbulldog



The defending champs are in trouble if they can't find a goalie for the squad this season.

(Talking about the Pulverizers...not SNC)

PSUChamps2001
11-02-2011, 08:36 AM
Let me know if anyone see's anything wrong. Week 2 is the hardest because its the week where the formulas either work or act up, but I think I have it right.



ACBULLDOG 16
NAME TEAM PTS
WATTS ADRIAN 0
KRUPA MSOE 10
ARRIGONI HAMLINE 4
DENNEY ST.MARYS 2
OPEN 0 0
O'BRIEN FRANK 0

CARDSRULE 15
NAME TEAM PTS
WILLER ELMIRA 0
JENSEN PLATTSBUGRH 0
CICIOLA HOBART 15
RECCHIA JW 0
KANESHIRO CURRY 0
MACDONALD ELMIRA 0

FLJ10 4
NAME TEAM PTS
WILLIAMS MARIAN 0
LARSEN ASSUMPTION 0
WHITELAW OSWEGO 4
TELFER ADRIAN 0
FITZPATRICK MARIAN 0
STRANDBERGH UWS 0

HAMMER 12
NAME TEAM PTS
COHEN UWSTOUT 1
HOUK HAMILTON 0
COUSINEAU ADRIAN 0
KEEFER SNC 3
SINGER UWEC 8
SHACKELL ADRIAN 0

JABBER 14
NAME TEAM PTS
ROSS FREDONIA 1
COFFMAN UTICA 2
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
LESCOVICH UWSTOUT 11

JOECCT 25
NAME TEAM PTS
LOWE ADRIAN 0
CRAIG PLATTSBURGH 1
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
LEWAN UWRF 24

MCULLEN 4
NAME TEAM PTS
HEWKO NORTHLAND 0
PERREAULT WESTFIELD 0
McALEER FITCHBURG 0
FLORENTINO UMASS BOSTON 0
SUDERMAN CONCORDIA 4
BROADWATER HOBART 0

MOUNT 14
NAME TEAM PTS
MATHER OSWEGO 7
WESTON UWEC 0
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
OPEN 0 0
GERSHON GENESEO 7

NCAACDN 12
NAME TEAM PTS
VAILLANCOURT ELMIRA 0
REY NEUMANN 0
ANDERSON BECKER 0
THOMPSON MSOE 12
FARRELL NEUMANN 0
CINOTTI CASTLETON 0

NL 40
NAME TEAM PTS
RODRIGUES OSWEGO 18
RYD SNC 11
ODONNELL UWSTOUT 3
STANSIK ADRIAN 0
PRINCIPALLI ADRIAN 0
GRAVES UWSP 8

NUPROF 10
NAME TEAM PTS
FORKEY NORWICH 0
COTNOIR NORWICH 0
O'KANE ASSUMPTION 0
GALT CONCORDIA 5
CROUSE BETHEL 5
STEPHENSON UWEC 0

OUTLAW 32
NAME TEAM PTS
BASSO ADRIAN 0
MOODIE OSWEGO 9
KEIZER MSOE 15
SCAGNELLI GENESEO 0
DUPUIS SKIDMORE 0
CARR BUFF STATE 8

OZZ 13
NAME TEAM PTS
CODY BROCKPORT 6
GRAHAM ADRIAN 0
KOHN NICOLS 0
LEE ELMIRA 0
MATHESON BOWDOIN 0
MARK FREDONIA 7

PREZ 8
NAME TEAM PTS
GAY UWSTOUT 3
PIETRASIAK JW 0
GRAY ADRIAN 0
MONFREDO FREDONIA 5
FORSYTHE UWS 0
BECKWITH OSWEGO 0

STICKS 14
NAME TEAM PTS
VIT GENESEO 4
HEHR FREDONIA 2
OPEN 0 0
GROGAN ST.OLAF 0
VINCE MORRISVILLE 8
OPEN 0 0

UCBADGER 26
NAME TEAM PTS
BOOTS OSWEGO 6
PAUL BETHEL 4
GRECO PLYMOUTH 0
YARD GENESEO 4
RASKOB ST.OLAF 0
CHRISTIAN HAMLINE 12