PDA

View Full Version : 2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'Em-Week 2 There is a Game on TUESDAY!!!



StoutHockeyFan44
10-24-2011, 06:18 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Week 1 Results: A few tied at the top

ADRdogs 8
NUProf 8
thatswhatshesaid 8
MW49 8
jabber811 8
Stouthockeyfan44 6
AVFC 6
PuckWatcher 6
LakerFan11 6
NorthernLite 6
UWSP_Fan 6
oldguard 6
FALCONANNOUNCER 6
joeyc3402 6
Norm1909 4
UCBadger 4
Sonny 4
Ozz 4
VCMCUC 4

StoutHockeyFan44
10-24-2011, 06:32 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

NorthernLite
10-24-2011, 06:47 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

AVFC
10-24-2011, 07:19 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

MW49
10-24-2011, 09:32 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm- St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm- St. Thomas vs. St. Olaf NC ( MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)
7:00pm- US- Under18 Team @ Adrian NC EX
7:30pm- Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)
8:00pm- St. Norbert@ Wis.- Stevens Point NH
8:05PM- Wis.-Superior@ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm- Finlandia @ Wis.- River Falls NC
8:30pm- Milwauakee S.E.@ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm- Wis.- Eau Claire @Wis.- StoutNH
9:00pm- Gustavus Adolphus vs. St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm - Bethel vs.Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)
6:30pm- Gustavus Adolphus vs. Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine MN.)
8:00pm- Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm- St. Mary's vs. St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)
8:05pm- Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm- Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm- Finlandia @Wis.- River Falls NC
8:30pm- Wis.-Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm- Concordia (MN) vs. St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine MN.)
3:30pm- St. Olaf vs. St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)
5:00pm- Augsburg vs. Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase, Blaine, MN.)

ADRdogs
10-24-2011, 10:13 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Youngblood11
10-24-2011, 10:40 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN

UCBadger
10-25-2011, 12:03 AM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

PuckWatcher
10-25-2011, 01:22 AM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Ozz
10-25-2011, 08:05 AM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

thatswhatshesaid
10-25-2011, 09:10 AM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pmh Gustavus Adolpus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

NUProf
10-25-2011, 04:58 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

LakerFan11
10-25-2011, 06:41 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

norm1909
10-25-2011, 07:34 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

MISSED THIS GIVE ME :( 8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

jabber811
10-25-2011, 09:01 PM
Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI)
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E.
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline

Sonny
10-25-2011, 09:44 PM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica ]NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

oldguard
10-26-2011, 08:33 AM
OBVIOUSLY I SHOULD LREAD THIS FORUM EARLIER IN THE WEEK.

Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC TOO LATE!

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica ]NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

FALCONSANNOUNCER
10-27-2011, 01:47 AM
Tuesday, October 25th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC Too Late

Friday, October 28th

6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)

Saturday, October 29th

5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH

Sunday, October 30th

2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)