PDA

View Full Version : D3 FHL Conf Semi Finals



PSUChamps2001
02-13-2011, 06:36 PM
We have games tomorrow so all line ups must be in by game time. Working on the points right now for the 4/5 matchups!

1 STICKS VS 5 CARDSRULE
2 SAINTS VS 3 ECALLTHEWAY

1 MOUNTIE VS 5 BILL R
2 JABBER VS 3 NL

1 UCBADGER VS 5 HAMMER
2 JOECCT VS 3 MCULLEN

1 PREZ VS 4 XYZ
2 NUPROF VS 3 OUTLAW88

joecct
02-13-2011, 06:52 PM
With SNC on the bye, I have to cross my fingers that Redlight is healthy.

Red Statesmen

D - Brady Horn UWRF
D - Austin Brown CSS
F - Zach Joy - USM
F - Daniel Weiniger Bowdoin
F - Giancarlo Capodanno Salem
G - James LaCour Salem

Ready Reserve
G - BJ Obrien SNC
D - Steve Mallaro OS
F - Chris Paquet Nor

NUProf
02-13-2011, 07:59 PM
Prof's Power

F Chad Anderson, Norwich
F Pier-Oliver Cotnoir, Norwich
F Pat O'Kane, Assumption
D Jordan Lalor, Bowdoin
D Michael Thompson, MSOE
G Josh Leis, Plattsburg

Bench
F Isak Tranvik, St. Olaf
D Nick Tabisz, St. Norbert
G Seth McNary, Castleton

sticksnstones
02-13-2011, 08:32 PM
Sticks' Scorpions

F- Emmond Bell, Norwich
F- Matthew Wallace, Hobart
F- Coleman Noonan, St. Anselm
D- Kyle Shearer-Hardy, Bowdoin
D- Danny Scagnelli, Geneseo
G- Wesley Vesprini, Trinity

Bench
F- Mat Hehr, Fredonia
D- Mike Kavanagh, Curry
G- Mark Friesen, Fredonia

UCBadger
02-13-2011, 08:49 PM
Badger's Baddies

Conf Semi Finals lineup:

F. Shawn Skelly, Adrian
F. Evan Chlanda, Utica
F. Payden Benning, Curry
D. Brad Richard, Hobart
D. Shaun Jameson, Wentworth
G. Josh Swartout, Gustavus Adolphus


Bench:

F. Colin Mulvey, Norwich
D. Dillon O'Hara, Manhattanville
G. Evan Smith, Utica

PSUChamps2001
02-13-2011, 10:50 PM
XYZ was the only #4 seed to advance....the rest of you...good luck on the smoke filled phone call conference for that Pool slot :)


<tabke>
<TR><TD> LOUDHORNS </TD><TD> 14 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> CARDSRULE </TD><TD> 57 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> </TD><TD> </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> MASENITE </TD><TD> 23 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> BILL R </TD><TD> 34 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> </TD><TD> </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> ALTAZO </TD><TD> 26 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> HAMMER </TD><TD> 56 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> </TD><TD> </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> XYZ </TD><TD> 19 </TD></TR>
<TR><TD> SECXPRO </TD><TD> 13 </TD></TR> </table>

MountieBoyOz
02-14-2011, 11:47 AM
Mount's Marauders

F- Andrew Mather, Oswego
F- Brad Houston, Adrian
F- Skylur Jameson, Wentworth
D- Billy Pescondilio, Fitchburg State
D- Jake Yard, Geneseo
G- Pierre-Oliver Lemeiux, Manhattanville

Bench
F- Scott Hudson, Manhattanville
D- Derek Matheson, Morrisville
G- Colin Besey, Skidmore

PrezdeJohnson09
02-14-2011, 12:11 PM
Prez's Pulverizers

Conference Semifinal vs. XYZ Line Chart

F.Kyle Thomas, Norwich
F.Dennis Zak, Westfield State
F.Eric Miller, Adrian
D.Karl Linden, Elmira
D.Rob Florentino, UMass-Boston
G.Paul Beckwith, Oswego

Bench-
F.Mickey Lang, Manhattanville
D.Elliot Bostrom, Amherst
G.Alex Dubois, Norwich

PSUChamps2001
02-14-2011, 12:19 PM
Remember once you are eliminated from the playoffs you do not have to submit a lineup and you are still eligible for the Pool bids as you will still accumulate overall points.

jabber811
02-14-2011, 01:26 PM
Jabber's Jambalaya

F - Justin Fox, Oswego
F - Tim Coffman, Utica
F - Billy Crinnion, Colby
D - Kyle Richardson, Wentworth
D - Jesse Junkenmeier, Wis.-Superior
G - Nick Broadwater, Hobart

BENCH

F - Brian Ross, Fredonia
D - Mike Grace, Plattsburgh
G - Sam Avoine, Salem State

XYZ
02-14-2011, 02:00 PM
F Brian Kriner, Plymouth State
F Zack Kohn, Nichols
F Jordan Watts, Adrian
D Tommy Fitzpatrick, Marian
D Trevor John, Tufts
G Cole Anderson, Amherst

NorthernLite
02-14-2011, 04:08 PM
Northern Lights


F1: Rodrigues, Oswego
F2: Brossman, UWRF
F3: Consorti, Elmira
D1: Klaver, Adrian
D2: Waller, Adrian
G: Bjerk, Marian

G Christian -Hamline ...lost the flip
D Curran-Midd .....not even on the radar
F Ryd - St. Norbert.....resting

outlaw88
02-14-2011, 04:17 PM
The Outlaw Onslaught

F-Luke Moodie, Oswego
F-Joel Sauer, Augsburg
F-Blake Forkey, Norwich
D-Brendan Reich, Bowdoin
D-Charlie Raskob, St. Olaf
G-Ryan Purdy, Williams

Bench
F-Pat Nelson, Westfield St.
D-Steve Rizer, Fredonia
G-Michael Jarboe, Wentworth

MCullen
02-14-2011, 05:57 PM
F - Brendan Hull, Marian
F - Chris Riggs, Fitchburg State
F - Cory Callen, Fitchburg State
D - Richie Zobak, Plymouth State
D - Jon Crouse, Bethel
G - Jake Rosenthal, Becker

Bench F - Zach Graham, Adrian
Bench D - Matty MacLeod, Plattsburgh
Bench G - Jack Astedt, Plymouth State

PrezdeJohnson09
02-22-2011, 01:40 PM
Do we have an update as to who advanced to the conference finals?

PSUChamps2001
02-22-2011, 01:41 PM
Working on it right now...somehow it never saved last week so Im having to go through one by one to make sure its right....should be done by tonight. Just put your teams in to make sure...

joecct
02-22-2011, 01:49 PM
Do we have an update as to who advanced to the conference finals?I got so hammered by non scorers that there is no way I could have won. The only success was Redlight.

And Prez, you had Zak. He was lights out for 2 games last week. No way you could have lost.

NorthernLite
02-22-2011, 02:46 PM
Just put your teams in to make sure...

Northern Lights


F1: Rodrigues, Oswego
F2: Brossman, UWRF
F3: Ryd, St. Norbert
D1: Curran, Midd
D2: open
G: Christian,Hamline


G Bjerk- Marian ... bye*
F Consorti - healthy scratch
D Klaver, Adrian...bye*
D Waller, Adrian...bye*