PDA

View Full Version : 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 16 - Winding Down



norm1909
02-13-2011, 05:54 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals


*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***

StoutHockeyFan44
02-13-2011, 06:34 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals


Updated Standings:

puckstopper 405
Stouthockeyfan44 403
Norm1909 401
joeyc3402 395
UWSP_Fan 389
LakerFan11 387
UCBadger 385
jabber811 385
NUProf 383
Mcullen 380
ADRdogs 379
oldguard 375
AVFC 351
NorthernLite 341
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 307
jacketfan_2002 278
outlaw88 261
Gametime 176
powerofyellowandblack 117
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

jabber811
02-14-2011, 02:17 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt.
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN)
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E.
7:05 pm Marian at Northland
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN)
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E.
3:05 pm Marian at Northland
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI)
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt.
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior

LakerFan11
02-14-2011, 02:22 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

NorthernLite
02-14-2011, 04:18 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI tie
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

UWSP_Fan
02-15-2011, 09:03 AM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*

jacketfan_2002
02-15-2011, 12:36 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

joeyc3402
02-15-2011, 01:25 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

puckstopper
02-15-2011, 11:00 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

ADRdogs
02-16-2011, 07:26 PM
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*

oldguard
02-16-2011, 10:05 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI TIE
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

NUProf
02-17-2011, 10:21 AM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

norm1909
02-17-2011, 10:22 AM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*

AVFC
02-18-2011, 03:23 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC 3-3
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

UCBadger
02-18-2011, 04:04 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*

MCullen
02-18-2011, 05:09 PM
Friday, February 18:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 19:

2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals