Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
Friday, February 18:
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals
Saturday, February 19:
2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals
*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***
Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
Friday, February 18:
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:00 pm Augsburg at Bethel MI
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
7:30 pm St. John's at St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Concordia (WI) at Lake Forest MC
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals
Saturday, February 19:
2:00 pm Hamline at Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm St. Olaf at St. John's MI
3:00 pm Adrian at Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:05 pm Marian at Northland MC
4:00 pm Finlandia at Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest at Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire at Wis-Stevens Pt. NC*
7:05 pm Bethel at Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's at Gustavus Adolphus MI
TBA Wis-River Falls at Wis-Stout NC*
TBA St. Scholastica at Wis-Superior NC*
* - NCHA Quarterfinals
*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***
Comment