Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
Thursday, February 10:
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
Friday, February 11:
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, February 12:
2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH
Sunday, February 13:
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***
Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
Thursday, February 10:
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
Friday, February 11:
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, February 12:
2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH
Sunday, February 13:
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***
Comment