PDA

View Full Version : 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 15



norm1909
02-06-2011, 10:01 AM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI


*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***

LakerFan11
02-06-2011, 06:13 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

NorthernLite
02-07-2011, 12:25 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

oldguard
02-07-2011, 03:47 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

StoutHockeyFan44
02-07-2011, 05:29 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI


Updated Scoring;

puckstopper 368
Stouthockeyfan44 366
joeyc3402 362
Norm1909 362
LakerFan11 354
UCBadger 354
UWSP_Fan 354
jabber811 352
NUProf 350
ADRdogs 350
oldguard 344
Mcullen 343
AVFC 322
NorthernLite 317
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 307
outlaw88 261
jacketfan_2002 251
Gametime 176
powerofyellowandblack 117
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

joeyc3402
02-07-2011, 06:45 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

UWSP_Fan
02-08-2011, 11:50 AM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

NUProf
02-09-2011, 10:34 AM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

jabber811
02-09-2011, 11:09 AM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's

AVFC
02-09-2011, 05:07 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

ADRdogs
02-09-2011, 05:46 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

puckstopper
02-09-2011, 07:39 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

norm1909
02-09-2011, 09:14 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

jacketfan_2002
02-10-2011, 01:48 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

MCullen
02-10-2011, 05:34 PM
Thursday, February 10:

7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica NH

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI

UCBadger
02-11-2011, 03:19 PM
Thursday, February 10:

I don't need no stinking Thursday points! :D

Friday, February 11:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC (What is the point spread on this game?)
7:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:15 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
7:30 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:00 pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, February 12:

2:00 pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:05 pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Stout NH
7:00 pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
7:05 pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, February 13:

2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. John's MI