PDA

View Full Version : 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 14



norm1909
01-30-2011, 02:39 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, its still a great chance to show off those psychic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI


*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***

StoutHockeyFan44
01-30-2011, 03:23 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

UPDATED SCORING

puckstopper 342
Stouthockeyfan44 336
joeyc3402 336
Norm1909 334
jabber811 328
LakerFan11 324
UCBadger 324
UWSP_Fan 322
NUProf 322
Mcullen 321
ADRdogs 320
oldguard 320
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 307
AVFC 296
NorthernLite 293
outlaw88 261
jacketfan_2002 251
Gametime 176
powerofyellowandblack 117
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
01-30-2011, 03:35 PM
UPDATED SCORING

puckstopper 342
Stouthockeyfan44 336
joeyc3402 336
Norm1909 334
jabber811 328
LakerFan11 324
UCBadger 324
UWSP_Fan 322
NUProf 322
Mcullen 321
ADRdogs 320
oldguard 320
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 307
AVFC 296
NorthernLite 293
outlaw88 261
jacketfan_2002 251
Gametime 176
powerofyellowandblack 117
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

My how far one can drop after missing a week. Well, it's been fun y'all!

puckstopper
01-30-2011, 04:54 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

LakerFan11
01-31-2011, 10:58 AM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

joeyc3402
01-31-2011, 04:03 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

jabber811
01-31-2011, 09:26 PM
Thursday, February 3:

7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN)
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf

UWSP_Fan
02-01-2011, 11:04 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

oldguard
02-02-2011, 06:50 AM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

NUProf
02-02-2011, 08:40 AM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's tie MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

norm1909
02-02-2011, 07:26 PM
Thursday, February 3:

7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

ADRdogs
02-03-2011, 09:36 AM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

UCBadger
02-03-2011, 04:38 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

NorthernLite
02-03-2011, 04:45 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

MCullen
02-03-2011, 05:23 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI

AVFC
02-03-2011, 07:08 PM
Thursday, February 3:
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Friday, February 4:

7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC

Saturday, February 5:

2:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Concordia (MN) MI
3:00 pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
4:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI