PDA

View Full Version : 2010-11 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 11



norm1909
01-24-2011, 11:18 AM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC


*** For Updating Scoring see Stouthockeyfan44 post below ***

StoutHockeyFan44
01-24-2011, 11:52 AM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

UPDATED SCORING

puckstopper 311
Stouthockeyfan44 309
Norm1909 307
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 307
joeyc3402 303
jabber811 301
ADRdogs 299
LakerFan11 293
UCBadger 293
UWSP_Fan 293
Mcullen 292
NUProf 291
oldguard 291
AVFC 271
NorthernLite 262
outlaw88 261
jacketfan_2002 251
Gametime 176
powerofyellowandblack 117
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

LakerFan11
01-24-2011, 01:41 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

joeyc3402
01-24-2011, 03:29 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

Thanks once again to Stouthockeyfan44 and norm for keeping this thing going.... especially SHF44 (you're the one doing the scoring, right?)

StoutHockeyFan44
01-24-2011, 03:38 PM
Thanks once again to Stouthockeyfan44 and norm for keeping this thing going.... especially SHF44 (you're the one doing the scoring, right?)

I am doing the scoring but I have to thank Norm for posting up the games every week

NorthernLite
01-24-2011, 03:52 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI

puckstopper
01-24-2011, 11:04 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

AVFC
01-24-2011, 11:25 PM
Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

UWSP_Fan
01-25-2011, 11:01 AM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

ADRdogs
01-25-2011, 11:48 AM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

jabber811
01-25-2011, 12:28 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI)

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI)
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest

norm1909
01-26-2011, 08:56 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

NUProf
01-27-2011, 05:58 AM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

oldguard
01-27-2011, 10:49 AM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

MCullen
01-27-2011, 04:09 PM
Thursday, January 27:

7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Norbert NH

Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC

UCBadger
01-28-2011, 03:21 PM
Friday, January 28:

7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. NH
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
7:30 pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
7:30 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, January 29:

2:00 pm St. John's @ Concordia (MN) MI
2:00 pm Northland @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00 pm Finlandia @ Adrian MC
3:00 pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm Saint Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Superior NH
7:05 pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
7:30 pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC