PDA

View Full Version : 2010-11 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 7



Pages : [1] 2

norm1909
11-28-2010, 08:16 AM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those physic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME (http://www.adrianbulldogs.com/sports/m-hockey/2010-11/frozen_faceoff_2010_page)
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

*********** Scores through Week 6 ************
-------> scoring courtesy of StoutHockeyFan44 <------

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 155
Stouthockeyfan44 151
Norm1909 149
puckstopper 145
LakerFan11 145
UCBadger 143
joeyc3402 141
outlaw88 141
NorthernLite 137
UWSP_Fan 137
jabber811 137
ADRdogs 135
oldguard 133
NUProf 133
AVFC 129
Mcullen 129
powerofyellowandblack 117
jacketfan_2002 107
Gametime 75
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

ADRdogs
11-28-2010, 09:38 AM
You missed
Friday, December 3:
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
Saturday, December 4
9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC

norm1909
11-28-2010, 10:41 AM
You missed
Friday, December 3:
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
Saturday, December 4
9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC

Corrected - thank you.

LakerFan11
11-28-2010, 03:41 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

NorthernLite
11-28-2010, 05:01 PM
You have St. Olaf and Hamline palying twice on Dec 3rd.

StoutHockeyFan44
11-28-2010, 06:49 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 155
Stouthockeyfan44 151
Norm1909 149
puckstopper 145
LakerFan11 145
UCBadger 143
joeyc3402 141
outlaw88 141
NorthernLite 137
UWSP_Fan 137
jabber811 137
ADRdogs 135
oldguard 133
NUProf 133
AVFC 129
Mcullen 129
powerofyellowandblack 117
jacketfan_2002 107
Gametime 75
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

AVFC
11-28-2010, 08:01 PM
I think that Lawrence and Marian play both nights

joeyc3402
11-28-2010, 08:33 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME (http://www.adrianbulldogs.com/sports/m-hockey/2010-11/frozen_faceoff_2010_page)
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

norm1909
11-28-2010, 09:09 PM
I think that Lawrence and Marian play both nights

That they do, my bad, it is 7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence on 12/3 then they swap locations and it is 4:00pm Lawrence @ Marian - I have corrected it.

I create the list in Word then cut & paste into the forum, then highlight, underline, etc, appearently, I need to compare the actual post to my Word document, as something isn't working. Sorry for the problems and thanks to those who noticed them and let me know!!!

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-28-2010, 09:20 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

outlaw88
11-29-2010, 03:51 PM
I know my picks were not very good last week, but did I really get 0 points. Thanks for checking.

StoutHockeyFan44
11-29-2010, 04:41 PM
I know my picks were not very good last week, but did I really get 0 points. Thanks for checking.

My apologies. my spreadsheet did not update your score you actually have 141 points.

After calculating the updated score for outlaw88 below are the updated scores:

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 155
Stouthockeyfan44 151
Norm1909 149
puckstopper 145
LakerFan11 145
UCBadger 143
joeyc3402 141
outlaw88 141
NorthernLite 137
UWSP_Fan 137
jabber811 137
ADRdogs 135
oldguard 133
NUProf 133
AVFC 129
Mcullen 129
powerofyellowandblack 117
jacketfan_2002 107
Gametime 75
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

UWSP_Fan
11-30-2010, 03:26 AM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

puckstopper
11-30-2010, 07:42 AM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC TIE
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC TIE
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

NorthernLite
11-30-2010, 10:22 AM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH TIE
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH TIE
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

oldguard
11-30-2010, 07:10 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH TIE
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

jabber811
12-01-2010, 06:22 AM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E.
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf

ADRdogs
12-01-2010, 05:10 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

MCullen
12-02-2010, 02:36 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Gametime
12-02-2010, 05:05 PM
Friday, December 3:

7:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
7:00 pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
7:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC
7:05 pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:15 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH
7:35 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH

Saturday, December 4:

9:30 am Concordia (WI) @ Adrian MC - FIRST EVER NCAA DIVISION III OUTDOOR MEN'S HOCKEY GAME
2:00 pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
2:00 pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
2:00 pm Saint Mary's @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00 pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
4:00 pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
7:00 pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
7:00 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire NH
7:05 pm Lake Forest @ Wis-River Falls NC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:30 pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI