PDA

View Full Version : ECAC-W Pick 'em - Big Week 6



Pages : [1] 2

UCBadger
11-22-2010, 01:37 PM
Week 6-- :eek:It's a 24 point week!:eek:

Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville @ Amherst
7:00 Cortland @ Neumann

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State @ Skidmore* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland @ Neumann
5:00 Elmira vs. Southern Maine (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst @ Utica

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville @ Williams
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore vs. Elmira (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts


* & ** GOTW--When is a Tournament not a Tournament?
Happy Turkey Day to All! :)

UCBadger
11-22-2010, 01:38 PM
Wild week in the ECAC-West, especially with our first three games last week.

We have a new leader! Moving up with 12 points this week is oldguard! Also, ncaacdn has a 12 point week picking 6 of the 7 games correctly!

Standings after Week 5

01. 052 oldguard
02. 051 93GreatLaker
03. 050 ECfansince'84
04. 048 Oldtimehockey
04. 048 The Real Georgia Peach
06. 046 jabber811
06. 046 norm1909
06. 046 smbenny
06. 046 hawk
10. 045 MCullen
11. 044 Rayolite
11. 044 outlaw88
11. 044 MountieBoyOz
11. 044 fbushey
11. 044 MountainMan
11. 044 Pioneers#1
11. 044 XCTiger
11. 044 AVFC
11. 044 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11. 044 ncaacdn
21. 042 UCBadger
21. 042 kimmerdog
23. 040 NUProf
23. 040 collegehcky2
25. 038 Peter Puck
25. 038 ballgame
27. 036 LakerFan11
28. 034 jconnor
29. 027 Fred.R
30. 026 joecct
31. 025 PrezdeJohnson09
32. 022 icedog18
32. 022 Ecalltheway1289
34. 013 letsgoec
35. 005 GoHabs24

LakerFan11
11-22-2010, 02:37 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 5 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Skidmore 2* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 4 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 6
5:00 Elmira 6 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 3 vs. Elmira 7 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

MountieBoyOz
11-22-2010, 02:46 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 2* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 4 @ Neumann 7
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 1 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 1

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Williams 4
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 4 vs. Elmira 5 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

PrezdeJohnson09
11-22-2010, 02:50 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville3 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State5 @ Skidmore*3 (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 5 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira4 vs. Southern Maine 3 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 3

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St 2 vs. Elmira 3 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston

Spartan Invitational: Castleton

Pioneers#1
11-22-2010, 03:38 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville @ Amherst
7:00 Cortland @ Neumann

Saturday, November 27, 2010

2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 3 * (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2 ** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 5 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buffalo St. 2 vs. Elmira 5 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston
Spartan Invitational: Castleton

fbushey
11-22-2010, 04:50 PM
Re: ECAC-W Pick 'em - Big Week 6
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville5 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State3 @ Skidmore*4 (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo2 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 6
5:00 Elmira5 vs. Southern Maine2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica5

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 5 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Skidmore 2 vs. Elmira 4 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston

Spartan Invitational: Castleton

jconnor
11-22-2010, 05:30 PM
I'm getting mine in early this week, I screwed up last week.

Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 2
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 6 vs. Southern Maine 2
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 3

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Williams 3
1/4:00 Buff St. 2 vs. Elmira 4


Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

oldguard
11-22-2010, 05:35 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 1 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore 2* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 3 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 3 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Williams 3
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 2 vs. Elmira 3(Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

hawk
11-22-2010, 05:40 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 3
(Skidmore Invitational)3:00
Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2

(Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 3 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Williams 3
1/4:00 Skidmore 2 vs. Elmira 4 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston

Spartan Invitational: Castleton

MCullen
11-22-2010, 05:53 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville [2] @ Amherst [3]
7:00 Cortland [3] @ Neumann [5]

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State [4] @ Skidmore [2] (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo [5] vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire [2] (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland [2] @ Neumann [4]
5:00 Elmira [5] vs. Southern Maine [2] (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst [3] @ Utica [1]

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville [2] @ Williams [4]
1/4:00 Buffalo State [3] vs. Elmira [4] (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: [Norwich], Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: [Massachusetts-Boston], Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, [Tufts]

kimmerdog
11-22-2010, 06:54 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Skidmore*3 (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 4 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 5 vs. Southern Maine 3 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 3

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St 2 vs. Elmira 6 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston

Spartan Invitational: Castleton

collegehcky2
11-22-2010, 06:58 PM
ECAC-W Pick 'em - Big Week 6

Week 6-- It's a 24 point week!

Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 5* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 6 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4
5:00 Elmira 3 vs. Southern Maine 4 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 2 @ Utica 1

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 1
1/4:00 Buffalo State 2 vs. Elmira 7 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

smbenny
11-22-2010, 07:21 PM
ECAC-W Pick 'em - Big Week 6

Week 6-- It's a 24 point week!

Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Amherst 2
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 3* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 5 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 6 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 1
1/4:00 Buffalo State 2 vs. Elmira 6 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

The Real Georgia Peach
11-22-2010, 08:47 PM
Week 6-- It's a 24 point week!

Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 1 @ Amherst 4
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 6

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 3* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 2@ Neumann 4
5:00 Elmira 3 vs. Southern Maine 1(Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 2 @ Utica 4

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2@ Williams 5
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 4 vs. Elmira 3(Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts


* & ** GOTW--When is a Tournament not a Tournament?

XCTiger
11-23-2010, 08:29 AM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Skidmore*4 (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 5 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 7
5:00 Elmira 6 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 3 @ Utica 4

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Williams 5
1/4:00 Buff St 3 vs. Elmira 5 (Skidmore Invitational)

Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich
PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston
Spartan Invitational: Tufts

jabber811
11-23-2010, 12:58 PM
Friday, November 26, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010

2:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Skidmore 2
3:00 Geneseo 3 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2
4:00 Cortland 1 @ Neumann 4
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 2
7:00 Amherst 5 @ Utica 2

Sunday, November 28, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Williams 3
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 3 vs. Elmira 5

Pick the Tournament Winners:

Primelink Tournament: Norwich, Middlebury, St. John's, Plattsburgh

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston, Salve Regina, University of New England, So. New Hampshire

Spartan Invitational: Becker, Castleton, Brockport, Tufts

MountainMan
11-24-2010, 08:32 AM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Amherst 4
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 3* (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 1 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 4
5:00 Elmira 3 vs. Southern Maine 1 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 4 @ Utica 3

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 3 vs. Elmira 5 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich
PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston
Spartan Invitational: Castleton

93GreatLaker
11-24-2010, 09:18 AM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 1 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 5 * (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 4 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1 ** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 3 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 3 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 2 @ Utica 1

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 2 vs. Elmira 4 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston

Spartan Invitational: Tufts

ballgame
11-24-2010, 09:31 AM
Friday, November 26, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 1 @ Amherst 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5

Saturday, November 27, 2010
2:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Skidmore 5 * (Skidmore Invitational)
3:00 Geneseo 4 vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1 ** (Adrian Tournament)
4:00 Cortland 2 @ Neumann 5
5:00 Elmira 4 vs. Southern Maine 2 (Skidmore Invitational)
7:00 Amherst 2 @ Utica 1

Sunday, November 28, 2010
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Williams 2
1/4:00 Buff St/Skidmore 2 vs. Elmira 4 (Skidmore Invitational)


Pick the Tournament Winners: Two points each. (Picks must be in by 4:00 ET on Friday for the Primelink Tournament to count!)
Primelink Tournament: Norwich

PAL Cup: Massachusetts-Boston
Spartan Invitational: Tufts