PDA

View Full Version : 2010-11 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6



norm1909
11-21-2010, 06:26 PM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Please note that while Week 3 was the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those physic skills. :cool:

Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams

Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

*********** Scores through Week 5 ************
-------> scoring courtesy of StoutHockeyFan44 <------

Norm1909 131
Stouthockeyfan44 129
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 129
puckstopper 125
outlaw88 123
LakerFan11 123
UCBadger 121
ADRdogs 121
joeyc3402 121
oldguard 119
NUProf 117
powerofyellowandblack 117
NorthernLite 115
UWSP_Fan 115
jabber811 115
AVFC 105
Mcullen 105
jacketfan_2002 87
Gametime 63
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

LakerFan11
11-21-2010, 06:38 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

puckstopper
11-21-2010, 07:23 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

StoutHockeyFan44
11-21-2010, 07:51 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

Norm1909 131
Stouthockeyfan44 129
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 129
puckstopper 125
outlaw88 123
LakerFan11 123
UCBadger 121
ADRdogs 121
joeyc3402 121
oldguard 119
NUProf 117
powerofyellowandblack 117
NorthernLite 115
UWSP_Fan 115
jabber811 115
AVFC 105
Mcullen 105
jacketfan_2002 87
Gametime 63
Raidineer 61
gojackets 24

joeyc3402
11-22-2010, 09:04 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

NorthernLite
11-22-2010, 10:34 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-22-2010, 10:43 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

jacketfan_2002
11-22-2010, 12:53 PM
Tuesday, November 23
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27
2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

AVFC
11-22-2010, 02:32 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

MCullen
11-22-2010, 03:01 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

outlaw88
11-22-2010, 05:27 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

oldguard
11-22-2010, 06:07 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

UWSP_Fan
11-23-2010, 05:24 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

norm1909
11-23-2010, 06:09 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

jabber811
11-23-2010, 12:36 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's -
or
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's -
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior

UCBadger
11-23-2010, 04:53 PM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's -
or
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's -
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior

NUProf
11-24-2010, 10:33 PM
Tuesday, November 23:
OOOOOPS
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

ADRdogs
11-25-2010, 10:13 AM
Tuesday, November 23:

7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
7:30 pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NC

Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC

Gametime
11-25-2010, 06:22 PM
Friday, November 26:

3:00 pm Geneseo vs Hamline NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Norbert vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:00 pm St. John's @ Plattsburgh NC - Primelink Tournament
7:30 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, November 27:

2:00 pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
3:00 pm Geneseo vs Wis-Eau Claire NC - Adrian Tournament
3:30 pm St. Scholastica vs Marian NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Norwich vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
or (choose 1 for each potential Primelink matchup)
4:00 pm/or/7:00 pm Middlebury vs St. John's - Primelink Tournament NC
7:00 pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NC - MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving
7:00 pm Hamline @ Adrian NC - Adrian Tournament
7:05 pm St. Thomas @ Wis-Superior NC