PDA

View Full Version : 2010-2011 NESCAC/ECAC-E Pick 'Em: Turkey Tourneys and Giblets



Pages : [1] 2

WillieC
11-21-2010, 04:46 PM
Well...looks like we're headed for another all-time low point total for last week....no surprise in that!

WARNING: The action this week starts Fri @ 4:00PM EST...your picks must be posted prior to that Norwich/Midd start time

Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion__________________


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion_________________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ______________________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion___________________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

3rdLiner
11-21-2010, 05:25 PM
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion_______Norwich___________


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion_____Castleton____________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ____Boston__________________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion____Elmira_______________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

joecct
11-21-2010, 05:43 PM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion: The Cadet63 Johnson's


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion: Jumbo Returns

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion A Beacon of Light

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion: Prez goes 2 for 2


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams <== any who charges what Williams charges for internet broadcasts deserves to lose
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

neumyer
11-21-2010, 05:59 PM
Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Middlebury
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion Middlebury


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams
Trinity
Amherst
Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion Brockport

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
UNE
PAL Cup Champion UMass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St.
Elmira
SI Champion Elmira


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Manhattanville
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton

LakerFan11
11-21-2010, 06:35 PM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion B]Norwich[/B]


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion______Tufts___________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ________UMass-Boston______________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion______Elmira_____________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

dreamer6
11-21-2010, 06:46 PM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst
Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink ChampionNorwich
Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion Tufts

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion UMass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI ChampionElmira

Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

hockeyfan77
11-22-2010, 12:09 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Middlebury
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion__________Middlebury________


Saturday, Nov 27
Babson
Trinity
Amherst
Wentworth
US Under-18 Team
. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion______Tufts___________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
UNE
PAL Cup Champion _______________U-Mass Boston_______

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St.
USM
SI Champion_____USM______________


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Manhattanville
. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Cortland

reggiedunlop
11-22-2010, 04:12 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion:Plattsburgh


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams
Trinity
Utica
Wentworth
Bowdoin
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion:Castleton

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
UNE
PAL Cup Champion:UM-B

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Skidmore
Elmira
SI Champion:Skidmore


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols
Trinity
Williams
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton

hawk
11-22-2010, 06:44 AM
Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion_Norwich_________________


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams
Trinity
Amherst
Wentworth
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion__Castleton_______________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion UMass-Boston______________________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St.
Elmira
SI Champion Elmira___________________


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Manhattanville
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton

CROSBYNU63
11-22-2010, 07:25 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion_Norwich_______


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion_Castleton________________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion _______UMass Boston_______________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion_____Elmira______________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

jerrynu26
11-22-2010, 08:47 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion____Norwich_____


Saturday, Nov 27
Babson
Trinity
Utica
Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion____Tufts_________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ___UMAS-Boston_________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Skidmore
Elmira
SI Champion____Elmira________


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Manhattanville
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Cortland

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-22-2010, 10:36 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion: Norwich


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion: Castleton

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion: UMass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion: Elmira


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

Steve Day
11-22-2010, 11:56 AM
Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion____NORWICH_____________


Saturday, Nov 27
Babson
Trinity
Amherst
Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion____Castleton_____________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ______UMB________________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Skidmore
Elmira
SI Champion_____Elmira______________


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Manhattanville
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Cortland

PrezdeJohnson09
11-22-2010, 12:28 PM
Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion = Norwich

Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion = Castleton

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion __UMass Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion = Elmira

Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

play by play
11-22-2010, 03:21 PM
Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich
St. John's
Primelink Champion - Norwich


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams
Trinity
Amherst
Wentworth
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion - Tufts

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion - UMass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St.
USM
SI Champion USM


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Williams
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton

oldguard
11-22-2010, 05:41 PM
Week #2

Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion_____Norwich_____________


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion_____Castleton____________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion ________UMass-Boston______________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion_______Elmira____________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

NYRangersFan
11-23-2010, 05:40 AM
Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Middlebury
Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion - Middlebury


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams
Trinity
Amherst
Wentworth
US Under-18 Team
Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Tufts
Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion - Castleton

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston
So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion - Umass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Skidmore
Elmira
SI Champion - Elmira


Sun. Nov 28
Babson
Trinity
Williams
Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton

The Real Georgia Peach
11-23-2010, 07:33 AM
Fri. Nov 26
Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion__Norwich________________


Saturday, Nov 27
Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ UticaWentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion_____Castleton____________

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion UMass Boston______________________

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion___Elmira________________


Sun. Nov 28
Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30
OOI Special
Hamilton @ Cortland

jabber811
11-23-2010, 12:51 PM
Fri. Nov 26

Manhattanville @ Amherst

Primelink (Fri/Sat)
Norwich vs. Middlebury
St. John's at Plattsburgh
Primelink Champion: Norwich

Saturday, Nov 27

Williams at Babson
Curry @ Trinity
Amherst @ Utica
Wentworth @ Wesleyan
US Under-18 Team @ Bowdoin
Suffolk vs. Colby

Spartan Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Brockport vs. Tufts
Becker @ Castleton
Spartan Invitational Champion: Castleton State

PAL Cup (Sat/Sun)
UMass-Boston v Salve Regina
UNE vs So. New Hampshire
PAL Cup Champion: UMass-Boston

Skidmore Invitational (Sat/Sun)
Buffalo St. @ Skidmore
Elmira vs. USM
SI Champion: Elmira

Sun. Nov 28

Nichols @ Babson
Stonehill @ Trinity
Manhattanville @ Williams
Suffolk vs. Bowdoin
US Under-18 Team @ Colby

Tue. Nov 30

Hamilton @ Cortland

morkisthatu
11-23-2010, 08:37 PM
Week #2 Selections

Friday:
Amherst

Primelink- Norwich
Plattsburgh
Champ- Norwich

Saturday:
Babson
Trinity
Amherst
Wesleyan
U-18
Colby

Spartan- Tufts
Castleton
Champ- Castleton

PAL- UMB
UNE
Champ- UMB

Skid Invitational- Buffalo St
Elmira
Champ- Elmira

Sunday:
Babson
Trinity
Williams
Bowdoin
U-18

Special: Hamilton