PDA

View Full Version : ECAC-W Pick 'em - Week 3



Pages : [1] 2

UCBadger
11-01-2010, 01:22 PM
Please highlight your winners each week. Thank you very much.

Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville @ Elmira
7:00 Utica @ Hobart


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica @ Elmira
7:00 Manhattanville @ Hobart
7:00 So. New Hampshire @ Plymouth State*
7:35 Neumann @ Curry

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland @ Hobart


*GOTW

UCBadger
11-01-2010, 01:25 PM
Only 8 points on the line last week. Rayolite and hawk each picked up 10 points with all four games picked correct and a correct score on Superior-River Falls game. Nobody picked correct scores on the other three games......gee I wonder why? :rolleyes:
93GreatLaker continues with a big early due to a great first week.

Standings after Week 2

01. 030 93GreatLaker
02. 023 The Real Georgia Peach
02. 023 Rayolite
04. 022 MCullen
05. 021 ECfansince'84
05. 021 jabber811
05. 021 norm1909
05. 021 outlaw88
05. 021 smbenny
05. 021 oldguard
05. 021 hawk
12. 019 MountainMan
12. 019 MountieBoyOz
12. 019 NUProf
12. 019 Oldtimehockey
12. 019 Pioneers#1
12. 019 UCBadger
12. 019 XCTiger
19. 017 AVFC
19. 017 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
19. 017 fbushey
19. 017 joecct
19. 017 kimmerdog
19. 017 PrezdeJohnson09
19. 017 Peter Puck
26. 015 icedog18
26. 015 collegehcky2
26. 015 ballgame
26. 015 LakerFan11
26. 015 ncaacdn
31. 013 letsgoec
31. 013 jconnor
33. 009 Ecalltheway1289
34. 005 GoHabs24

Last years players with no picks after two weeks:

06. 202 Elmira_College-Fan
08. 200 LakerintheBrook
11. 198 Ozz
17. 182 24champs
22. 167 ironpuck
26. 106 rchyell
30. 058 Bald Tire
31. 057 SB in the 'Seo
34. 040 rbkhockey
37. 015 lukem2000
38. 009 logger44444
38. 009 goec18

LakerFan11
11-01-2010, 03:32 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 2 @ Hobart 5


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 6
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 7*
7:35 Neumann 2 @ Curry 3

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 5

oldguard
11-01-2010, 05:12 PM
ECAC-W Pick 'em - Week 3
Please highlight your winners each week. Thank you very much.

Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 4 @ Hobart 3


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 6 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 1 @ Plymouth State* 5
7:35 Neumann 4 @ Curry 3

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Hobart 4

fbushey
11-01-2010, 05:14 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Utica 2 @ Hobart 4


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 6
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 1 @ Plymouth State* 4
7:35 Neumann5 @ Curry 3

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Hobart 7

Pioneers#1
11-01-2010, 05:18 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 3 @ Hobart 4


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 1
7:00 So. New Hampshire 1 @ Plymouth State 4*
7:35 Neumann 4 @ Curry 3

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 5

Fred.R
11-01-2010, 06:49 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 3 OT
7:00 Utica 4 @ Hobart 2


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Manhattanville 5 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 1 @ Plymouth State* 3
7:35 Neumann 2 @ Curry 1

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Hobart 5

kimmerdog
11-01-2010, 07:58 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Utica 3 @ Hobart 1


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 2
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 4 @ Plymouth State* 2
7:35 Neumann 4 @ Curry 3

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 5

UCBadger
11-01-2010, 09:41 PM
Standing have been updated in post #2 of this thread.

The Real Georgia Peach
11-02-2010, 07:50 AM
Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 1 @ Hobart 2


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Manhattanville 5 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 2@ Plymouth State 3*
7:35 Neumann 1 @ Curry 4

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 4

Peter Puck
11-02-2010, 09:07 AM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 4 @ Hobart 2


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Hobart 3
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 5*
7:35 Neumann @ Curry

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Hobart 5

NUProf
11-02-2010, 09:14 AM
Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 5 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 2 @ Hobart 4


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 1 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 2 @ Plymouth State 6*
7:35 Neumann 2 @ Curry 4

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 4


*GOTW

ncaacdn
11-02-2010, 09:49 AM
ECAC-W Pick 'em - Week 3

Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 2
7:00 Utica 1 @ Hobart 3


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 1
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 7*
7:35 Neumann 3 @ Curry 2

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Hobart 3

XCTiger
11-02-2010, 10:10 AM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Utica 4 @ Hobart 2


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 6 @ Plymouth State* 3
7:35 Neumann 5 @ Curry 4

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Hobart 5

joecct
11-02-2010, 10:37 AM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville @ Elmira 2 - 4
7:00 Utica @ Hobart 3 - 5

Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica @ Elmira 2-3
7:00 Manhattanville @ Hobart 4 - 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire @ Plymouth State* 2 - 6
7:35 Neumann @ Curry 3 - 5

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland @ Hobart 3 - 5

I must contest your selection of the GOTW. The Salem State - Wentworth contest on Friday has enormous Pool B consequences for SSU. A loss would be devestating to SSU's already iffy chances on making the tournament.

93GreatLaker
11-02-2010, 02:31 PM
Week 3 - All times eastern

Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 2 @ Hobart 4


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 1 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Hobart 1
7:00 So. New Hampshire 2 @ Plymouth State 6
7:35 Neumann 3 @ Curry 2

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Hobart 4

jconnor
11-02-2010, 06:21 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Elmira 2
7:00 Utica 3 @ Hobart 2


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Hobart 3
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 5
7:35 Neumann 4 @ Curry 1

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Hobart 5

collegehcky2
11-02-2010, 07:05 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 1
7:00 Utica 4 @ Hobart 6


Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 4
7:35 Neumann 2 @ Curry 1

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Hobart 6

smbenny
11-02-2010, 09:50 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 3
7:00 Utica 3 @ Hobart 5

Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 2 @ Elmira 6
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 2
7:35 Neumann 3 @ Curry 2

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Hobart 4

norm1909
11-02-2010, 09:53 PM
Friday, November 5, 2010

7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Elmira 4
7:00 Utica 3 @ Hobart 4

Saturday, November 6, 2010

7:00 Utica 3 @ Elmira 5
7:00 Manhattanville 3 3@ Hobart 2
7:00 So. New Hampshire 3 @ Plymouth State 4
7:35 Neumann 3 @ Curry 1

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Hobart 5


and look who is still undefeated so far in 2010 (http://godutchmen.com/schedule.aspx?path=mhockey) :eek: :cool: