PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac pick 'em - week 2



Pages : 1 [2]

icedog18
10-28-2010, 01:29 PM
Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 8
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Elmira 1

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 1
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Geneseo 2

cmaulding
10-28-2010, 01:59 PM
Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 1
7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Buffalo State 0 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Morrisville1 @ Elmira 3

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 1 @ Oswego 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 4

NUProf
10-28-2010, 03:34 PM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 1
7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Buffalo State 0 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Elmira 2

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 7 @ Brockport 1
7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 4
7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 3

All picks are due by 7pm on Friday October 29th[/QUOTE]

outlaw88
10-28-2010, 05:44 PM
Sunyac pick 'em - week 2
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 29th

7:00 2 Potsdam @ Brockport 3
7:00 4 Fredonia @ Cortland 2
7:00 3 Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 2
7:00 1 Buffalo State @ Oswego 6
7:00 2 Morrisville @ Elmira 4

Saturday October 30th

3:00 2 Fredonia @ Oswego 3
7:00 6 Plattsburgh @ Brockport 1
7:00 2 Buffalo State @ Cortland 4
7:00 1 Potsdam @ Geneseo 5

1Dukester
10-29-2010, 08:48 AM
Friday, Oct.29th;

Potsdam 4 Brockport 2
Fredonia 4 Cortland 2
Plattsburgh 3 Geneseo 2
Oswego 9 Buffalo 1
Elmira 5 Morrisviile 2

Sat. Oct.30th;

Oswego 6 Fredonia 2
Plattsburgh 5 Brockport 2
Cortland 4 Buffalo 2
Geneseo 4 Potsdam 2

jabber811
10-29-2010, 12:26 PM
Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 1 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Buffalo State 5 @ Cortland 6
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 5

Saints17
10-29-2010, 12:36 PM
I forgot about it last week so here goes:

Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 6 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 7
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 4

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Plattsburgh7 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 4
7:00 Potsdam 5 @ Geneseo 4

ZeeTrain
10-29-2010, 01:58 PM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 5 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 3 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 7
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 1 @ Oswego 3
7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 5

All picks are due by 7pm on Friday October 29th

UCBadger
10-29-2010, 02:00 PM
Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 4

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Plattsburgh 6 @ Brockport 1
7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 2

stevepetty
10-29-2010, 02:35 PM
Friday October 29th
7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Buffalo State 1 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6

Saturday October 30th
3:00 Fredonia 2 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Brockport 1
7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4

Stormy8174
10-29-2010, 06:44 PM
Friday October 29th

Potsdam @ Brockport 3-2
Fredonia @ Cortland 4-2
Plattsburgh @ Geneseo 4-3
Buffalo State @ Oswego 3-2
Morrisville @ Elmira 4-2

Saturday October 30th

Fredonia @ Oswego 4-3
Plattsburgh @ Brockport 5-3
Buffalo State @ Cortland 3-2
Potsdam @ Geneseo 5-2

Oldtimehockey
10-29-2010, 07:00 PM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 29th

7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 5 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Plattsburgh 7 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Buffalo State 3 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Elmira 3

Saturday October 30th

3:00 Fredonia 3 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Plattsburgh 5 @ Brockport 2
7:00 Buffalo State 4 @ Cortland 4 tie
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Geneseo 4