PDA

View Full Version : 2010-11 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 2



Pages : [1] 2

norm1909
10-26-2010, 09:46 AM
Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.

Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

* - MIAC Showcase

Ok, scoring now set in stone for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie

* After 1 week we have ADRDogs & NUProf tied for first *
----------> scoring courtesy of StoutHockeyFan44 <----------


ADRdogs 8
NUProf 8
UCBadger 6
jabber811 6
joeyc3402 6
outlaw88 6
Norm1909 6
NorthernLite 6
AVFC 6
powerofyellowandblack 6
puckstopper 6
Stouthockeyfan44 4
oldguard 4
UWSP_Fan 4
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 4
LakerFan11 4
gojackets 0

powerofyellowandblack
10-26-2010, 12:43 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

* - MIAC Showcase

joeyc3402
10-26-2010, 12:53 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

gojackets
10-26-2010, 01:02 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

LakerFan11
10-26-2010, 01:16 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

NorthernLite
10-26-2010, 01:26 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC tie
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

* - MIAC Showcase

AVFC
10-26-2010, 01:30 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

StoutHockeyFan44
10-26-2010, 01:42 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

puckstopper
10-26-2010, 04:05 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

ADRdogs
10-26-2010, 04:45 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
10-26-2010, 06:32 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

UWSP_Fan
10-26-2010, 08:28 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC

UWSP_Fan
10-26-2010, 08:30 PM
Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

Card, you might want to clarify your finally game.

oldguard
10-26-2010, 08:53 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
10-26-2010, 09:36 PM
Thanks! Fixed.

outlaw88
10-28-2010, 05:00 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

* - MIAC Showcase

norm1909
10-28-2010, 06:12 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

NUProf
10-28-2010, 06:32 PM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's NC *
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel NC *
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert NH
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's NC *
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN) NC *
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg NC *
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire NC
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls NH

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN) NC *
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus NC *
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf NC *

* - MIAC Showcase

jabber811
10-29-2010, 11:32 AM
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)

MCSaturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN)
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN)
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf

UCBadger
10-29-2010, 01:06 PM
Re: 2010-11 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 2
Friday, October 29:

4:00pm Augsburg vs Gustavus Adolphus
5:30pm Hamline vs St. John's
7:00pm St. Thomas vs Bethel
7:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert
7:00pm Finlandia @ Marian
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls
7:30pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)

Saturday, October 30:

4:00pm Wis-Stout @ St. Norbert
4:00pm St. Olaf vs St. John's
4:00pm Finlandia @ Marian
5:30pm Bethel vs Concordia (MN)
7:00pm Saint Mary's vs Augsburg
7:00pm Lawrence @ Wis-Eau Claire
7:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:05pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica
7:05pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-River Falls

Sunday, October 31:

1:00pm St. Thomas vs Concordia (MN)
2:30pm Saint Mary's vs Gustavus Adolphus
4:00pm Hamline vs St. Olaf