PDA

View Full Version : 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 13



Pages : [1] 2

norm1909
02-01-2010, 04:05 PM
Please CLEARLY identify your picks (i.e. highlight the team you pick to win, or predict a score (no extra points given though), or use Team A @ Team B – Winning Team). Highlighting preferred.

Rules are simple – pick the winning team for each match up, 2 points should your team win, 1 point for a tie (of course if you predict a tie and a tie occurs, you get 2 points).

All picks must be posted by the start of the first game on each given night - any posts/EDITS after the EARLIEST game start will VOID all picks for that night.

This week's games:

Thursday, February 4:

FINAL (http://collegehockeystats.net/0910/boxes/mhmlstj1.f04): Hamline 5 @ St. John's 4 MI
FINAL (http://collegehockeystats.net/0910/boxes/mwecwst1.f04): Wis-Eau Claire 6 @ Wis-Stout 1 NH

Friday, February 5:

FINAL: Augsburg 5 @ Saint Mary's 4 MI
FINAL (http://collegehockeystats.net/0910/boxes/mstostt1.f05): St. Thomas 4 @ St. Olaf 3 MI
FINAL: Concordia (MN) 1 @ Gustavus Adolphus 5 MI
FINAL: Lawrence 5 @ Northland 2 MC
FINAL: St. Norbert 1 @ St. Scholastica 1 NH - Tie
FINAL: Wis-Stevens Pt. 2 @ Wis-Superior 5 NH
FINAL: Marian 6 @ Finlandia 2 MC
FINAL: Wis-River Falls 3 @ Wis-Stout 2 NH
FINAL: Adrian 5 @ Lake Forest 1 MC
FINAL: Milwaukee S. E. 4 @ Concordia (WI) 4 MC - Tie

Saturday, February 6:

FINAL: Concordia (MN) 0 @ Gustavus Adolphus 2 MI
FINAL: Adrian 8 @ Lake Forest 3 MC
FINAL: Marian 6 @ Finlandia 2 MC
FINAL: Lawrence 3 @ Northland 5 MC
FINAL (http://collegehockeystats.net/0910/boxes/msnbwsr1.f06): St. Norbert 1 @ Wis-Superior 1 NH - Tie
FINAL: St. Olaf 5 @ St. Thomas 2 MI
FINAL: Saint Mary's 2 @ Augsburg 4 MI
FINAL: Wis-Stevens Pt. 2 @ St. Scholastica 6 NH
FINAL: Wis-Eau Claire 3 @ Wis-River Falls 6 NH
FINAL: Concordia (WI) 1 @ Milwaukee S. E. 4 MC
FINAL: St. John's 2 @ Hamline 5 MI

_________________________________________________

Current Standings through Friday, February 5 with assistance to – SNChockey & CARDS rule the Burgh

*jacketfan2002 is having the best weekend so far. Picked no losers tonight, only the 2 ties kept him from perfection

*Congratulations to UCBadger and MW4Bucky&SNC for calling the St. Norbert-St. Scholastica tie

*Tie for first place, tie following that, and a another tie after that.

1. SNChockey - 365 (14)
1. CARDS rule the Burgh - 365 (18)
3. outlaw88 - 355 (14)
3. Wormser-PointRC - 355 (16)
5. SNC23PRIDE - 353 (14)
5. LakerintheBrook - 353 (14)
7. jacketfan2002 - 351 (20)
8. UCBadger - 350 (17)
9. norm1909 - 349 (18)
10. jabber811 - 347 (14)
11. LakerFan11 - 346 (18)
12. oldguard - 341 (18)
13. AVFC - 339 (16)
14. MW4Bucky&SNC - 332 (15)
15. NorthernLite - 316 (12)
16. bossman - 315 (8)
17. joeyc3402 - 298 (16)
18. LonelyStoutFan - 236*
19. Jacket Maverick - 199*
20. POYB - 175*
21. BulldogProf - 97*
22. pointfan2 - 56*
23. Jumbolaya - 53 (16)
24. Fritz62 - 29*
25. AlumnaUWS - 17*
25. gojackets - 17*
27. hockeyphan - 15*

LakerFan11
02-01-2010, 11:49 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

jabber811
02-02-2010, 10:00 AM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E.
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline

SNChockey
02-02-2010, 08:51 PM
Thursday, February 4:
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:
2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

SNChockey
02-02-2010, 11:03 PM
Again, since I clearly don't like Tuesdays and generally look for any reason to delay homework, I updated the standings for Weeks 11 and 12.

1. SNChockey - 351 (39 + 33)
2. CARDS rule the Burgh - 347 (39 + 39)
3. outlaw88 - 341 (37 + 37)
4. Wormser-PointRC - 339 (35 + 35)
4. SNC23PRIDE - 339 (35 + 37)
5. UCBadger - 333 (37 + 35)
5. jabber811 - 333 (39 + 35)
6. norm1909 - 331 (35 + 39)
6. jacketfan2002 - 331 (43 + 33)
7. LakerFan11 - 328 (39 + 31)
8. AVFC - 323 (31 + 33)
8. oldguard - 323 (39 + 27)
9. MW4Bucky&SNC - 317 (35 + 33)
10. bossman - 305 (33 + 27)
11. NorthernLite - 304 (33 + 31)
12. joeyc3402 - 282 (39 + no picks)
13. LonelyStoutFan - 236 (no picks)
14. Jacket Maverick - 199 (no picks)
15. POYB - 175 (no picks)
16. LakerintheBrook - 133 (37 + 35)
17. BulldogProf - 97 (no picks)
18. pointfan2 - 56 (no picks)
19. Jumbolaya - 37 (Joined Week 12)
20. Fritz62 - 29 (no picks)
21. AlumnaUWS - 17 (no picks)
21. gojackets - 17 (no picks)
22. hockeyphan - 15 (no picks)

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
02-03-2010, 06:11 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

outlaw88
02-03-2010, 06:33 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

More picks later:)

SNC23PRIDE
02-03-2010, 07:06 PM
Thursday, February 4:
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:
2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

NorthernLite
02-03-2010, 07:50 PM
This week's games:

Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

ohlnut
02-03-2010, 07:58 PM
MSOE and Concordia game on Friday is at 3:30 at the Bradley Center before the Milwaukee Admiral game. Tickets are $11 for a ticket that will get you into both games.

Jumbolaya
02-03-2010, 09:26 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

Wormser-PointRC
02-03-2010, 09:47 PM
This week's games:

Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
02-03-2010, 09:53 PM
just to help you out Larry,

Standings through Sunday January 31st
1. SNChockey - 351
2. CARDS rule the Burgh - 347
3. outlaw88 - 341
4. Wormser-PointRC - 339
4. SNC23PRIDE - 339
4. LakerintheBrook - 339
7. UCBadger - 333
7. jabber811 - 333
9. jacketfan2002 - 331
9. norm1909 - 331
11. LakerFan11 - 328
12. oldguard - 323
12. AVFC - 323
14. MW4Bucky&SNC - 317
15. bossman - 307
16. NorthernLite - 304
17. joeyc3402 - 282*
<strike>18. LonelyStoutFan - 236*
19. Jacket Maverick - 199*
20. POYB - 175*</strike>
<strike>21. BulldogProf - 97*
22. pointfan2 - 56*</strike>
23. Jumbolaya - 37 <- Welcome to the group!
<strike>24. Fritz62 - 29*
25. AlumnaUWS - 17*
25. gojackets - 17*
27. hockeyphan - 15*</strike>

*Those in italics failed to make picks at least one out of the last 2 weeks. Those also crossed out appear to no longer be participating in the competition.

joeyc3402
02-04-2010, 09:22 AM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI - Hamline
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH - Stout

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI - St. Mary's
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI - St. Thomas
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI - Gustavus
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC - Lawrence
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH - St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH - Stevens Point
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC - Marian
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH - River Falls
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC - Adrian
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC - MSOE

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI - Gustavus
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC - Adrian
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC - Marian
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC - Lawrence
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH - St. Norbert
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI - St. Thomas
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI - Augsburg

7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH - St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH - River Falls
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC - MSOE
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI - Hamline

oldguard
02-04-2010, 12:16 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI

7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

MW4Bucky&SNC
02-04-2010, 01:41 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH - TIE
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI

7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

outlaw88
02-04-2010, 04:45 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI

7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

AVFC
02-04-2010, 05:04 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI

7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

norm1909
02-04-2010, 05:38 PM
Thursday, February 4:

7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH

Friday, February 5:

7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC

Saturday, February 6:

2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI

jacketfan_2002
02-04-2010, 05:59 PM
Thursday, February 4
7:00 pm Hamline @ St. John's MI..................................Hamline 3-1
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stout NH........................Stout 4-3

Friday, February 5
7:00 pm Augsburg @ Saint Mary's MI.............................Augs 5-3
7:00 pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI................................STO 4-3
7:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI............GAU 5-2
7:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC................................Law 4-2
7:05 pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH.......................SNC 5-4OT
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Wis-Superior NH....................UWS 6-5OT
7:15 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC......................................Marian 5-2
7:30 pm Wis-River Falls @ Wis-Stout NH..........................Falls 4-3
7:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC...................................Adrian 7-2
7:30 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC..................MSOE 5-1

Saturday, February 6
2:05 pm Concordia (MN) @ Gustavus Adolphus MI..............GAU 5-4
2:30 pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC....................................Adrian 4-1
3:00 pm Marian @ Finlandia MC........................................Marian 3-2
3:05 pm Lawrence @ Northland MC...................................Law 3-2
4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Wis-Superior NH.............................SNC 5-2
7:00 pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI....................................STT 3-2
7:05 pm Saint Mary's @ Augsburg MI.................................Augs 4-2
7:05 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. Scholastica NH....................CSS 4-1
7:05 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-River Falls NH........................Falls 3-2
7:05 pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC.....................MSOE 4-0
7:15 pm St. John's @ Hamline MI........................................Hamline 5-1