PDA

View Full Version : 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 7



Pages : [1] 2

norm1909
12-06-2009, 10:34 AM
Please CLEARLY identify your picks (i.e. highlight the team you pick to win, or predict a score (no extra points given though), or use Team A @ Team B – Winning Team). Highlighting preferred.

Rules are simple – pick the winning team for each match up, 2 points should your team win, 1 point for a tie (of course if you predict a tie and a tie occurs, you get 2 points).

All picks must be posted by the start of the first game on each given night - any posts/EDITS after the EARLIEST game start will VOID all picks for that night.

This week's games:

Friday, December 11:
FINAL: Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
FINAL: Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
FINAL: Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
FINAL: Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
FINAL: Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas - Tie
FINAL: Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
FINAL: Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
FINAL: Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
FINAL: Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
FINAL: Finlandia @ St. John's

Updated through Sunday, December 13 (with the help of SNChockey & CARDS rule the Burgh)

1. Wormser-PointRC - 195 (19 points through Saturday)
2. SNChockey - 193 (11 points through Saturday)
3. CARDS rule the Burgh - 191 (13 points)
3. LonelyStoutFan - 191 (15)
5. outlaw88 - 189 (9)
5. AVFC - 189 (13)
7. SNC23PRIDE - 185 (15)
7. LakerintheBrook - 185 (15)
9. Jacket Maverick - 184 (11)
10. norm1909 - 181 (11)
10. jabber811 - 181 (11)
10. UCBadger - 181 (11)
13. jacketfan 2002 - 179 (11)
14. LakerFan11 - 178 (6)
15. oldguard - 177 (7)
15. MW4Bucky&SNC - 177 (13)
17. joeyc3402 - 175 (9)
17. powerofyellowandblack - 175 (9)
19. NorthernLite - 171 (13)
20. bossman - 163 (11)
21. BulldogProf – 97
22. pointfan2 - 56
23. Fritz62 - 29
24. AlumnaUWS - 17
24. gojackets – 17
26. hockeyphan – 15

powerofyellowandblack
12-06-2009, 11:58 AM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas - UST
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica - UWS
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls - UWRF
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. - UWEC

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas - UST
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica - UWS
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls - UWRF
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus - GA
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. - UWSP

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's - SJU

LakerFan11
12-06-2009, 05:03 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

LonelyStoutFan
12-06-2009, 05:15 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

NorthernLite
12-06-2009, 06:08 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

Wormser-PointRC
12-06-2009, 06:36 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

joeyc3402
12-07-2009, 08:20 AM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

Just a reminder that you didn't pick winners for 2 of the games on Saturday...
Just in case it was an HTML oversight.

joeyc3402
12-07-2009, 08:20 AM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas - MSOE
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica - Superior
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls - River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. - Stevens Point

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas - MSOE
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica - Superior
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls - River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus - Gustavus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt. - Stevens Point

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's - St. John's

oldguard
12-09-2009, 03:35 AM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

LakerintheBrook
12-09-2009, 03:18 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

jacketfan_2002
12-09-2009, 06:44 PM
Friday, December 11
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas..............STT 3-2
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica.............UWS 4-3OT
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls..................Falls 4-1
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt...........Eau Claire 3-2

Saturday, December 12
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas...............MSOE 2-1
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica..............CSS 5-4 OT
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls...................Falls 5-4
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus...............GAU 5-1
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt............Point 2-1

Sunday, December 13
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's...........................SJU 6-2

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
12-09-2009, 07:09 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

jabber811
12-10-2009, 12:03 PM
Friday, December 11:

7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:

2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:

2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's - TIE

outlaw88
12-10-2009, 06:08 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

SNC23PRIDE
12-10-2009, 09:07 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

SNChockey
12-10-2009, 10:16 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13:
2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

bossman
12-10-2009, 11:41 PM
Friday, December 11

7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13

2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

Jacket_Maverick
12-11-2009, 12:54 PM
Friday, December 11:
7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12:
2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

norm1909
12-11-2009, 04:15 PM
Friday, December 11

7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12

2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13

2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's

UCBadger
12-11-2009, 05:06 PM
Friday, December 11

7:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Saturday, December 12

2:00 pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Thomas
7:05 pm Wis-Superior @ St. Scholastica
7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-River Falls
7:05 pm Finlandia @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:30 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

Sunday, December 13

2:00 pm Finlandia @ St. John's