PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 2



Pages : [1] 2 3

jabber811
10-26-2009, 09:30 AM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego @ Buffalo State
7:00 Brockport @ Potsdam
7:00 Cortland @ Fredonia
7:00 Geneseo @ Plattsburgh
7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport @ Plattsburgh
7:00 Oswego @ Freonia
7:00 Geneseo @ Potsdam
7:00 Cortland @ Buffalo State
7:00 Elmira @ Morrisville

All picks due by 7pm on Friday October 30th

jabber811
10-26-2009, 09:32 AM
OFFICIAL STANDINGS

01. 019 24Champs
02. 016 Saints17
02. 016 NYsportsfan29
02. 016 UCBadger
02. 016 Hawk
02. 016 Oldguard
07. 015 Powerofyellowandblack
07. 015 Mazile
07. 015 Joecct
10. 014 LoudHorns31
10. 014 PrezdeJohnson09
10. 014 Icedog18
10. 014 Outlaw88
10. 014 Norm1909
10. 014 Ryan Maloney
10. 014 93GreatLaker
10. 014 ZeeTrain
10. 014 Pioneers#1
10. 014 1Dukester
10. 014 Ozz
10. 014 Jabber811
22. 013 CardsruletheBurgh
23. 012 SomethingAboutGreenNGold
23. 012 PSUChamps2001
23. 012 Irishdave
23. 012 SB in the 'seo
23. 012 LakerintheBrook
23. 012 Hockeyfan10
23. 012 Logger44444
23. 012 Lakerfan11
23. 012 Collegehcky2
23. 012 Elmira College Fan
33. 008 Icemancometh
34. 006 Bradh01

norm1909
10-26-2009, 09:58 AM
...
7:00 Oswego @ Freonia
...
Freonia? Isn't she from Shrek :confused: :p ;)

Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 5 @ Buffalo State 1
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Elmira 3

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 Oswego 5 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 3 @ Morrisville 1

Also, while not a SUNYAC contest, a SUNY game I find interesting - SUNY Canton takes on Franklin Pierce on an exhibition this Saturday, considering Canton lost by only 2 to Potsdam, they might have a chance at scoring a win against a DIII opponent.

Elmira_College-Fan
10-26-2009, 11:30 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 5 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 4 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 4
Saturday October 31st


7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Freonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Potsdam 4
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 2

logger44444
10-26-2009, 11:34 AM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Potsdam 4
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 4
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 6

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 1 @ Plattsburgh 8
7:00 Oswego 6 @ Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 6 @ Morrisville 2

LakerFan11
10-26-2009, 11:46 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 3 @ Buffalo State 1
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 4
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Elmira 3 @ Morrisville 1

PSUChamps2001
10-26-2009, 11:47 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 5
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Elmira 6

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 1 @ Plattsburgh 8
7:00 Oswego 2 @ Freonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 5
7:00 Elmira 7 @ Morrisville 1

collegehcky2
10-26-2009, 12:28 PM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 1
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 6 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 1 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 1

powerofyellowandblack
10-26-2009, 12:45 PM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego @ Buffalo State - Oswego, 5-1
7:00 Brockport @ Potsdam - Postsdam, 4-3
7:00 Cortland @ Fredonia - Fredonia, 3-1
7:00 Geneseo @ Plattsburgh - Platty, 6-4
7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira - Morrisville, 2-1

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport @ Plattsburgh - Platty, 5-1
7:00 Oswego @ Freonia - Tie, 4-4
7:00 Geneseo @ Potsdam - Geneseo, 3-2
7:00 Cortland @ Buffalo State - Buff State, 3-1
7:00 Elmira @ Morrisville - Elmira, 5-3

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
10-26-2009, 01:57 PM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego @ Buffalo State 5-2
7:00 Brockport @ Potsdam 4-1
7:00 Cortland @ Fredonia 4-2
7:00 Geneseo @ Plattsburgh 6-2
7:00 Morrisville @ Elmira 3-0

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport @ Plattsburgh 7-1
7:00 Oswego @ Fredonia 6-2
7:00 Geneseo @ Potsdam 3-2
7:00 Cortland @ Buffalo State 4-3
7:00 Elmira @ Morrisville 4-1

icedog18
10-26-2009, 07:38 PM
7:00 Oswego 5 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 4 @ Potsdam 1
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh6
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Elmira 2

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 3 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Oswego 8 @ Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Buffalo State 5
7:00 Elmira 4 @ Morrisville 2

Pioneers#1
10-26-2009, 08:37 PM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 7 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 4 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 4

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Oswego 5 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 1

hockeyfan10
10-27-2009, 09:23 AM
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Buffalo State 1
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 4
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Freonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Elmira 4 @ Morrisville 1

outlaw88
10-27-2009, 07:54 PM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 5 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Brockport 4 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 6
Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Freonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 4 @ Buffalo State 6
7:00 Elmira 6 @ Morrisville 2

JMD9
10-27-2009, 09:29 PM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 6 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 1 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 4

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 3 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Freonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Potsdam 4 (OT)
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 0

bradh01
10-28-2009, 04:13 AM
Official Week 2 Schedule

Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 6 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 5
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 Oswego 5 @ Freonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Potsdam 1
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 2

mazile
10-28-2009, 07:55 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 4
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Morrisville 1 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Potsdam 4
7:00 Cortland 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 2

1Dukester
10-28-2009, 09:46 AM
Friday, Oct.3oth;

Oswego 6 Buffalo 2
Potsdam 4 Brockport 2
Fredonia 3 Cortland 2
Plattsburgh 6 Geneseo 2
Elmira 7 Morrisville 2

Sat, Oct.31st;

Plattsburgh 6 Briockport 2
Oswego 5 Fredonia 2
Potsdam 3 Geneseo 2
Buffalo 3 Cortland 2
Elmira 6 Morrisville 2

stevepetty
10-28-2009, 09:47 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 5@ Buffalo State 1
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Potsdam 4
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Fredonia 4
7:00 Geneseo 2 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 Morrisville 0 @ Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 5 @ Morrisville 1

Ryan Maloney
10-28-2009, 11:48 AM
Friday October 30th

7:00 Oswego 7 Buffalo State 2
7:00 Brockport 3 Potsdam 2
7:00 Cortland 3 Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 Plattsburgh 1
7:00 Morrisville 4 Elmira 5

Saturday October 31st

7:00 Brockport 1 Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Oswego 6 Freonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 5 Potsdam 3
7:00 Cortland 2 Buffalo State 4
7:00 Elmira 4 Morrisville 1