PDA

View Full Version : UCHC Pick 'em (formerly known as ECAC-West pick 'em) '17-18: Week 4



UCBadger
11-15-2017, 04:18 PM
Week 4

Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica at Lebanon Valley
7:00 Elmira at Stevenson
7:00 Bryn Athyn at King's
7:40 Nazareth at Chatham


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira at Neumann
5:00 Nazareth at Lebanon Valley
7:00 King's at Manhattanville
7:20 Utica at Chatham


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson at Hamilton


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam at Elmira
7:00 Morrisville at Chatham
7:30 Nazareth at Trinity

UCBadger
11-15-2017, 04:19 PM
Standings After Week 3

01. 051 UCBadger
02. 049 ECfansince'84
03. 045 Lakerfan11
04. 043 Birdwatcher
05. 035 jconnor **
05. 035 Captain Obvious **
07. 021 New Player 3 **

** used both missed days - New this year is the ability to miss two nights or one weekend without completely ruining your standing in the game.
If you miss a weekend you will get the lowest point earned that week minus 2 points for each night missed (if there are 4 or less games that
night, the penalty will be just 1 point per evening).

LakerFan11
11-16-2017, 10:23 AM
Week 4

Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 6 at Lebanon Valley 1
7:00 Elmira 3 at Stevenson 4
7:00 Bryn Athyn 3 at King's 3
7:40 Nazareth 5 at Chatham 2


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 4 at Neumann 3
5:00 Nazareth 4 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 King's 2 at Manhattanville 7
7:20 Utica 8 at Chatham 1


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 2 at Hamilton 3


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 5 at Elmira 4
7:00 Morrisville 6 at Chatham 4
7:30 Nazareth 3 at Trinity 5

Birdwatcher
11-16-2017, 07:09 PM
Week 4

Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 2 at Lebanon Valley 4
7:00 Elmira 4 at Stevenson 1
7:00 Bryn Athyn 3 at King's 2
7:40 Nazareth 6 at Chatham 1


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 4 at Neumann 2
5:00 Nazareth 1 at Lebanon Valley 3
7:00 King's 1 at Manhattanville 4
7:20 Utica 7 at Chatham 2


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 1 at Hamilton 4


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 3 at Elmira 2
7:00 Morrisville 4 at Chatham 1
7:30 Nazareth 1 at Trinity 5

UCBadger
11-16-2017, 10:25 PM
Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 5 at Lebanon Valley 1
7:00 Elmira 2 at Stevenson 4
7:00 Bryn Athyn 4 at King's 2
7:40 Nazareth 6 at Chatham 3


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 2 at Neumann 4
5:00 Nazareth 5 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 King's 1 at Manhattanville 5
7:20 Utica 4 at Chatham 2


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 3 at Hamilton 4


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 2 at Elmira 3
7:00 Morrisville 4 at Chatham 3
7:30 Nazareth 2 at Trinity 5

UCBadger
11-16-2017, 10:26 PM
Standings have been updated in post #2

ECfansince'84
11-17-2017, 07:57 AM
Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 4 at Lebanon Valley 1
7:00 Elmira 2 at Stevenson 3
7:00 Bryn Athyn 3 at King's 2
7:40 Nazareth 4 at Chatham 2


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 4 at Neumann 2
5:00 Nazareth 4 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 King's 1 at Manhattanville 5
7:20 Utica 5 at Chatham 2


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 3 at Hamilton 4


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 3 at Elmira 5
7:00 Morrisville 3 at Chatham 2
7:30 Nazareth 2 at Trinity 4

Captain Obvious
11-17-2017, 09:38 AM
Week 4

Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 4 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 Elmira 1 at Stevenson 3
7:00 Bryn Athyn 4 at King's 2
7:40 Nazareth 5 at Chatham 0


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 3 at Neumann 1
5:00 Nazareth 3 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 King's 1 at Manhattanville 4
7:20 Utica 5 at Chatham 0


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 4 at Hamilton 3 ot


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 3 at Elmira 2
7:00 Morrisville 3 at Chatham 2
7:30 Nazareth 2 at Trinity 5

CdnPride
11-17-2017, 04:33 PM
I know it's been a while, but I have been busy. I used to be kimmerdog.

Here are my picks.

Friday, November 17:

7:00 Utica 4 at Lebanon Valley 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Stevenson 3
7:00 Bryn Athyn 3 at King's 2
7:40 Nazareth 4 at Chatham 2


Saturday, November 18:

4:00 Elmira 4 at Neumann 2
5:00 Nazareth 4 at Lebanon Valley 2
7:00 King's 1 at Manhattanville 5
7:20 Utica 5 at Chatham 2


Sunday, November 19:

3:00 Stevenson 3 at Hamilton 4


Tuesday, November 21:

7:00 Potsdam 3 at Elmira 5
7:00 Morrisville 3 at Chatham 2
7:30 Nazareth 2 at Trinity 4