PDA

View Full Version : 2017-18 DIII Commitments



Pages : [1] 2 3

Scott_TG
03-21-2017, 05:18 PM
These are what I could find to get started:

Adrian
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F - Honeybaked

Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans

Aurora
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans

Bowdoin
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey] (http://www.walpoleexpress.com/news/junior/170310-newjhl-gillette-colby-college)
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

Concordia (WI)
Maddie Savage - F - Lansing Spartans

Endicott
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

King's College
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express

Lebanon Valley College
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Middlebury
Morgan Griffin F- Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards

Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Salve Regina
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D - Colorado Selects

Stevenson
Kira Collins - F - The Northwood School
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D - The Northwood School

SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS [can't find a club team]
Emma Morisette - F - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY

UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans

University of New England
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Williams
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans

SeymoreHockey
03-21-2017, 07:52 PM
And not one Canadian....

Scott_TG
03-21-2017, 08:23 PM
And not one Canadian....

Granted that's probably because I haven't gone through any Canadian program's web presence yet except the Oakville Jr. Hornets where I'm not seeing any D3 commits yet just D1.

Edit: Finished the PWHL and found 2 D3 players...

givebloodplayhockey
03-23-2017, 04:50 PM
Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F - Minnesota Blades.

Middlebury
Morgan Griffin - F - East Coast Wizards.
Madie Leidt - F - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Anna Goldstein - G - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

St. Thomas
Sydnee Hanson - D - Minnesota Blades.

Trinity
Abigail Riskevich - F - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D - Minnesota Whitecaps.

UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Madi Nolan - F - Minnesota Blades.
Jordan Trapp - F/D - Skate to Excellence (MN).

Williams
Sarah Levitt - F - The Blake School.
Brynn Puppe - D - Minnesota Ice Cats.

D2D
03-23-2017, 05:46 PM
What's with all the Minnesota commits identifying their off-season team instead of their high school where they played three-to-five years?

givebloodplayhockey
03-24-2017, 03:32 AM
What's with all the Minnesota commits identifying their off-season team instead of their high school where they played three-to-five years?

Just keeping it consistent with the other posting. With MN High School:

Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

Middlebury
Morgan Griffin - F - East Coast Wizards.
Madie Leidt - F - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

St. Thomas
Sydnee Hanson - D - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.

Trinity
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.

UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Madi Nolan - F - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades.
Jordan Trapp - F/D - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

Williams
Sarah Levitt - F - The Blake School.
Brynn Puppe - D - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.

HockeyEast33
03-24-2017, 11:09 AM
Just keeping it consistent with the other posting. With MN High School:

I'd like to complain that you haven't listed the high/prep school of the Eastern players..... oh wait, I forgot, no one cares....

Total Stranger
03-24-2017, 07:15 PM
ADRIAN
Neysa Miller - F - Lansing Spartans

COLBY
Taylor Lundberg - F - Lansing Spartans

bearcat
03-27-2017, 06:35 PM
I'd like to complain that you haven't listed the high/prep school of the Eastern players..... oh wait, I forgot, no one cares....

LOL....but little kimi went to Kent!!!

Scott_TG
03-27-2017, 08:18 PM
Adrian
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS

Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F -Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Aurora
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucmonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS (listed as 6'2" tall).
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks

Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

Elmira
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears

King's
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

Middlebury
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears

Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's

Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights

SUNY Canton
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

SUNY Plattsburgh
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride

SUNY Potsdam
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride

UMass Boston
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears

Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

William Smith
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

Hockeygirlzmom
03-28-2017, 02:49 PM
Adrian
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS

Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F -Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Aurora
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucmonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS (listed as 6'2" tall).
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks

Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

Elmira
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears

King's
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

Middlebury
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears

Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's

Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights

SUNY Canton
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

SUNY Plattsburgh
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride

SUNY Potsdam
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride

UMass Boston
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears

Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

William Smith
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!

GTOWN
03-28-2017, 05:44 PM
I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!

I know Castleton has at least 5 commits. Need to rebuild bench. Ran short last year.

Scott_TG
03-28-2017, 10:01 PM
I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!

Found her!


I know Castleton has at least 5 commits. Need to rebuild bench. Ran short last year.
I found one yesterday and one today so far.

Adrian
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

Castleton
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA - Winchendon

Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

Norwich
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire

SUNY Plattsburgh
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire

University of New England
Jessica Tolzman - D/F - Winchendon

Scott_TG
03-31-2017, 01:59 PM
Combination of all previous posts:

Adrian
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans

Aurora
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey] (http://www.walpoleexpress.com/news/junior/170310-newjhl-gillette-colby-college)
Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

Concordia (WI)
Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

Elmira
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

King's
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

Lebanon Valley College
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

Middlebury
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire

Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

St. Thomas
Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.

St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

Stevenson
Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School

SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS [can't find a club team]
Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon

Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.

UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones
William Smith
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

Williams
Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans

123kidd
04-05-2017, 09:53 AM
These may not be 100% correct, but some Western Teams:

Adrian:
Nicole Abraham - Roseville HS

St. Scholastica:
Clarissa Belkholm - Cambridge/Isanti HS
Lori Huseby - Ely Boys HS

Stevens Point:
Alana Achterkirch - St. Michael HS
Shannon Motzko - Woodbury HS

Hamline:
Jordan Hanson - Cretin Derham Hall HS
Mackenzie Bertolas - Totino-Grace HS
Barret Boyer - Dodge County
Emma Hinze - Chaska/Chanhassen

River Falls:
Callie Hoff - Hermantown/Proctor
Madison Illikainen - Grand Rapids
Erica Schramel - Princeton

Concordia Moorhead:
Callie Fagerstrom - Thief River Falls
Liesl Fransisco - Grand Rapids

Gustavus:
Elly Strunk - Dodge County
Lauryn McNeil - Shakopee
Lauren Trembley - Hayward

Bethel:
Maddie Lapanta - Northfield
Bri Stefne - Hermantown/Proctor

St. Kate's:
Veronica Gruett - MN Revolution
Hunter Galllus - Mound Westonka
Sarah Montrose - Rochester John Marshall
Emilee Anderson - Chaska/Chanhassen

St. Thomas:
Maria Wallace - East Ridge HS
Maddy Fiedler - Chaska/Chanhassen
Mikayla Kero - Hermantown/Proctor
Kaitlyn Pellicci - Eastview HS

UW Eau Claire:
Emma Peterson - Superior HS
Hannah Zavoral - St. Paul Blades

UW-Superior:
Amber Heidenreich - Hayward HS

Scott_TG
04-09-2017, 02:38 PM
Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.

Adrian
Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission

Aurora
Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

Bethel
Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor

Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey] (http://www.walpoleexpress.com/news/junior/170310-newjhl-gillette-colby-college)
Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

Concordia (WI)
Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

Concordia (MN)
Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids

Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

Elmira
Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

Finlandia
Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep

Gustavus Adolphus
Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward

Hamline
Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS

King's
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

Lebanon Valley College
Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

Middlebury
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Northland
Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS

Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy

Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

St. Catherine
Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall

St. Thomas
Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS

St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

St. Scholastica
Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS

Stevenson
Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS

Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS

UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

UW-Stevens Point
Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols

UW-Superior
Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward

Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

William Smith
Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

Williams
Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans

GTOWN
04-09-2017, 03:09 PM
Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.

Adrian
Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission

Aurora
Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

Bethel
Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor

Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey] (http://www.walpoleexpress.com/news/junior/170310-newjhl-gillette-colby-college)
Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

Concordia (WI)
Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

Concordia (MN)
Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids

Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

Elmira
Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

Finlandia
Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep

Gustavus Adolphus
Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward

Hamline
Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS

King's
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

Lebanon Valley College
Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

Middlebury
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Northland
Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS

Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy

Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

St. Catherine
Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall

St. Thomas
Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS

St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

St. Scholastica
Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS

Stevenson
Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS

Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS

UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

UW-Stevens Point
Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols

UW-Superior
Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward

Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

William Smith
Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

Williams
Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans

Wow. 10 recruits for Adrian?

Scott_TG
04-09-2017, 04:17 PM
Wow. 10 recruits for Adrian?

They had 10 seniors on the roster. But maybe some are probably going to be playing for the ACHA team and not the NCAA team...

Scott_TG
04-28-2017, 06:26 AM
Adrian
Katie Hayward - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS
Cristina Rotondo - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS
Cecelia Werner - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS

Aurora
Brianna Wood - F - Lake Villa, IL - Vermont Academy

Colby
Hailey Rohall - F - Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards

St. Scholastica
Kenzie Rugland - F - Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake HS

UW-River Falls
Kora Torkelson - F - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls HS

UW-Superior
Amanda Sergent - F - Eagle River, WI - Northland Pines HS

Scott_TG
04-30-2017, 06:17 PM
Elmira
Bella Hanson - D - Eagle River, AK - Boston Shamrocks