PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac pick 'em - weeks #9 & #10



jabber811
12-25-2016, 11:40 PM
Official Schedule

Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego vs. Williams
7:00 - Wesleyan @ Plattsburgh

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State vs. Becker
7:00 - Cortland @ Elmira
7:00 - Potsdam @ Nazareth
7:00 - (5) Norwich @ Plattsburgh
7:00 - Fredonia @ Stevenson
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire @ (1) Oswego

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia @ Stevenson
4:00 - Potsdam @ Nazareth
7:00 - Plattsburgh @ Canton
7:00 - Manhattanville @ Cortland
7:00 - Elmira @ (7) Geneseo
7:25 - Morrisville @ Johnson & Wales

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport @ Williams
7:00 - Morrisville @ Canton

jabber811
12-25-2016, 11:41 PM
Overall Standings

01. 089 - 97osu
02. 087 - LakerEagleLover
03. 086 - UCBadger
04. 081 - Jabber811
04. 081 - Ozz
06. 079 - Mythreesons10
07. 078 - Hawk
08. 077 - Birdwatcher
09. 038 - Dmac1103
10. 035 - Gozags79
11. 022 - Oldtimehockey

Birdwatcher
12-26-2016, 10:23 AM
Official Schedule

Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1)Oswego 3 vs. Williams 1
7:00 - Wesleyan 2 @ Plattsburgh 5

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9)Buffalo State 4 vs. Becker 1
7:00 - Cortland 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 5
7:00 - (5) Norwich 3 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 - Fredonia 5 @ Stevenson 2
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 4 @ (1) Oswego 1

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 4 @ Stevenson 2
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 7
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Canton 2
7:00 - Manhattanville 2 @ Cortland 3
7:00 - Elmira 2 @ (7) Geneseo 5
7:25 - Morrisville 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 5
7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 4

Oldtimehockey
12-26-2016, 12:23 PM
Official Schedule

Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 4 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 3 @ Plattsburgh 4

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 5 vs. Becker 1
7:00 - Cortland 3 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - (5) Norwich 5 @ Plattsburgh 3
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 2
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 3 @ (1) Oswego 5 en

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 5
4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Canton 3
7:00 - Manhattanville 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 - Elmira 1 @ (7) Geneseo 6
7:25 - Morrisville 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 3 @ Williams 5
7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 4

jabber811
12-27-2016, 08:24 PM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 4 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 3 @ Plattsburgh 4

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 6 vs. Becker 3
7:00 - Cortland 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 2
7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Stevenson 3
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 3 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 2
4:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Canton 2
7:00 - Manhattanville 2 @ Cortland 3
7:00 - Elmira 3 @ (7) Geneseo 5
7:25 - Morrisville 3 @ Johnson & Wales 4

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 5
7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 4

hawk
12-28-2016, 10:05 AM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 4 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 2 @ Plattsburgh 4

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 5 vs. Becker 3
7:00 - Cortland 2 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - (5) Norwich 3[/B] @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Stevenson 4
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 2 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 2
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Canton 2
7:00 - Manhattanville 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Elmira 2 @ (7) Geneseo 4
7:25 - Morrisville 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 4
7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 4

Ozz
12-28-2016, 01:46 PM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 4 vs. Williams 1
7:00 - Wesleyan 1 @ Plattsburgh 5

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 5 vs. Becker 2
7:00 - Cortland 3 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - (5) Norwich 3 @ Plattsburgh 1
7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Stevenson 4
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 3 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 1
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 5
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Canton 1
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 - Elmira 1 @ (7) Geneseo 4
7:25 - Morrisville 4 @ Johnson & Wales 1

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 5
7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 3

97osu
12-28-2016, 04:08 PM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 4 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 3 @ Plattsburgh 4

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 5 vs. Becker 1
7:00 - Cortland 5 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 2
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 1
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 2 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 1
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Canton 2
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Elmira 1 @ (7) Geneseo 6
7:25 - Morrisville 6 @ Johnson & Wales 4

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 1 @ Williams 3
7:00 - Morrisville 6 @ Canton 4

LakerEagleLover
12-28-2016, 08:14 PM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 5 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 2 @ Plattsburgh 3

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 4 vs. Becker 2
7:00 - Cortland 4 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 3
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 1
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 2 @ (1) Oswego 5

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 2
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Canton 4
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Elmira 2 @ (7) Geneseo 5
7:25 - Morrisville 6 @ Johnson & Wales 3

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 3
7:00 - Morrisville 5 @ Canton 4

UCBadger
12-30-2016, 12:38 AM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 8 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 1 @ Plattsburgh 2

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 7 vs. Becker 2
7:00 - Cortland 4 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 2
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 4
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 2 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 2 @ Stevenson 4
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Canton 1
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 5
7:00 - Elmira 2 @ (7) Geneseo 4
7:25 - Morrisville 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 4
7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 2

Mythreesons10
12-30-2016, 07:00 PM
Re: Sunyac pick 'em - weeks #9 & #10
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego - vs. Williams - too late
7:00 - Wesleyan 3 @ Plattsburgh 2

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 4 vs. Becker 3
7:00 - Cortland 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 2
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 2
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 4 @ (1) Oswego 2

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 1
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 5
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Canton 2
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 - Elmira 3 @ (7) Geneseo 6 - :D
7:25 - Morrisville 5 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 4
7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 4

UCBadger
01-05-2017, 10:39 PM
Friday December 30th

4:00 - (1) Oswego 8 vs. Williams 2
7:00 - Wesleyan 1 @ Plattsburgh 2

Friday January 6th

5:00 - (9) Buffalo State 7 vs. Becker 2
7:00 - Cortland 4 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - (5) Norwich 4 @ Plattsburgh 2
7:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Stevenson 4
7:00 - (6) WI-Eau Claire 2 @ (1) Oswego 4

Saturday January 7th

3:30 - Fredonia 2 @ Stevenson 4
4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Nazareth 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Canton 1
7:00 - Manhattanville 3 @ Cortland 5
7:00 - Elmira 2 @ (7) Geneseo 4
7:25 - Morrisville 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Tuesday January 10th

5:00 - Brockport 2 @ Williams 4
7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 2

The Friday Jan 6th game between Cortland and Elmira should read:

7:00 - Cortland 4 @ Elmira 2