PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac pick 'em - week 9



jabber811
01-05-2016, 12:58 AM
Official Schedule

Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira @ Brockport
7:00 - Becker @ Cortland
7:00 - Neumann @ Fredonia
7:00 - Geneseo @ Hobart
7:00 - Plattsburgh @ Norwich
7:00 - Oswego @ Utica

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols @ Cortland
3:00 - Neumann @ Fredonia
4:00 - Becker @ Morrisville
4:45 - Potsdam @ Curry
7:00 - Geneseo @ Elmira
7:00 - Oswego @ Nazareth
7:00 - Canton @ Plattsburgh
7:00 - Buffalo State @ Utica
7:30 - Brockport @ Hobart

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam @ Western New England

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira @ Buffalo State
7:00 - Geneseo @ Neumann

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia @ Johnson & Wales

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia @ Western New England

jabber811
01-05-2016, 12:59 AM
Overall Standings

01. 105 Saints17
02. 103 Norm1909
03. 100 Hawk
03. 100 Jabber811
05. 099 Birdwatcher
06. 095 LakerEagleLover
07. 089 Ozz
07. 089 LakerFan11
09. 088 Oldtimehockey
10. 087 NUProf
11. 084 UCBadger
12. 075 97OSU
13. 074 FrontRowBirds
14. 072 Dmac1103
15. 062 MyThreeSons10
16. 058 Icedog18
17. 050 OSU2010

jabber811
01-06-2016, 12:05 AM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 - Becker 3 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 - Geneseo 5 @ Hobart 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Norwich 4
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Utica 5

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 5 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 3 @ Fredonia 1
4:00 - Becker 3 @ Morrisville 2
4:45 - Potsdam 6 @ Curry 3
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Utica 4
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 2

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 1

hawk
01-06-2016, 10:11 AM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Hobart 3
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Norwich 3
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Utica 4

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 4 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 3 @ Morrisville 4
4:45 - Potsdam 5 @ Curry 3
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Utica 4
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - Geneseo 5 @ Neumann 3

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 2

FrontRowBirds
01-06-2016, 11:02 PM
Official Schedule

Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland
7:00 - Neumann @ Fredonia 3
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Hobart 2
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5@ Norwich 2
7:00 - Oswego 3@ Utica 2

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 3 @ Cortland 1
3:00 - Neumann 3@ Fredonia 1
4:00 - Becker 1 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 3 @ Curry 1
7:00 - Geneseo 3@ Elmira 1
7:00 - Oswego 4@ Nazareth 1
7:00 - Canton 0@ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 - Buffalo State 3@ Utica 1
7:30 - Brockport 4 @ Hobart 2

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Western New England 1

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4@ Neumann 2

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 2@ Johnson & Wales 1

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Western New England 3

Oldtimehockey
01-07-2016, 12:20 AM
Official Schedule

Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 1 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 1 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 3 @ Fredonia 3
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 3 @ Norwich 1
7:00 - Oswego 2 @ Utica 3

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 2 @ Cortland 4
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 3 @ Morrisville 2
4:45 - Potsdam 4 @ Curry 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Nazareth 5 en
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 8
7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Utica 5
7:30 - Brockport 4 @ Hobart 2

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 5

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 4 @ Johnson & Wales 3

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 2

Ozz
01-07-2016, 09:46 AM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 1
7:00 - Becker 1 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 3 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 - Geneseo 1 @ Hobart 2
7:00 - Plattsburgh 1 @ Norwich 2
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Utica 3

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 4 @ Cortland 1
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 1
4:00 - Becker 1 @ Morrisville 4
4:45 - Potsdam 2 @ Curry 4
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Oswego 5 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - Canton 0 @ Plattsburgh 4
7:00 - Buffalo State 1 @ Utica 3
7:30 - Brockport 1 @ Hobart 5

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Neumann 4

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Western New England 1

Birdwatcher
01-07-2016, 10:20 AM
Official Schedule

Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 1 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 3
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 3
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Norwich 4
7:00 - Oswego 1 @ Utica 3

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 2 @ Cortland 3
3:00 - Neumann 3 @ Fredonia 1
4:00 - Becker 2 @ Morrisville 4
4:45 - Potsdam 3 @ Curry 1
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 1
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Utica 4
7:30 - Brockport @ Hobart

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 1 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 1

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 3 @ Johnson & Wales 1

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Western New England 1

Saints17
01-07-2016, 05:41 PM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Hobart 2
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Norwich 1
7:00 - Oswego 5 @ Utica 3

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 2 @ Cortland 5
3:00 - Neumann 5 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 2 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 4 @ Curry 2
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Nazareth 2
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 7
7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Utica 5
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 6 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 2

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 1 @ Johnson & Wales 4

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Western New England 2

Mythreesons10
01-07-2016, 08:59 PM
Sunyac pick 'em - week 9
Official Schedule

Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 5 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 1 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 3 @ Fredonia 1
7:00 - :cool:Geneseo 5 @ Hobart 2
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Norwich 3
7:00 - Oswego 2 @ Utica 4

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 4 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 3 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 6 @ Curry 2
7:00 :eek:Geneseo 5 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Nazareth 1
7:00 - Canton 2 @ Plattsburgh 8
7:00 - Buffalo State 5 @ Utica 3
7:30 - Brockport 1 @ Hobart 3

Sunday January 10th

3:00 Potsdam 3 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - ;)Geneseo 5 @ Neumann 2

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 2 @ Johnson & Wales 3

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Western New England 1

97osu
01-08-2016, 10:23 AM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 2
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Norwich 3
7:00 - Oswego 1 @ Utica 4

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 3 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 1
4:00 - Becker 4 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 4 @ Curry 1
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Elmira 2
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Utica 4
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 1

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 2

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 4 @ Johnson & Wales 3

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 2

UCBadger
01-08-2016, 12:14 PM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 3
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 - Geneseo 1 @ Hobart 3
7:00 - Plattsburgh 2 @ Norwich 3
7:00 - Oswego 3 @ Utica 4

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 4 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 5 @ Fredonia 3
4:00 - Becker 4 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 5 @ Curry 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Elmira 3
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 0 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 - Buffalo State @ 3 Utica 5
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 5 @ Western New England 1

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Neumann 3

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 3 @ Johnson & Wales 4

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 1

LakerEagleLover
01-08-2016, 02:19 PM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 - Becker 1 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 3
7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Hobart 3
7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Norwich 2
7:00 - Oswego 5 @ Utica 4

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 2 @ Cortland 4
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 2 @ Morrisville 3
4:45 - Potsdam 5 @ Curry 2
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Oswego 5 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 8
7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Utica 5
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 5
Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 3

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Western New England 2

norm1909
01-08-2016, 02:37 PM
Friday January 8th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 - Becker 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Hobart 3
7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Norwich 3
7:00 - Oswego 5 @ Utica 3

Saturday January 9th

3:00 - Nichols 4 @ Cortland 2
3:00 - Neumann 4 @ Fredonia 2
4:00 - Becker 3 @ Morrisville 4
4:45 - Potsdam 5 @ Curry 3
7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Elmira 4
7:00 - Oswego 4 @ Nazareth 3
7:00 - Canton 1 @ Plattsburgh 6
7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Utica 4
7:30 - Brockport 2 @ Hobart 4

Sunday January 10th

3:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Western New England 2

Tuesday January 12th

7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 - Geneseo 5 @ Neumann 3

Wednesday January 13th

6:45 - Fredonia 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2

Thursday January 14th

5:00 - Fredonia 4 @ Western New England 2