PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac pick 'em - week 1



jabber811
10-21-2015, 08:28 AM
OFFICIAL WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland @ Brockport
7:00 Fredonia @ Buffalo State
7:00 Oswego @ Geneseo
7:00 Morrisville @ Potsdam

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo @ Cortland
7:00 Potsdam @ Morrisville
7:00 Brockport @ Oswego
7:00 Nazareth @ Buffalo State
7:00 Plattburgh @ SUNY Canton
7:00 Southern New Hampshire @ Fredonia

Picks are due by 7pm on Friday October 30th

jabber811
10-21-2015, 08:32 AM
2015-16 RULES

1. Pick each game, each week, with the score you think will be the final.

SCORING

- Correctly Predicted Win = 2 points
- Correctly Predicted Tie = 3 points

BONUS

- Exact score on win = 3 extra points
- Exact score on tie = 5 extra points

PAST CHAMPIONS

2014-15...LakerEagleLover
2013-14...UCBadger
2012-13...97OSU
2011-12...Ozz
2010-11...PrezdeJohnson09
2009-10...1Dukester
2008-09...93GreatLaker & dgoff (Co-Champions)
2007-08...Neumyer
2006-07...Jabber811
2005-06...1Dukester
2004-05...Justanobserver
2003-04...UCBadger

OSU2010
10-21-2015, 11:36 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Oswego 5 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 3

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5 @ Cortland 1
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 0 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Nazareth 5 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire @ Fredonia

Birdwatcher
10-22-2015, 09:29 AM
OFFICIAL WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 4

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 6 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 1 @ Oswego 3
7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Plattburgh 7 @ SUNY Canton 4
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 1 @ Fredonia 5

NUProf
10-22-2015, 12:19 PM
OFFICIAL WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland @ Brockport
7:00 Fredonia @ Buffalo State
7:00 Oswego @ Geneseo
7:00 Morrisville @ Potsdam

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo @ Cortland
7:00 Potsdam @ Morrisville
7:00 Brockport @ Oswego
7:00 Nazareth @ Buffalo State
7:00 Plattburgh @ SUNY Canton
7:00 Southern New Hampshire @ Fredonia

All games will have a 4-1 final score, except the last two which will be 6-2

Oldtimehockey
10-22-2015, 03:06 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 3
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 2

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Morrisville 4
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Nazareth 4@ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Plattburgh 7 @ SUNY Canton 1
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 4 @ Fredonia 4

icedog18
10-25-2015, 08:31 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport4
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Oswego 2 @ Geneseo 4
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 3

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo5 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 2 @ Morrisville4
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Oswego 2
7:00 Nazareth 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 4 @ Fredonia 1

LakerFan11
10-26-2015, 06:52 AM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 4 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 5
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 4

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 5
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Plattburgh 7 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 4

Ozz
10-26-2015, 01:26 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 3

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 1 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 1
7:00 Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 0
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 3 @ Fredonia 2

97osu
10-26-2015, 02:04 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 5
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 4

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 3
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 1
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 3 @ Fredonia 4

Saints17
10-28-2015, 04:19 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 3@ Brockport 5
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 5
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 4
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 7

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5@ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 6 @ Morrisville 3
7:00 Brockpor 4t @ Oswego 2
7:00 Nazareth 4/B] @ Buffalo State 3
7:00[B] Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 1
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 4 @ Fredonia 4

hawk
10-28-2015, 06:52 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 4

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 4 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 4

FrontRowBirds
10-28-2015, 07:55 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Brockport 1
7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 2
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 1
7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Potsdam 3

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 1 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Nazareth 1 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 3

LakerEagleLover
10-29-2015, 08:33 AM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 1 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 5

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 3
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 0
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 4

Mythreesons10
10-29-2015, 11:42 PM
Sunyac pick 'em - week 1
OFFICIAL WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 2 @ Geneseo 4 :)
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 5

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5 ;) @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 3 @ Morrisville 3
7:00 Brockport 3 @ Oswego 5
7:00 Nazareth 2 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Plattburgh 5 @ SUNY Canton 1
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 3

Picks are due by 7pm on Friday October 30th

dmac1103
10-30-2015, 08:57 AM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 5 @ Brockport 3

7:00 Fredonia 1 @ Buffalo State 4

7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 4

7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Potsdam 2


SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 6 @ Cortland 2

7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 6

7:00 Brockport 1 @ Oswego 6

7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 6

7:00 Plattburgh 4 @ SUNY Canton 0

7:00 Southern New Hampshire 3 @ Fredonia 5

norm1909
10-30-2015, 11:29 AM
OFFICIAL WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 4
7:00 Morrisville 2 @ Potsdam 4

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 5 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 6 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 1 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 1 @ Fredonia 5

jabber811
10-30-2015, 12:00 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 3 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 5
7:00 Oswego 3 @ Geneseo 4
7:00 Morrisville 3 @ Potsdam 5

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 2
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 3
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Oswego 6
7:00 Nazareth 3 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 2
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 3

UCBadger
10-30-2015, 01:26 PM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 30th

7:00 Cortland 2 @ Brockport 4
7:00 Fredonia 2 @ Buffalo State 4
7:00 Oswego 4 @ Geneseo 2
7:00 Morrisville 4 @ Potsdam 2

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st

7:00 Geneseo 4 @ Cortland 3
7:00 Potsdam 4 @ Morrisville 2
7:00 Brockport 2 @ Oswego 4
7:00 Nazareth 4 @ Buffalo State 3
7:00 Plattburgh 6 @ SUNY Canton 0
7:00 Southern New Hampshire 2 @ Fredonia 4

Mythreesons10
12-02-2015, 01:30 AM
Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 6

Official Week 6 Schedule

Friday December 4th

7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Brockport 1
7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Geneseo 4:cool:
7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Oswego 5
7:00 - Canton 4 @ Morrisville 2

Saturday December 5th

7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Brockport 2
7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Cortland 4
7:00 - Plattsburgh 2 @ Geneseo 3:D
7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Oswego 4
7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 4

Tuesday December 8th

7:00 - Potsdam 1 @ Elmira 4