PDA

View Full Version : MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em - Week 12



SNChockey
01-12-2015, 02:22 PM
Friday, January 16
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian

Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

SNChockey
01-12-2015, 02:48 PM
Updated scores through Week 11:
256 - 97osu (28)
250 - LakerFan11 (28)
246 - SNChockey (26)
242 - UCBadger (22)
234 - norm1902 (24)
229 - jabber811 (29)
188 - JLS81 (0)
148 - AVFC (0)
138 - FormerTendy (28)

97osu
01-12-2015, 03:15 PM
Friday, January 16
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian

Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

LakerFan11
01-13-2015, 06:51 AM
Friday, January 16
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian

Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

jabber811
01-15-2015, 11:28 PM
Friday, January 16

7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian

Saturday, January 17

2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18

12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20

7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

UCBadger
01-16-2015, 02:35 PM
Friday, January 16
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian

Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

norm1909
01-17-2015, 07:21 AM
Friday, January 16
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg - would have picked wrong
7:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)- would have picked wrong
7:00 - St. Olaf @ Hamline - would have picked right :(
7:00 - Bethel @ St. Mary's - would have picked right :(
7:00 - MSOE @ Lawrence - would have picked wrong
7:00 - Finlandia @ Northland - would have picked wrong
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ St. Norbert - would have picked right :(
7:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica - would have picked wrong
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point - would have picked wrong
7:30 - UW-Superior @ UW-Stout - would have picked wrong
8:15 - Lake Forest @ Marian - would have picked right :(

Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

SNChockey
01-17-2015, 01:09 PM
Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's

SNChockey
01-17-2015, 01:20 PM
Saturday, January 17
2:00 - St. John's @ Concordia (MN)
2:00 - Aurora @ Gustavus JV
4:00 - Adrian @ St. Scholastica
6:00 - Northland @ Finlandia
7:00 - St. Mary's @ Bethel
7:00 - Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - Marian @ Lake Forest
7:00 - Lawrence @ MSOE
7:00 - UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Hamline @ St. Olaf

Sunday, January 18
12:30 - Aurora @ St. Thomas

Tuesday, January 20
7:00 - UW-Stout @ St. John's
For the record, this will teach me not to pick on paper and leave off transferring online for later in the week. Grrr! (At least I didn't forget to post the thread!) Hoping my lack of Friday picks means good karma for the Packers tomorrow? ;)