PDA

View Full Version : ECAC-West Pick 'em - '14-15: Week 5 - 2 & 4PM Friday Starts!



UCBadger
11-26-2014, 10:52 AM
Week 5

Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton at Utica
4:00 Plattsburgh vs. Norwich* (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville @ Castleton (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira at Amherst
3:00 Nazareth at Babson
7:00 Connecticut College at Utica
7:00 Neumann at US Under-18 Team

3:45/7:00 Tufts vs. Manhattanville (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport vs. Manhattanville (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann at Adrian
3:00 Nazareth at Amherst
3:00 Elmira at Babson

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville at Connecticut College
7:00 Elmira at Fredonia
7:00 Geneseo at Nazareth

*GOTW

UCBadger
11-26-2014, 10:52 AM
Hawk has a huge week, picking 5 correct outcomes; two with correct scores!

Standings After Week 4

01. 041 hawk
02. 037 MountainMan
03. 035 ECfansince'84
04. 033 Birdwatcher
04. 033 jconnor
04. 033 fbushey
07. 031 LakerFan11
08. 030 Hockeyfan2113
09. 029 97osu
09. 029 UCBadger
11. 027 jabber811
11. 027 norm1909
11. 027 kimmerdog
14. 025 Ozz
15. 017 FormerTendy
16. 008 CARDS_rule_the_Burgh

Ozz
11-26-2014, 12:45 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 1 at Utica 4
4:00 Plattsburgh 1 vs. Norwich 3 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 3 at Amherst 2
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Babson 3
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 1 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 1 vs. Manhattanville 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 2 vs. Manhattanville 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 3 at Adrian 5
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Amherst 2
3:00 Elmira 1 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 4 at Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 5 at Nazareth 2

Birdwatcher
11-26-2014, 12:47 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 5
4:00 Plattsburgh 4 vs. Norwich* 2 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 1 @ Castleton 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Babson 5
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 7

3:45/7:00 Tufts 1 vs. Manhattanville 4(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 3 vs. Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 5
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Amherst 4
3:00 Elmira 3 at Babson 1

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 3 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 1 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 2 at Nazareth 1

*GOTW

97osu
11-26-2014, 01:29 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 1 at Utica 3
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 vs. Norwich 1
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Castleton 2

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 3 at Amherst 2
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Babson 3
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 1 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 1 vs. Manhattanville 3
3:45/7:00 Brockport 2 vs. Manhattanville 3

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 1 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Amherst 3
3:00 Elmira 1 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 3 at Connecticut College 1
7:00 Elmira 3 at Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 4 at Nazareth 2

MountainMan
11-26-2014, 01:48 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 5
4:00 Plattsburgh 4 vs. Norwich 3* (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Castleton 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 2 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 3 at Babson 2
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 3 at US Under-18 Team 5

3:45/7:00 Tufts 2 vs. Manhattanville 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 3 vs. Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 5
3:00 Nazareth 3 at Amherst 1
3:00 Elmira 4 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 4 at Nazareth 3

jconnor
11-26-2014, 01:48 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 4
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 vs. Norwich 3
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 1

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 5 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Babson 3
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 3 at US Under-18 Team 6

3:45/7:00 Tufts 1 vs. Manhattanville 3
3:45/7:00 Brockport 4 vs. Manhattanville 3

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 1 at Adrian 5
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Amherst 2
3:00 Elmira 2 at Babson 5

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 3 at Connecticut College 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Fredonia 1
7:00 Geneseo 2 at Nazareth 5

UCBadger
11-26-2014, 09:46 PM
Standings have been updated in post #2. Happy Thanksgiving everyone! May your turkey be most excellent!

LakerFan11
11-27-2014, 08:28 AM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 3 at Utica 6
4:00 Plattsburgh 3 . Norwich 4 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 5 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 3 at Amherst 4
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Babson 5
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 3 vs. Manhattanville 4(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 3 . Manhattanville 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 3 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Amherst 5
3:00 Elmira 2 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 5 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 4 at Nazareth 2

kimmerdog
11-27-2014, 09:15 AM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 3 at Utica 6
4:00 Plattsburgh 3 . Norwich 4 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Castleton 5 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Babson 5
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 3 vs. Manhattanville 4(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 3 . Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 3 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Elmira 4 at Babson 2

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 5 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 4 at Nazareth 3

fbushey
11-27-2014, 09:46 AM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 3 at Utica 5
4:00 Plattsburgh 3 . Norwich 4 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Babson 3
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 5
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 6

3:45/7:00 Tufts 3 vs. Manhattanville 4(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 3 . Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 3 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Elmira 4 at Babson 2

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 6 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 3 at Nazareth 4

FormerTendy
11-27-2014, 09:54 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 1 at Utica 3
4:00 Plattsburgh 1 vs. Norwich 3 * (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Castleton 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 2 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 5 at Babson 2
7:00 Connecticut College 1 at Utica 3
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 2 vs. Manhattanville 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 2 vs. Manhattanville 5 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Amherst 4
3:00 Elmira 3 at Babson 2

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Connecticut College 3
7:00 Elmira 4 at Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 6 at Nazareth 4

ECfansince'84
11-27-2014, 10:09 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 1 at Utica 3
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 vs. Norwich 3* (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @Castleton 1 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Nazareth 3 at Babson 4
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 3
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 2 vs. Manhattanville 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 2 vs. Manhattanville 5 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 5
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Amherst 3
3:00 Elmira 3 at Babson 2

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Connecticut College 3
7:00 Elmira 5 at Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 2 at Nazareth 4

jabber811
11-28-2014, 10:40 AM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 5
4:00 Plattsburgh 3 vs. Norwich 4
7:00 Manhattanville 2 @ Castleton 1

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 3 at Amherst 4
3:00 Nazareth 2 at Babson 6
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 1 at US Under-18 Team 6

3:45/7:00 Tufts 0 vs. Manhattanville 2
3:45/7:00 Brockport 0 vs. Manhattanville 2

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 6
3:00 Nazareth 1 at Amherst 6
3:00 Elmira 3 at Babson 4

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 2 at Connecticut College 3
7:00 Elmira 5 at Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 5 at Nazareth 3

UCBadger
11-28-2014, 11:25 AM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 1 at Utica 4
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 vs. Norwich 3* (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 3 @ Castleton 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 2
3:00 Nazareth 3 at Babson 4
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 4

3:45/7:00 Tufts 1 vs. Manhattanville 4 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 2 vs. Manhattanville 3 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 6
3:00 Nazareth 3 at Amherst 2
3:00 Elmira 3 at Babson 4

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 3 at Connecticut College 2
7:00 Elmira 3 at Fredonia 2
7:00 Geneseo 4 at Nazareth 3

hawk
11-28-2014, 01:34 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 4
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 . Norwich 4 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 2
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Babson 2
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 5

3:45/7:00 Tufts 3 vs. Manhattanville 5(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 5 . Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth4 at Amherst 2
3:00 Elmira 4 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Connecticut College 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 2 at Nazareth 4

norm1909
11-28-2014, 03:20 PM
Friday, November 28, 2014

2:00 Hamilton 2 at Utica 4
4:00 Plattsburgh 2 . Norwich 4 (Primelink Tournament, Middlebury, Vt.)
7:00 Manhattanville 4 @ Castleton 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)

Saturday, November 29, 2014

3:00 Elmira 4 at Amherst 2
3:00 Nazareth 4 at Babson 2
7:00 Connecticut College 2 at Utica 4
7:00 Neumann 2 at US Under-18 Team 5

3:45/7:00 Tufts 3 vs. Manhattanville 5(Rutland Herald Invitational)
3:45/7:00 Brockport 5 . Manhattanville 2 (Rutland Herald Invitational)
(Pick both, actual game will be scored)

Sunday, November 30, 2014

3:00 Neumann 2 at Adrian 4
3:00 Nazareth4 at Amherst 2
3:00 Elmira 4 at Babson 3

Tuesday, December 2, 2014

7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Connecticut College 1
7:00 Elmira 4 at Fredonia 3
7:00 Geneseo 2 at Nazareth 4