PDA

View Full Version : MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em - Week 5



SNChockey
11-24-2014, 10:28 AM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

* - Please pick for both games. Obviously, only the matchups that are actually played will be scored.

Scores and standings for Week 4 to be posted later in the week. HAPPY THANKSGIVING!

LakerFan11
11-24-2014, 11:06 AM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

97osu
11-24-2014, 01:33 PM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

JLS81
11-25-2014, 10:41 AM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

SNChockey
11-25-2014, 11:38 AM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

jabber811
11-26-2014, 08:16 AM
Friday, November 28

7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29

3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30

2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

FormerTendy
11-27-2014, 09:32 PM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

norm1909
11-28-2014, 06:48 AM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

UCBadger
11-28-2014, 02:51 PM
Friday, November 28
7:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
7:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Middlebury
7:15 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia

Saturday, November 29
3:00 - Lake Forest @ Finlandia
3:00 - Concordia (WI) @ Bethel
3:30 - Marian @ St. Olaf
4:00 - Buffalo State @ St. Norbert
6:00 - UW-Stevens Point @ Adrian
7:00 - UW-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
7:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
7:00 - Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
*Plattsburgh vs. Concordia (MN)
*Norwich vs. Concordia (MN)
*Plattsburgh vs@ Middlebury
*Norwich @ Middlebury

Sunday, November 30
2:00 - Neumann @ Adrian
2:00 - Aurora @ MSOE
2:30 - UW-Stevens Point @ US Under-18 Team
3:30 - Lawrence vs. St. Olaf
7:00 - Marian @ Gustavus Adolphus

SNChockey
11-28-2014, 11:07 PM
Updated standings through Week 4:
140 - 97osu
136 - LakerFan11
134 - norm1909, SNChockey
132 - UCBadger
118 - JLS81
114 - jabber811, AVFC
74 - FormerTendy
28 - YoungEagle
24 - Cards_rule_the_Burgh