PDA

View Full Version : MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em - Week 4



SNChockey
11-17-2014, 02:08 PM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior


**Scores from Week 3 will be posted on Thursday.

FormerTendy
11-17-2014, 11:04 PM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

97osu
11-18-2014, 08:42 AM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

LakerFan11
11-18-2014, 09:30 AM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

JLS81
11-18-2014, 02:00 PM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

SNChockey
11-20-2014, 09:18 AM
My apologies for leaving Jabber11 off last week's standings. Jabber811, you received 36 points in Week 2 and 42 in Week 3.

Standings through Week 3 (with Week 3 score in parentheses):
1. SNChockey (42) - 104
2. 97osu (42) - 102
3. norm1909 (42), LakerFan11 (44) - 100
4. UCBadger (44) - 96
5. JLS81 (32) - 88
6. AVFC (30) - 82
7. jabber811 (42) - 78
8. FormerTendy (38)- 38
9. YoungEagle (0) - 28
10. Cards_rule_the_Burgh (0) - 24

SNChockey
11-20-2014, 10:35 AM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

jabber811
11-20-2014, 09:38 PM
Thank you for the scoring check.

Friday, November 21

7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

UCBadger
11-21-2014, 12:28 PM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia@ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

norm1909
11-21-2014, 01:33 PM
Friday, November 21

7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior

AVFC
11-21-2014, 03:04 PM
Friday, November 21
7:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
7:00 - Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
7:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
7:00 - Augsburg @ Concordia (WI)
7:00 - UW-Superior @ Northland
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Lawrence @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Stevens Point
7:20 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:30 - St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
7:30 - Finlandia @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 22
2:00 - Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
2:00 - St. Mary's @ St. John's
2:50 - St. Norbert (JV) @ Aurora
7:00 - Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 - Lake Forest @ UW-Eau Claire
7:00 - Northland @ UW-River Falls
7:00 - Adrian @ UW-Stevens Point
7:00 - Finlandia @ UW-Superior
7:30 - St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
7:30 - Lawrence @ UW-Stout
7:30 - US Under-18 Team @ Augsburg

Tuesday, November 25
7:00 - UW-Stout @ Northland
7:00 - St. John's @ St. Scholastica
7:30 - UW-River Falls @ Augsburg

Wednesday, November 26
7:00 - Aurora @ Marian
7:00 - Northland @ UW-Superior